
National Rugby LeagueAustralia
Games286Wins121Draws3Losses141
45.7% win rate · 16 Mar 2002 – 05 Apr 2014
Coach
CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec
Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.
| Year | Games | W | D | L | Win % | Home | Away | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,014 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 96 | 138 | -42 |
| 2,013 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 45.8% | 14 | 12 | 495 | 554 | -59 |
| 2,011 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 38.5% | 8 | 7 | 238 | 259 | -21 |
| 2,010 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 57.7% | 15 | 13 | 679 | 547 | 132 |
| 2,009 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 45.8% | 14 | 12 | 515 | 589 | -74 |
| 2,008 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 41.7% | 14 | 12 | 504 | 611 | -107 |
| 2,007 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 33.3% | 13 | 12 | 539 | 607 | -68 |
| 2,006 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 52.0% | 14 | 13 | 537 | 603 | -66 |
| 2,005 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 37.5% | 14 | 12 | 465 | 606 | -141 |
| 2,004 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 44.0% | 14 | 13 | 566 | 651 | -85 |
| 2,003 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 61.5% | 15 | 13 | 654 | 510 | 144 |
| 2,002 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 40.0% | 14 | 13 | 491 | 677 | -186 |
| Year | Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,014 | National Rugby League | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40.0% | 96 | 138 | -42 | View |
| 2,013 | National Rugby League | 26 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 45.8% | 495 | 554 | -59 | View |
| 2,011 | National Rugby League | 15 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 38.5% | 238 | 259 | -21 | View |
| 2,010 | National Rugby League | 28 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 57.7% | 679 | 547 | 132 | View |
| 2,009 | National Rugby League | 26 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 45.8% | 515 | 589 | -74 | View |
| 2,008 | National Rugby League | 26 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 41.7% | 504 | 611 | -107 | View |
| 2,007 | National Rugby League | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 33.3% | 539 | 607 | -68 | View |
| 2,006 | National Rugby League | 27 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 52.0% | 537 | 603 | -66 | View |
| 2,005 | National Rugby League | 26 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 37.5% | 465 | 606 | -141 | View |
| 2,004 | National Rugby League | 27 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 44.0% | 566 | 651 | -85 | View |
| 2,003 | National Rugby League | 28 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 61.5% | 654 | 510 | 144 | View |
| 2,002 | National Rugby League | 27 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 40.0% | 491 | 677 | -186 | View |

45.7% win rate · 16 Mar 2002 – 05 Apr 2014
| Competition | Final | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Rugby League | Qualif Final | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 84 | 158 | -74 |
| National Rugby League | Semi Final | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 28 | 51 | -23 |