Welcome to WhiteLineFever.com! Log in or Sign up to interact with the WhiteLineFever community.

2017 South East Division Carnival

Discussion in 'QRL Competitions' started by ALX22, Feb 17, 2017.

  1. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Post News.
     
  2. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U13 Boys
    Brisbane Grey

    1. Tyrell Waaka Rhind 2. Tyler Shirvington-Spencer 3. Julian Misupasi 4. Harrison Rooke 5. Ethan Swain 6. Ethan Jones 7. Tory Bath 8. Gerhard Matthes 9. Alex Gill 10. Trent Veukiso 11. Metuisela Taungatua 12. Robert Toia 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Braeden Bracken 15. Max Nielsen 16. Damascus Neemia 17. Tyrhys Vera 18. Blake Kehl 19. Joshua Daniels-Harris

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179150-455083-26016617&a=PLAYERS

    Brisbane Red

    1. Riccardo Marius 2. Regan Tahuri-Smiler 3. Boston Reweti-Teepa 4. Teapo Stoltman 5. Dante Nia Nia 6. Rylan Fleming 7. Jodeci Letalu 8. Michael Furey 9. Hayden Smith 10. Wesley Ausage 11. Jack Ditchmen 12. Isaiah Pabai 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Luke Bossons 15. Jackson Harvey 16 Hamuera Kingi 17 Lance Fualema 18 Marley Lupeomanu 19 Kyle Precoma

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179132-455083-26016625&a=PLAYERS

    Gold Coast
    1 Blake Ruaporo 2 Shannon Donaldson 3 Haze Tai-Rakena 4 Reico Ratana 5 Timothy Sielaff-Burns 6 Jye Gray 7 Joshua Lynn 8 Nicholas Hilton 9 Blake Mozer 10 Irvine Tiomai 11 Vaa Semu 12 Xavier Collins 13 Joseph Shannon 14 Keith Baker 15 Arama Hau 16 Seth Nikotemo 17 Liam Claverie 18 Zachaery Johnson 19 Brooklyn Bootes

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179131-455083-26016628&a=PLAYERS

    Ipswich
    1 Caleb Jackson 2 Kyle Colburn 3 Kevin-Tearoha Tuhoro 4 Nathaniel Grace 5 Ryan Casha 6 Jake Self 7 Zane Kaatz 8 Lachlan Togia 9 Tallas Squires 10 Faalaa Kolio 11 Jericho Tafa 12 Wil Sullivan 13 Peniata Jnr Poutasi 14 Thomas Luhrman 15 Te Arahi Paraha 16 Teancum Tu'ua 17 Edward Teremoana-Morgan 18 Hayden Lower 19 Lachlan Petersen

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179148-455083-26016626&a=PLAYERS
     
    Last edited: May 13, 2017
  3. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U14 Boys
    Brisbane Grey

    1. Jonathan Tapau 2. Dee-Ardre Hurae 3. Cassius Heller 4. Caleb Pfingst 5. Alex Albert 6. Floyd Aubrey 7. Jonathan Maller 8. Jesse Tagatanuu 9. Tamarua-Whaiora Rawhiti 10. Norman Duncan 11. Nicholas Bunic 12. Matthew Bennett 13. Jermaine Unuia 14. Rhythm Rhind 15. Corey Thomas 16. Leo Leului 17. John Radel 18. Braedon Thomas 19 Joseph Tobin-Tafea

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179150-455081-26016623&a=PLAYERS

    Brisbane Red

    1. Christian Ahsui 2. Declan Brown 3. Prinston Esera 4. Ethan Jones 5. Mustafa Kaya 6. Ezra Mam 7. Anthony Roma 8. Herman Tofaeono 9. Jackson Chang 10. Vincent Sefo 11. Vergedah Kolio 12. Ezra Howe 13. Devin Pule’anga 14. Kienen Tempest 15 Chambers Horua-Chase 16. Christopher Barbieri 17. Devonte Sa’u 18. Tony Fuimaono 19. Kaleb Winters-Chang

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179132-455081-26016622&a=PLAYERS

    Gold Coast
    1 Kruz Rimene 2 Sam Capel 3 John-Thomas Manuofetoa 4 Kaleb Ngamanu 5 Cooper Day 6 Boston Tagg 7 Syris Schmidt 8 Brody Smitka 9 Jordan Stewart-Lewis 10 Titan Vaikai 11 Wehi-Te Clarke 12 Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Pereira 13 Bailey Martin 14 Harradyn Wilson 15 Dominic Amsteins 16 Levi Terepo 17 Jack Barrow 18 Lucan Robb 19 Calvin Marais

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179131-455081-26016618&a=PLAYERS

    Ipswich
    1 Aiden Severns 2 Rorie Groth-Hamilton 3 Orlando Swain 4 Liuaana Vaitai 5 Hinckly-Tonny Samuelu 6 Mathew Passfield 7 Jayden Elder 8 Zack Dimitrov 9 Ethan Tronc 10 Immanuel Masame 11 Riley Hall 12 William Hayes 13 Mason Pintegne 14 Mitchell Williamson 15 Zachery Alley 16 Zorro Fonoti 17 Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 18 Lamont Kalolo 19 Mikael Srpak

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/team_info.cgi?c=0-11381-179148-455081-26016620&a=PLAYERS
     
    Last edited: May 13, 2017
  4. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U16 Boys
    Brisbane Stingers Blue

    Blake Roszka, Christian Savaiinaea, Drekwon Brown, Eli Daunt, Goobrey Cooper, Grant Tuisamoa, Harrison Ritter, Izeah Day-English, Jac Gough, Johnathon Jeynes, Joseph Klowss, Joshua Pezzimenti, Kobe Kaye, Lachlan Tenison-Woods, Lieny Ador, Lloyd Holani, Locklin Bauer, Manase Kaho, Mark Tupuola, Max Plath, Nicolas Biles, Reece Hoffman, Tepa Arokapiti, Tyrees Wilson, Zac Mills

    Brisbane Stingers Grey

    Alex Timu, Cole Gardiner, Dennis Leaupepe, Dijuane Raivaru, Dylan Sbona, Ethan Ticehurst, Ezra Teuila, Gracen Sproule, Harrison Graham, Harrison Taylor, Jackson Lombe, Jaedyn Taputoa, Justin Smith, Kaleb Radford, Lachie McGuigan, Lucas Bell, Luke Nielsen, Reeff Tangata, Riley Adamson, Steven Savage, Tristan Powell, Tye Cooper, Tyrel Matangi, Wilson Brown, Zach Brooks

    Brisbane Stingers Red
    Cruise Ten, Danny Heenan, Desmond Samuelu, Ethan Charlesworth, Ezekiel Babia, Ezra Coulston, Fanitesi Niu, Feao Maka, George Lee, Jackson Martin-Johnston, Jett Trembath, Joshua James, Jye Arnold, Kye Jenkins, Lance Bagon, Liam Su'a, Logan Cox, Myphala Ah Chong, Rhys Sparey, Stanley Jackson, Tahu Kingi, Tristan Atrill, Tyler Han, Vahai Finau, Winstan Daki

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=21957&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=52148159

    Gold Coast Vikings Green

    Alofiaua Khan-Pereira, Andrew Semu, Brent Barnes, Braydon Every, Bryson Vaovasa, Carsil Vaikai, Chance Rondon-Waipouri, Coen Rankmore, Dakota Whalan, Eli Morgan, Erik Pihere, George Etuale-Noa, Jack Kenworthy, Jack Ward, Jesse Braslin, Kyah Watts, Kyle Fairbank, Matthew Kinchin, Nelson Grove, Noah Gafa, Roger Maliu, Saiah Palasia, Thomas Dearden, Tommas Skerke

    Gold Coast Vikings White
    Andrae Semu, Cole Geyer, Deepank Sharma, Ethan Parker, Jack Cullen, Jack Hamlet, Jasper Boland, Josiah Glogoski, Jovahn Te Aroiti, Juwan Compain, Levi Gough, Levi Liuvaie-Tomai, Matthew Canning, Noah Nikotemo, Oliver Singh, Riley Maloney, Ryan Garner, Samuel Stone, Stepharn Holo, Tahenga Tairea-Mareko, Tira Rau, Toby Sexton, Tuki Seiuli, William Evans

    Source: http://www.rlgc.com.au/single-post/2016/12/15/U16-VIKINGS-SQUADS-ANNOUNCED

    Ipswich Diggers
    Bradley Scheiwe, Bradley Zampech, Broden Ingram, Cyrus Arona, Elone Taufa, Fa'ata'ape Timai, Fonua Matangi, Ian Hargreaves, Jack Martin, Jayden Kirner, Jayden Woodley, Joel Brett, Kalib Monaei, Liam Wernowski, Ligi Nonoa-Hansel, Mathew Furner, Misiuaita Magele, Nathan Stephensen, Paea'i Fe'ao, Quentin Vaaua, Richard Ioane, Romeo Tanielu, Rory Dillon, Segisolo Lapana, Tuia Gregory

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=38702&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=52016170

    DRAW - http://www.qrl.com.au/content/dam/q.../SEQ Under 16 Pre-Season Competition Draw.pdf
     
    Last edited: Feb 26, 2017
  5. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U16 Boys Results
    Round 1

    Brisbane Red 34
    (Tristan Atrill, Danny Heenan, Feao Maka, Fanitesi Niu, Cruise Ten, Jett Trembath tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def Gold Coast Green 4 (Alofiaua Khan-Pereira try)

    Brisbane Blue 16 (Max Plath, Lachlan Tenison-Woods, Grant Tuisamoa tries; Jac Gough 2 goals) def Gold Coast White 10 (Ryan Garner, Toby Sexton tries; Toby Sexton goal)

    Brisbane Grey 26 (Harrison Graham, Dennis Leaupepe, Luke Nielsen, Kaleb Radford, Gracen Sproule tries; Lucas Bell 3 goals) def Ipswich 22 (Nathan Stephenson, Romeo Tanielu, Quentin Vaaua, Liam Wernowski tries; Bradley Zampech 3 goals)

    Round 2
    Brisbane Red 34
    (Feao Maka 2, Fanitesi Niu 2, Ezra Coulston, Cruise Ten tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def Ipswich 6 (Romeo Tanielu try; Bradley Zampech goal)

    Gold Coast Green 32 (Alofiaua Khan-Pereira 3, Tom Dearden 2, Eli Morgan tries; Nelson Grove 4 goals) def Brisbane Blue 0

    Gold Coast White 22 (Will Evans 2, Josiah Glogoski, Riley Maloney tries; Toby Sexton 3 goals) def Brisbane Grey 14 (Harrison Graham, Tyrel Matangi, Jayden Taputoa tries; Lucas Bell goal)

    Round 3
    Brisbane Blue 16
    (Reece Hoffman, Joseph Klowss, Max Plath, Grant Tuisamoa tries) def Brisbane Red 14 (Vahai Finau, Fanitesi Niu, Liam Su'a tries; Ezra Coulston goal)

    Gold Coast Green 22 (Jack Kenworthy, Nelson Grove, Carsil Vaikai, Bryson Vaovasa tries; Nelson Grove 3 goals) def Brisbane Grey 12 (Cole Gardiner, Dennis Leaupepe tries; Ezra Teuila 2 goals)

    Gold Coast White 20 (Will Evans 2, Ryan Garner, Andrae Semu tries; Toby Sexton 2 goals) def Ipswich 18 (Romeo Tanielu, Fa’ata’ape Timai, Quentin Vaava tries; Ligi Nonoa-Hansel 2, Nathan Stephensen goals)

    Round 4
    Brisbane Grey 46
    (Harrison Graham 2, Jackson Lombe 2, Luke Nielsen, Tristan Powell, Gracen Sproule, Ethan Ticehurst tries; Lucas Bell 7 goals) def Brisbane Blue 6 (Harrison Ritter try; Johnathon Jeynes goal)

    Ipswich 42 (Broden Ingram 2, Richard Ioane, Segisolo Lapana, Jack Martin, Romeo Tanielu, Liam Wernowski, Bradley Zampech tries; Fa’ata’ape Timai 2, Bradley Zampech 2, Nathan Stephensen goals) def Gold Coast Green 6 (Carsil Vaikai try; Nelson Grove goal)

    Brisbane Red 30 (Ezra Coulston 2, Lance Bagon, Vahai Finau, Tyler Han, Fanitesi Niu tries; Ezra Coulston 3 goals) def Gold Coast White 18 (Matthew Canning, Cole Geyer, Andrae Semu tries; Ryan Garner 2, Toby Sexton goals)

    Round 5
    Brisbane Red 38
    (Ezra Coulston 2, Logan Cox 2, Vahai Finau, Tyler Han, Fanitesi Niu tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def Brisbane Grey 16 (Riley Adamson, Tyrel Matangi, Jaedyn Taputoa tries; Lucas Bell 2 goals)

    Ipswich 24 (Romeo Tanielu 2, Segisolo Lapana, Quentin Vaaua tries; Ligi Nonoa-Hansel 4 goals) def Brisbane Blue 20 (Lieny Ador 3, Jac Gough, Lloyd Holani tries; Jac Gough 2 goals)

    Gold Coast White 30 (Andrae Semu 2, William Evans, Juwan Compain, Ryan Garner, Cole Geyer tries; Toby Sexton 3 goals) def Gold Coast Green 16 (Lofi Pereira, Andrew Semu, Bryson Vaovasa tries; Nelson Grove 2 goals)
     
    Last edited: Apr 5, 2017
  6. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ U16 Training Squad
    Brisbane Blue

    Drekwon Brown, Harrison Ritter, Lachlan Tenison-Woods, Mark Tupuola, Max Plath, Reece Hoffman, Tyrees Wilson

    Brisbane Grey
    Ezra Teuila, Gracen Sproule, Harrison Graham, Harrison Taylor, Kaleb Radford, Tristan Powell, Zach Brooks

    Brisbane Red
    Cruise Ten, Danny Heenan, Ezra Coulston, Fanitesi Niu, Feao Maka, George Lee, Joshua James, Lance Bagon, Liam Su'a, Myphala Ah Chong, Stanley Jackson, Tahu Kingi, Tyler Han

    Gold Coast Green
    Alofiaua Khan-Pereira, Andrew Semu, Bryson Vaovasa, Eli Morgan, Kyle Fairbank, Matthew Kinchin, Nelson Grove, Thomas Dearden

    Gold Coast White
    Jack Cullen, Jovahn Te Aroiti, Juwan Compain, Ryan Garner, Stepharn Holo, Toby Sexton, Tuki Seiuli, William Evans

    Ipswich
    Bradley Zampech, Broden Ingram, Cyrus Arona, Jack Martin, Nathan Stephensen, Paea'i Fe'ao, Quentin Vaaua, Richard Ioane

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/20/seq_under_16_trainin.html
     
  7. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    *Updated all U13/U14 teams
     
  8. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Hill Stumer Championship
    U13

    http://websites.sportstg.com/comp_info.cgi?round=1&a=ROUND&client=0-11381-0-455083-0&pool=1

    Gold Coast Vikings 44
    (T.Sielaff-Burns 2, X.Collins 2, J.Lynn, J.Gray, N.Hilton tries; J.Lynn 3, T.Sielaff-Burns 2, L.Claverie goals) def Ipswich Diggers 6 (T.Luhrman try; J.Self goal)

    Brisbane Red 18 (J.Letalu, R.Marius, I.Pabai, K.Precoma tries; K.Precoma goal) def Brisbane Grey 10 (M.Taungatua, T.Waaka Rhind tries; T.Bath goal)

    Gold Coast Vikings 42 (B.Ruaporo 2, J.Lynn, T.Sielaff-Burns, B.Mozer, J.Gray, I.Tiomai, X.Collins tries; J.Lynn 4, T.Sielaff-Burns goals) def Brisbane Red 6 (L.Fualema try; M.Lupeomanu goal)

    Brisbane Grey 30 (B.Bracken, J.Mirupasi, H.Rooke, M.Taungatua, T.Vera, T.Veukiso, T.Waaka Rhind tries; T.Bath goal) def Ipswich Diggers 12 (N.Grace, T.Luhrman, W.Sullivan tries)

    Gold Coast Vikings 20 (X.Collins, S.Donaldson, V.Semu, T.Sielaff-Burns tries; J.Lynn, T.Sielaff-Burns goals) def Brisbane Grey 8 (E.Swain, R.Toia tries)

    Brisbane Red 20 (B.Reweti-Teepa 2, T.Stoltman, R.Tahuri-Smiler tries; H.Kingi, K.Precoma goals) def Ipswich Diggers 10 (J.Tafa, E.Teremoana-Morgan tries; J.Self goal)

    U14
    http://websites.sportstg.com/comp_info.cgi?round=1&a=ROUND&client=0-11381-0-455081-0&pool=1

    Gold Coast Vikings 16
    (T.Khan-Pereira, K.Ngamanu, B.Smitka tries; S.Schmidt, J.Stewart-Lewis goals) def Ipswich Diggers 4 (Z.Fonoti try)

    Brisbane Red 42 (M.Kaya 3, J.Chang, E.Howe, V.Kolio, E.Mam, H.Tofaeono tries; D.Brown 3, E.Mam 2 goals) def Brisbane Grey 6 (TBC try; J.Unuia goal)

    Gold Coast Vikings 24 (S.Capel, W.Clarke, T.Khan-Pereira, S.Schmidt tries; S.Schmidt 2, H.Wilson 2 goals) def Brisbane Red 22 (D.Brown, A.Roma, H.Tofaeono, K.Winters-Chang tries; D.Brown 3 goals)

    Brisbane Grey 18 (D.Hurae, C.Pfingst, R.Rhind tries; J.Unuia 2 goals) def Ipswich Diggers 16 (M.Passfield, A.Severns, O.Swain tries; A.Severns, O.Swain goals)

    Brisbane Grey 12 (F.Aubrey, D.Hurae, J.Tapau tries) def Gold Coast Vikings 10 (S.Schmidt, B.Tagg tries; J.Stewart-Lewis goal)

    *Brisbane Red 20 (J.Chang, V.Kolio, E.Mam, D.Pule'anga tries; D.Brown 2 goals) def Ipswich Diggers 0

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/05/18/seq_u13_u14_boys_tra.html
     
    Last edited: May 18, 2017
  9. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ Girls
    U14

    Alayna Poasa, Alyia Hura, Cali Clark, Charmaine Pakura, Chelsea Campbell, Claire Duncan, Emma Barnes, Fuatima Ah-Him, Hayley Cartwright, Hayley Keats, Indee Brown, Jayella Telfer, Lily Maxwell-Murray, Leshaye Anderson, Mackenzie Baty, Montana Mook, Natasha Toa, Oshanis Whakatau, Raven Tihema-Mako, Rialey Baty, Riley Young, Rose Tafengatoo, Samara Mathers, Sarah Taumaletila-Maulolo, Stacey Jane Dudley, Sunny Gerrard

    Source: http://www.qrl.com.au/content/dam/qrl/documents/get-involved/women-and-girls/general_info_and_flyers/2017/SEQ Division Under 14 Girls.pdf

    U16
    Acacia Wulf, Adjani Shortland-Mika, Aleesha Kennedy, Alofa Apulu, Amy Clift, Baylee Mills, Brooklyn Rasmussen, Chante Tamara, Christine Okesene, Courtney Tamati, Diaz Seumanutafa, Elizae Ashley-Ott, Florence Leniu, Grace Faapoi, Hope Hutchins, Hui Tanguru Kaaihau, Isabelle Hunt, Jayda Lofipo, Jessika Reeves, Kaliyah Connors, Keezjha Akana, Keilee Joseph, Keisharn Hala, Kennedy Harrison-Vahua, Kirra Hautamaki, Kitana Natapu, Mia Luafutu, Mya Brown, Nakita Sao, Nar-Neekie Cohen, Rosemary Vaimili, Sara McGovern, Sara Sautia, Sera Koroi, Sidney Taylor, Sierra Maple, Taneka Glover, Taylor Figota, Trinity Manuel-Liolevave, Zjhane McCourt

    Source: http://www.qrl.com.au/content/dam/qrl/documents/get-involved/women-and-girls/general_info_and_flyers/2017/SEQ Division Under 16 Girls.pdf
     
    Last edited: Jun 12, 2017
  10. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ U13 Camp Squad
    Blake Kehl (Brisbane Grey), Blake Mozer (Gold Coast), Blake Ruaporo (Gold Coast), Boston Reweti-Teepa (Brisbane Red), Caleb Jackson (Ipswich), Christopher Faagutu (Brisbane Red), Damascus Neemia (Brisbane Grey), Dante Nia Nia (Brisbane Red), Ethan Swain (Brisbane Grey), Faalaa Kolio (Ipswich), Hamuera Kingi (Brisbane Red), Harrison Rooke (Brisbane Grey), Irvine Tiomai (Gold Coast), Isaiah Pabai (Brisbane Red), Jodeci Letalu (Brisbane Red), Joseph Shannon (Gold Coast), Joshua Lynn (Gold Coast), Julian Mirupasi (Brisbane Grey), Junior Taungatua (Brisbane Grey), Jye Gray (Gold Coast), Kevin Tearoha Tuhoro (Ipswich), Liam Le Blanc (Brisbane Grey), Luke Bossons (Brisbane Red), Marley Lupeomanu (Brisbane Red), Michael Furey (Brisbane Red), Nathaniel Grace (Ipswich), Peniata Junior Poutasi (Ipswich), Reico Ratana (Gold Coast), Shannon Donaldson (Gold Coast), Teancum Tu'ua (Ipswich), Teapo Stoltman (Brisbane Red), Tearahi Paraha (Ipswich), Thomas Luhrman (Ipswich), Timothy Sielaff-Burns (Gold Coast), Tory Bath (Brisbane Grey), Trent Veukiso (Brisbane Grey), Tyrhys Vera (Brisbane Grey), Will Sullivan (Ipswich), Xavier Collins (Gold Coast), Zane Kaatz (Ipswich)

    Source: http://www.qrl.com.au/content/dam/qrl/documents/divisions/south-east/2017/SEQ Under 13 Boys squad.pdf
     
    Last edited: May 19, 2017
  11. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ U14 Squad
    Aiden Severns (Ipswich), Anthony Roma (Brisbane Red), Bailey Martin (Gold Coast), Boston Tagg (Gold Coast), Brody Smitka (Gold Coast), Cooper Day (Gold Coast), Devon Pule'anga (Brisbane Red), Devonte Sa’u (Brisbane Red), Ezra Howe (Brisbane Red), Ezra Mam (Brisbane Red), Floyd Aubrey (Brisbane Grey), Herman Tofaeono (Brisbane Red), Jackson Chang (Brisbane Red), Jayden Elder (Ipswich), Jermaine Unuia (Brisbane Grey), Jesse Tagatanuu (Brisbane Grey), John Radel (Brisbane Grey), John-Thomas Manuofetoa (Gold Coast), Jonathon Tapua (Brisbane Grey), Jordan Lewis (Gold Coast), Kaleb Ngamanu (Gold Coast), Kaleb Winters-Chang (Brisbane Red), Kienan Tempest (Brisbane Red), Kruze Rimene (Gold Coast ), Leo Leului (Brisbane Grey), Levi Terepo Gold Coast), Mason Pintegne (Ipswich), Matthew Bennett (Brisbane Grey), Matthew Passfield (Ipswich), Mustafa Kaya (Brisbane Red), Orlando Swain (Ipswich), Prinston Esera (Brisbane Red), Rhythm Rhind (Brisbane Grey), Riley Hall (Ipswich), Sam Capel (Gold Coast), Syris Schmidt (Gold Coast), Titan Vaikai (Gold Coast), Tuvalli Khan-Pereira (Gold Coast), Vergedah Kolio (Brisbane Red), Vincent Sefo (Brisbane Red), Wehi Clarke (Gold Coast), William Hayes (Ipswich), Zack Dimitrov (Ipswich), Zorro Fonoti (Ipswich)

    Source: http://www.qrl.com.au/content/dam/qrl/documents/divisions/south-east/2017/SEQ Under 14 Boys squad.pdf
     
    Last edited: May 19, 2017
  12. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ U16 Girls Training Squad
    Acacia Wulf, Alofa Apulu, Chante Tamara, Courtney Tamati, Diaz Seumanutafa, Elizae Ashley-Ott, Grace Faapoi, Jayda Lofipo, Jessika Reeves, Keilee Joseph, Kirra Hautamaki, Mia Luafutu, Nakita Sao, Raewyn Burt, Sara McGovern, Sidney Taylor, Tiamo Williams, Trinity Manuel-Liolevave, Zaarley Mamaru, Zjhane McCourt

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/06/05/seq_under_16_girls_t.html
     
  13. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ Boys U14 Green
    Aiden Severns (Ipswich), Anthony Roma (Brisbane Red), Boston Tagg (GC), Brody Smitka (GC), Devon Pule'anga (Brisbane Red), Ezra Howe (Brisbane Red), Ezra Mam (Brisbane Red), Floyd Aubrey (Brisbane Grey), Jackson Chang (Brisbane Red), Jesse Tagatanuu (Brisbane Grey), John-Thomas Manuofetoa (GC), Kaleb Ngamanu (GC), Kaleb Winters-Chang (Brisbane Red), Kienan Tempest (Brisbane Red), Levi Terepo (GC), Mustafa Kaya (Brisbane Red), Riley Hall (Ipswich), Vergedah Kolio (Brisbane Red), Wehi Clarke (GC)

    SEQ Boys U14 White
    Bailey Martin (GC), Cooper Day (GC), Devonte Sa’u (Brisbane Red), Herman Tofaeono (Brisbane Red), Jayden Elder (Ipswich), Jermaine Unuia (Brisbane Grey), John Radel (Brisbane Grey), Jonathon Tapua (Brisbane Grey), Jordan Lewis (GC), Kruze Rimene (GC), Matthew Bennett Brisbane Grey), Orlando Swain (Ipswich), Prinston Esera (Brisbane Red), Sam Capel (GC), Syris Schmidt (GC), Titan Vaikai (GC), Tuvalli Khan-Pereira (GC), Vincent Sefo (Brisbane Red), Zack Dimitrov (Ipswich)

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/06/08/seq_division_under_1.html
     
  14. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ U14 Girls
    Alayna Poasa, Alyia Hura, Cali Clark, Charmaine Pakura, Claire Duncan, Emma Barnes, Fuatima Ah-Him, Hayley Cartwright, Indee Brown, Leshaye Anderson, Lily Maxwell-Murray, Mackenzie Baty, Natasha Toa, Oshanis Whakatau, Raven Tihema-Mako, Rialey Baty, Riley Young, Samara Mathers, Sarah Taumaletila-Maulolo

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/06/12/u14_girls_earn_state.html
     

Share This Page