Welcome to WhiteLineFever.com! Log in or Sign up to interact with the WhiteLineFever community.

2017 South East Division Carnival

Discussion in 'QRL Competitions' started by ALX22, Feb 17, 2017.

  1. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Post News.
     
  2. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U13 Boys
    Brisbane 1
    -

    Brisbane 2

    -

    Gold Coast
    Arama Hau, Bailey Judd, Blake Mozer, Blake Ruaporo, Brooklyn Bootes, Eren Eden, Haze Tai-Rakena, Irvine Tiomai, Jack Kelly, Jack McKenzie, Joseph Shannon, Joshua Lynn, Jye Gray, Keith Baker, Liam Claverie, Nicholas Hilton, Nykia Williams, Reico Ratana, Seth Nikotemo, Shannon Donaldson, Timothy Sielaff-Burns, VJ Semu, Whitlam Smith, Xavier Collins, Zachaery Johnson

    Source: http://media.wix.com/ugd/6415ec_2e55d3b3572a4922bd1bcf90447bce6c.pdf

    Ipswich
    Caleb Jackson, Edward Teremoana-Morgan, Faalaa Kolio, Gabriel Fruean, Harrison Ryall, Hayden Lower, Jake Self, Jaxson Sabatino, Jericho Tafa, Kassidy Inu, Kevin-Tearoha Tuhoro, Kyle Colburn, Lachlan Petersen, Lachlan Togia, Lorenzo Gibbons, Nathaniel Grace, Peniata Jnr Poutasi, Ryan Casha, Samuel Pawluczyk, Tallas Squires, Teancum Tu'ua, Te Arahi Paraha, Thomas Luhrman, Wil Sullivan, Zane Kaatz

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=38702&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=53865579
     
    Last edited: Mar 28, 2017
  3. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U14 Boys
    Brisbane 1
    -

    Brisbane 2

    -

    Gold Coast
    Bailey Martin, Boston Tagg, Brody Smitka, Campbell Gray, Calvin Marais, Cooper Day, Corey Dryden-Farrelly, Dominic Amsteins, Harriden Wilson, Jack Barrow, Jardyn Watene, John-Thomas Manuofetoa, Jordan Lewis, Joseph Nelson, Kaden Somerville, Kaleb Ngamanu, Kruz Rimene, Levi Terepo, Lucan Robb, Parker Grove, Sam Capel, Syris Schmidt, Titan Vaikai, Tuvalli Khan-Pereira, Wehi Clarke

    Source: http://media.wix.com/ugd/6415ec_2e55d3b3572a4922bd1bcf90447bce6c.pdf

    Ipswich
    Aiden Severns, Derenio Ah You, Dylan McAteer, Eli Teariki, Ethan Tronc, Hinckly-Tonny Samuelu, Immanuel Masame, Javan Mosby, Jayden Elder, Kulikefu Finefeuiaki, Liuaana Vaitai, Mason Pintegne, Mathew Passfield, Mitchell Williamson, Moses Key, Orlando Swain, Riley Hall, Rorie Groth-Hamilton, TJ Tusa, William Hayes, Zachery Alley, Zack Dimitrov, Zavier Summerville, Zorro Fonoti

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=38702&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=53865579
     
    Last edited: Mar 28, 2017
  4. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U16 Boys
    Brisbane Stingers Blue

    Blake Roszka, Christian Savaiinaea, Drekwon Brown, Eli Daunt, Goobrey Cooper, Grant Tuisamoa, Harrison Ritter, Izeah Day-English, Jac Gough, Johnathon Jeynes, Joseph Klowss, Joshua Pezzimenti, Kobe Kaye, Lachlan Tenison-Woods, Lieny Ador, Lloyd Holani, Locklin Bauer, Manase Kaho, Mark Tupuola, Max Plath, Nicolas Biles, Reece Hoffman, Tepa Arokapiti, Tyrees Wilson, Zac Mills

    Brisbane Stingers Grey

    Alex Timu, Cole Gardiner, Dennis Leaupepe, Dijuane Raivaru, Dylan Sbona, Ethan Ticehurst, Ezra Teuila, Gracen Sproule, Harrison Graham, Harrison Taylor, Jackson Lombe, Jaedyn Taputoa, Justin Smith, Kaleb Radford, Lachie McGuigan, Lucas Bell, Luke Nielsen, Reeff Tangata, Riley Adamson, Steven Savage, Tristan Powell, Tye Cooper, Tyrel Matangi, Wilson Brown, Zach Brooks

    Brisbane Stingers Red
    Cruise Ten, Danny Heenan, Desmond Samuelu, Ethan Charlesworth, Ezekiel Babia, Ezra Coulston, Fanitesi Niu, Feao Maka, George Lee, Jackson Martin-Johnston, Jett Trembath, Joshua James, Jye Arnold, Kye Jenkins, Lance Bagon, Liam Su'a, Logan Cox, Myphala Ah Chong, Rhys Sparey, Stanley Jackson, Tahu Kingi, Tristan Atrill, Tyler Han, Vahai Finau, Winstan Daki

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=21957&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=52148159

    Gold Coast Vikings Green

    Alofiaua Khan-Pereira, Andrew Semu, Brent Barnes, Braydon Every, Bryson Vaovasa, Carsil Vaikai, Chance Rondon-Waipouri, Coen Rankmore, Dakota Whalan, Eli Morgan, Erik Pihere, George Etuale-Noa, Jack Kenworthy, Jack Ward, Jesse Braslin, Kyah Watts, Kyle Fairbank, Matthew Kinchin, Nelson Grove, Noah Gafa, Roger Maliu, Saiah Palasia, Thomas Dearden, Tommas Skerke

    Gold Coast Vikings White
    Andrae Semu, Cole Geyer, Deepank Sharma, Ethan Parker, Jack Cullen, Jack Hamlet, Jasper Boland, Josiah Glogoski, Jovahn Te Aroiti, Juwan Compain, Levi Gough, Levi Liuvaie-Tomai, Matthew Canning, Noah Nikotemo, Oliver Singh, Riley Maloney, Ryan Garner, Samuel Stone, Stepharn Holo, Tahenga Tairea-Mareko, Tira Rau, Toby Sexton, Tuki Seiuli, William Evans

    Source: http://www.rlgc.com.au/single-post/2016/12/15/U16-VIKINGS-SQUADS-ANNOUNCED

    Ipswich Diggers
    Bradley Scheiwe, Bradley Zampech, Broden Ingram, Cyrus Arona, Elone Taufa, Fa'ata'ape Timai, Fonua Matangi, Ian Hargreaves, Jack Martin, Jayden Kirner, Jayden Woodley, Joel Brett, Kalib Monaei, Liam Wernowski, Ligi Nonoa-Hansel, Mathew Furner, Misiuaita Magele, Nathan Stephensen, Paea'i Fe'ao, Quentin Vaaua, Richard Ioane, Romeo Tanielu, Rory Dillon, Segisolo Lapana, Tuia Gregory

    Source: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_...ID=38702&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=52016170

    DRAW - http://www.qrl.com.au/content/dam/q.../SEQ Under 16 Pre-Season Competition Draw.pdf
     
    Last edited: Feb 26, 2017
  5. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U14 Girls
    SEQ Trials -
     
    Last edited: Feb 17, 2017
  6. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U16 Girls
    SEQ Trials -
     
    Last edited: Feb 17, 2017
  7. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    U16 Boys Results
    Round 1

    Brisbane Red 34
    (Tristan Atrill, Danny Heenan, Feao Maka, Fanitesi Niu, Cruise Ten, Jett Trembath tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def Gold Coast Green 4 (Alofiaua Khan-Pereira try)

    Brisbane Blue 16 (Max Plath, Lachlan Tenison-Woods, Grant Tuisamoa tries; Jac Gough 2 goals) def Gold Coast White 10 (Ryan Garner, Toby Sexton tries; Toby Sexton goal)

    Brisbane Grey 26 (Harrison Graham, Dennis Leaupepe, Luke Nielsen, Kaleb Radford, Gracen Sproule tries; Lucas Bell 3 goals) def Ipswich 22 (Nathan Stephenson, Romeo Tanielu, Quentin Vaaua, Liam Wernowski tries; Bradley Zampech 3 goals)

    Round 2
    Brisbane Red 34
    (Feao Maka 2, Fanitesi Niu 2, Ezra Coulston, Cruise Ten tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def Ipswich 6 (Romeo Tanielu try; Bradley Zampech goal)

    Gold Coast Green 32 (Alofiaua Khan-Pereira 3, Tom Dearden 2, Eli Morgan tries; Nelson Grove 4 goals) def Brisbane Blue 0

    Gold Coast White 22 (Will Evans 2, Josiah Glogoski, Riley Maloney tries; Toby Sexton 3 goals) def Brisbane Grey 14 (Harrison Graham, Tyrel Matangi, Jayden Taputoa tries; Lucas Bell goal)

    Round 3
    Brisbane Blue 16
    (Reece Hoffman, Joseph Klowss, Max Plath, Grant Tuisamoa tries) def Brisbane Red 14 (Vahai Finau, Fanitesi Niu, Liam Su'a tries; Ezra Coulston goal)

    Gold Coast Green 22 (Jack Kenworthy, Nelson Grove, Carsil Vaikai, Bryson Vaovasa tries; Nelson Grove 3 goals) def Brisbane Grey 12 (Cole Gardiner, Dennis Leaupepe tries; Ezra Teuila 2 goals)

    Gold Coast White 20 (Will Evans 2, Ryan Garner, Andrae Semu tries; Toby Sexton 2 goals) def Ipswich 18 (Romeo Tanielu, Fa’ata’ape Timai, Quentin Vaava tries; Ligi Nonoa-Hansel 2, Nathan Stephensen goals)

    Round 4
    Brisbane Grey 46
    (Harrison Graham 2, Jackson Lombe 2, Luke Nielsen, Tristan Powell, Gracen Sproule, Ethan Ticehurst tries; Lucas Bell 7 goals) def Brisbane Blue 6 (Harrison Ritter try; Johnathon Jeynes goal)

    Ipswich 42 (Broden Ingram 2, Richard Ioane, Segisolo Lapana, Jack Martin, Romeo Tanielu, Liam Wernowski, Bradley Zampech tries; Fa’ata’ape Timai 2, Bradley Zampech 2, Nathan Stephensen goals) def Gold Coast Green 6 (Carsil Vaikai try; Nelson Grove goal)

    Brisbane Red 30 (Ezra Coulston 2, Lance Bagon, Vahai Finau, Tyler Han, Fanitesi Niu tries; Ezra Coulston 3 goals) def Gold Coast White 18 (Matthew Canning, Cole Geyer, Andrae Semu tries; Ryan Garner 2, Toby Sexton goals)

    Round 5
    Brisbane Red 38
    (Ezra Coulston 2, Logan Cox 2, Vahai Finau, Tyler Han, Fanitesi Niu tries; Ezra Coulston 5 goals) def Brisbane Grey 16 (Riley Adamson, Tyrel Matangi, Jaedyn Taputoa tries; Lucas Bell 2 goals)

    Ipswich 24 (Romeo Tanielu 2, Segisolo Lapana, Quentin Vaaua tries; Ligi Nonoa-Hansel 4 goals) def Brisbane Blue 20 (Lieny Ador 3, Jac Gough, Lloyd Holani tries; Jac Gough 2 goals)

    Gold Coast White 30 (Andrae Semu 2, William Evans, Juwan Compain, Ryan Garner, Cole Geyer tries; Toby Sexton 3 goals) def Gold Coast Green 16 (Lofi Pereira, Andrew Semu, Bryson Vaovasa tries; Nelson Grove 2 goals)
     
    Last edited: Apr 5, 2017
  8. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    197
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    SEQ U16 Training Squad
    Brisbane Blue

    Drekwon Brown, Harrison Ritter, Lachlan Tenison-Woods, Mark Tupuola, Max Plath, Reece Hoffman, Tyrees Wilson

    Brisbane Grey
    Ezra Teuila, Gracen Sproule, Harrison Graham, Harrison Taylor, Kaleb Radford, Tristan Powell, Zach Brooks

    Brisbane Red
    Cruise Ten, Danny Heenan, Ezra Coulston, Fanitesi Niu, Feao Maka, George Lee, Joshua James, Lance Bagon, Liam Su'a, Myphala Ah Chong, Stanley Jackson, Tahu Kingi, Tyler Han

    Gold Coast Green
    Alofiaua Khan-Pereira, Andrew Semu, Bryson Vaovasa, Eli Morgan, Kyle Fairbank, Matthew Kinchin, Nelson Grove, Thomas Dearden

    Gold Coast White
    Jack Cullen, Jovahn Te Aroiti, Juwan Compain, Ryan Garner, Stepharn Holo, Toby Sexton, Tuki Seiuli, William Evans

    Ipswich
    Bradley Zampech, Broden Ingram, Cyrus Arona, Jack Martin, Nathan Stephensen, Paea'i Fe'ao, Quentin Vaaua, Richard Ioane

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/20/seq_under_16_trainin.html
     

Share This Page