Welcome to WhiteLineFever.com! Log in or Sign up to interact with the WhiteLineFever community.

Rugby League 2017 U20 Statewide Competition/Colts Challenge

Discussion in 'QLD Intrust Super Cup' started by ALX22, Oct 27, 2016.

  1. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Post News.
     
  2. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  3. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Summer Training Squads
    Burleigh Bears

    -

    CQ Capras
    Adrian Brown, Brady McKenna, Braidon Mays, Brodie Smith, Caleb Tull, Cameron Oakley, Chalice Atoi, Creeden Weir, Dajah Pulevaka, Darcy Grant, Darren Hodges, David Hill, DJ Hemopo, Dwayne Parsons, Isaiah Sullivan, Jace O'Neill, Jackson Carey, Jacob Jones, Jayden Alberts, Joe Murphy, Joshua Doyle, Kalem Pacey, Lawson Storey, Maia Raihe, Martin Crough, Nick Brose, Peter Blucher, Riley Reid, Robert Lammermoor, Shaun Ezzy, Tristan Flute, Tycer O'Dell, Will Neven, Zac Nugent, Zane Wilson

    Source: http://www.capras.com.au/2016/10/u20s-u18s-extended-training-squads-announced/

    Easts Tigers
    -

    Ipswich Jets
    -

    Mackay Cutters
    Ashten Windsor, Blake Faull, Brandon Withers, Brendan White, Connor Geisler, Connor Hunt, Daniel Boyd, Darcy Head, David Kay, Eliki Taufahema, George Prior, Harry Black, Jacob Schill, Jake Thornton, Jared Maguire, Jayden Batchelor, Jayden O’Shannessy, Jayden Vea Vea, John O’Brien, Joshua Morton, Kai O’Donnell, Kellen Jenner, Luke Campbell, Luke Schulte, Shaun Edwards, Tom Edwards

    Sources: http://mackaycutters.com.au/2017-junior-representative-teams-announced/
    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2016/10/21/mackay_cutters_2017_.html

    Northern Pride
    Anthony Curcio, Ben Cocciolone, Blake Wallace, Brad Spicer, Cody Clark, Dai Saub, Dillon Jones, Isaiah Pau, Jack Campagnolo, Jack Willis, Jacob Wallace, Johann Turner, Junior Solomon, Kaileb Myers, Kienan Grogan, Lachlan Biondi-Odo, Lee Kennedy, Matt Klowss, Minjiluk Ambrum, Nick Serafino, Patrick Gallen, Rhy Young, Rhylee Herd, Shaun Ezzy, Whyatt Barnes

    Source: Northern Pride Facebook

    Norths Devils
    -

    Redcliffe Dolphins [Trial Squad]
    AJ Hauff, Bailey Butler, Bailey Pengelly, Braden Collins, Brenton Pinkerton, Callum Leslie, Corban Daniels, Damian Darlington, Dwight Saueha, Dylan Minetto, Isaac Corvo, Jacob Marshman, Jacob O'Shea, Leon Vaipulu, Lucas Burns, Lui Lockington, Michael Walit, Mitch McPaul, Mitch Shaw, Radean Robinson, Reece Braun, Te Arahi Wihongi, Travis Leo, Will Carter, Will Partridge, Zac Kerr

    Source: http://www.redcliffedolphins.com.au/news-2017/youngsters-ready-to-leave-their-mark

    Souths Logan Magpies
    -

    Sunshine Coast Falcons
    -

    Townsville Blackhawks
    AJ Willis, Apia Stephen, Blake Hollywood, Bradley Cross, Brenn Foster, Calum Gahan (NT), Campbell Duffy, Christian Power, Clancy Kersh, Cloudy Stephen, George Moananu, Izaak Toby, Jacob Bourke, Jason Bail, Jonathon Young, Lachlan La Rosa, Lachlan Payne, Lachlan Taylor, Lindsey Kirk, Marshall Hudson, Mitchell Guy, Norbert Balacinski, Rhein Frank, Sione Veukiso, Steele Platt, Tre-Jamal Conlan, Tyrone Sims, Yaza Stephen

    Source: https://www.blackhawkstsv.com.au/pe...ion-of-mendi-blackhawks/#.WBE8FwB9QGY.twitter & https://www.blackhawkstsv.com.au/blackhawks-name-junior-squads/

    Tweed Heads Seagulls
    -

    Victoria
    -

    Western Mustangs
    Alan Widders, Blake Appo, Blake Baird, Brady Tz, Brayden Anderson, Bryce Whale, Cameron Bartley, Coen Clayton, Conor Martin, Damian McIntosh, Dean Kennedy, Ethan Hearn, Hayden Packer, Issac Laird, Jackson Shelswell, Jazz Namana, Joe Peters, Jordan O'Shea, Jordan Swan, Jordon Collinson, Jordyn Kuhn, Josh Lander, Kurtis Shayler, Lukas Williams, Malik Brown, Quindon McIntosh, Ryan Horton, Shannon Lawton, Todd White, Tom Boland, Tom Landers, Tyler Luxford, Wade Austin, Wally Pegler

    Source: Western Mustangs RLFC Facebook

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls
    -
     
    Last edited: Feb 5, 2017
  4. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  5. 09Qlder

    09Qlder Junior Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    Not Too Long Until It All Begins, upcoming trial games for SLM
    SLM Vs Ipswich @ Greenbank 4/02/2017
    SLM Vs Norths @ Sunnybank 11/02/2017
    SLM Vs Tweed @ Tweed 18/04/2017
     
    ALX22 likes this.
  6. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  7. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    *Updated Redcliffe/Townsville 4/02
     
  8. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Trials
    Blackhawks

    AJ Willis, Lindsey Kirk, Christian Power, George Moananu, Apia Stephen, Lachlan Taylor, Izaak Toby, Mitchell Guy, Tyrone Sims, Blake Hollywood, Campbell Duffy, Yaza Stephen, Steele Platt; Lachlan La Rosa, Jason Bail, Faron Morris, Brett Anderson, Sione Veukiso, Jack Glossop

    Pride
    1.Kienan Hayes-Grogan, 2.Rhy Young, 3.Trevor Spicer, 4.Isiah Pau, 5.Blake Wallace, 6.Jack Campagnolo, 7.Jack Willis, 8. Anthony Carcio, 9.Patrick Gallen, 10.Minjiluk Ambrum, 11.Johann Turner, 12.Shaun Ezzy, 13.Lee Kennedy, 14.Jimmito Harris, 15. Benn Cocciolone, 16. Matt Klowss, 17. Mitchell Brimm, 18. Charles Walter, 19.Kaileb Myers, 20.Lachlan Biondi-Odo

    Capras
    1. Cameron Oakley, 2. Darren Hodges, 3. Jayden Alberts, 4. Dayjah Pulevaka, 5. Martin Crough, 6. Isaiah Sullivan, 7. Kalam Pacey, 8. Riley Reid, 9. Brodie Smith, 10. Josh Irwin, 11. Chalice Atoi, 12. Brady Mays, 13. Caleb Tull, David Hill, Dosia Waria, Dwayne Parsons, Jacob Jones, Lawson Storey, Nick Brose, Robert Lammermoor, Tycer O’Dell, Zac Nugent
     
    Last edited: Feb 10, 2017
  9. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
  10. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 1 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Cutters Excitement http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/01/excitement_ahead_of_.html

    Round 1 Results
    Easts Tigers 34
    (R.Cameron 2, H.Wilson 2, K.Pere, J.Teevan tries; Z.Taibi 5 goals) def Sunshine Coast Falcons 22 (C.Chol, J.Curran, D.Forde-Hurrell, T.McDonald tries; L.Taylor 3 goals)

    Mackay Cutters 16 (J.Batchelor, K.Jenner, J.Schill, J.Thornton tries) def Northern Pride 10 (K.Grogan-Hayes, J.Wallace tries; J.Campagnolo goal)

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls 40 (E.Burns 2, B.Compton 2, K.Coghill, L.Modini, T.Smith tries; S.Smith 6 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 38 (L.Burton 2, B.Clark, L.Chung Kwan, R.Ferguson, D.Pritchard, B.Ten tries; L.Chung Kwan 5 goals)

    Tweed Heads Seagulls 60 (C.Dansey-Smaller 2, M.Ferguson 2, J.Sparey 2, J.Conlan, B.Gill, J.Gleeson, D.Halmshaw tries; B.Gill 10 goals) def Ipswich Jets 18 (M.Gibuma, A.Richardson, J.Spry tries; A.Elder 3 goals)

    Norths Devils 22 (L.Gallegos 2, R.Glynn, J.Timu tries; J.Miers 3 goals) drew with Townsville Blackhawks 22 (M.Hudson 3, L.La Rosa tries; O.Carter 3 goals)

    Redcliffe Dolphins 52 (B.Pinkerton 2, B.Butler, D.Darlington, B.Dee, A.Hauff, D.Minetto, R.Robinson, D.Saueha tries; R.Braun 8 goals) def Burleigh Bears 0



    Bye Victoria, CQ Capras, Western Mustangs

    Highlights http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/10/fogs_u20s_cup_rd1_hi.html
     
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2017
  11. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 2 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Mustangs Preparation http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/08/mustangs_prepare_to_.html

    Round 2 Results
    Tweed Heads Seagulls 36
    (F.Lisati 2, J.Conlan, D.Halmshaw, D.Hape-Apiata, Z.Wallace tries; B.Gill 6 goals) def Victoria 10 (N.Hay, L.Headon tries; W.Sila goal)



    Norths Devils 22 (S.Collins, T.Drahm, R.Glynn, J.Hughes tries; J.Hughes 3 goals) def Burleigh Bears 10 (T.Barry, D.McCullough tries; B.Hartwig goal)

    Mackay Cutters 42 (J.Maguire 2, J.Batchelor, H.Black, K.Jenner, J.O'Brien, J.Schill, J.Thornton tries; J.Bourke 5 goals) def Western Mustangs 6 (J.Namana try; W.Pegler goal)

    Souths Logan Magpies 24 (A.White 2, B.Clark, T.Raoren, S.Tahere tries; B.Frith 2 goals) def Sunshine Coast Falcons 18 (B.Condon, J.Egan, D.Forde-Hurrell, R.Moore tries; B.Trindall goal)

    Redcliffe Dolphins 42 (C.Daniels 2, R.Braun, B.Butler, M.McPaul, J.O'Shea, B.Pengelly, B.Pinkerton tries; R.Braun 5 goals) def CQ Capras 6 (C.Tull tries; C.Oakley goal)



    Northern Pride 24 (W.Barnes, P.Gallen, T.Spicer, B.Wallace tries; J.Campagnolo 4 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 18 (E.Burns, M.Milson, T.Puke-Riki tries; S.Smith 3 goals)

    Townsville Blackhawks 44 (C.Power 2, B.Anderson, O.Carter, C.Duffy, M.Hudson, L.La Rosa, K.Wiltshire tries; O.Carter 6 goals) def Ipswich Jets 30 (C.Auld, M.Eldridge, D.Iopu, B.MacDonald, J.Spry, S.Walden tries; A.Elder 3 goals)

    Bye Easts Tigers

    Gallery http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/15/gallery_fogs_under_2.html
    Highlights http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/17/highlights_fogs_u20s.html
     
    Last edited: Mar 23, 2017
  12. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 3 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Round 3 Results
    Northern Pride 22
    (J.Wallace 2, J.Willis, R.Young tries; J.Campagnolo 2, R.Young goals) def Sunshine Coast Falcons 16 (W.Toloi 2, J.Bishop tries; B.Cooper, B.Trindall goals)

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls 28 (J.Wright 2, E.Burns, M.Ferguson, T.Puke-Riki tries; S.Smith 4 goals) def Victoria 26 (C.Aporo 2, U.Salia, W.Sila, K.Tuilagi tries; W.Sila 3 goals)



    Townsville Blackhawks 28 (F.Morris 2, B.Foster, R.Lloyd, C.Power tries; O.Carter 4 goals) def Mackay Cutters 20 (L.Schulte 2, J.Schill tries; J.Bourke 4 goals)

    Redcliffe Dolphins 16 (W.Partridge, B.Pengelly, D.Saueha tries; R.Braun 2 goals) def Easts Tigers 14 (C.Jones, K.Pere, Z.Taibi tries; Z.Taibi goal)



    CQ Capras 24 (M.Crough, R.Flintham, L.Norris, R.Reid tries; T.O'Dell 2, D.Grant goals) def Burleigh Bears 20 (D.Blanket, D.McCullough, V.Siaosi, K.Yorston tries; B.Hartwig 2 goals)

    Western Mustangs 20 (J.Kuhn, J.Namana, J.Shelswell tries; J.Kuhn 2, W.Pegler 2 goals) def Tweed Heads Seagulls 16 (J.Gleeson, T.Ingram, F.Lisati tries; B.Gill 2 goals)

    Bye Ipswich Jets, Norths Devils, Souths Logan Magpies

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/24/under_20_fogs_highli.html
     
    Last edited: Mar 24, 2017
  13. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 4 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Dolphins/Blackhawks http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/24/phins_blackhawks_in_.html

    Round 4 Results
    Victoria 36
    (J.Cordtz 2, W.Sila 2, J.Leiu, U.Salia, T.Toelau tries; C.Aporo 2, U.Salia, W.Sila goals) def CQ Capras 16 (J.Murphy, I.Sullivan, C.Tull tries; C.Tull 2 goals)

    Mackay Cutters 14 (J.Maguire 2, J.Schill tries; J.Bourke goal) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls (K.Coghill, J.Wright tries; S.Smith 2 goals)

    Sunshine Coast Falcons 56 (J.Curran 3, J.Bishop, B.Condon, B.Cooper, J.Egan, D.Forde-Hurrell, W.Toloi, B.Trindall tries; B.Trindall 6, B.Cooper 2 goals) def Ipswich Jets 16 (C.Auld 2, M.Gibuma tries; A.Elder, S.Walden goals)

    Souths Logan Magpies 22 (L.Burton, D.Hemopo, T.Raoren, C.Vinall tries; B.Frith 3 goals) def Burleigh Bears 12 (T.Barry, S.Schmidt tries; B.Hartwig 2 goals)

    Redcliffe Dolphins 20 (T.Hope 2, B.Pinkerton, R.Robinson tries; R.Braun 2 goals) def Townsville Blackhawks 16 (B.Anderson, C.Kersh, S.Vasuvulagi tries; O.Carter 2 goals)

    Western Mustangs 22 (J.Kuhn 2, B.Appo, J.Namana tries; W.Pegler 3 goals) def Norths Devils 6 (J.Peacock try; J.Miers goal)

    Northern Pride 19 (C.Clark, J.Wallace, R.Young tries; J.Campagnolo 3 goals; J.Campagnolo field goal) def Easts Tigers 18 (L.Foulds, K.Jones, V.Sa'u tries; Z.Taibi 3 goals)

    Bye Tweed Heads Seagulls

    Highlights: http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/31/highlights_fogs_u20_.html
     
    Last edited: Apr 1, 2017
  14. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 5 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Tigers http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/03/29/tigers_ready_to_move.html

    Round 5 Results
    Sunshine Coast Falcons 26
    (D.Forde-Hurrell 2, P.Nakubuwai 2, W.Toloi tries; B.Cooper 3 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 (L.Modini, M.Tuatai tries; S.Smith 2 goals)

    Victoria 44 (K.Tuilagi 2, J.Brooks, J.Cordtz, S.Fifita, N.Hay, U.Salia, S.Seuiavatele, N.Williams tries; C.Aporo 2, W.Sila 2 goals) def Norths Devils 28 (H.Elsebach, R.Glynn, J.Hughes, J.Just, J.Peoples tries; J.Miers 4 goals)

    Northern Pride 34 (P.Gallen 2, R.Young 2, B.Cocciolone, K.Grogan-Hayes tries; J.Campagnolo 5 goals) def Burleigh Bears 12 (D.Blanket, S.Schmidt, C.Walker tries)

    Townsville Blackhawks 30 (G.Moananu 2, B.Anderson, L.Taylor, K.Wiltshire tries; O.Carter 5 goals) def Easts Tigers 24 (K.Pere 2, J.Uhlmann 2, R.Cameron tries; Z.Taibi 2 goals)

    Western Mustangs 18 (B.Appo, J.Namana, W.Pegler tries; W.Pegler 3 goals) def CQ Capras (J.Alberts, D.Grant tries; C.Tull goal)

    Redcliffe Dolphins 54 (W.Carter 2, W.Partridge 2, R.Braun, C.Daniels, B.Dee, T.Hope, R.Robinson, M.Walit tries; R.Braun 7 goals) def Ipswich Jets 4 (T.Spry try)

    Tweed Heads Seagulls - Souths Logan Magpies POSTPONED

    Highlights:
    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/06/highlights_fogs_u20_.html
     
    Last edited: Apr 7, 2017
  15. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 6 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e
    Jets http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/05/jets_look_to_get_the.html

    Round 6 Results
    Ipswich Jets 27
    (T.Davis, S.Dixon, A.Richardson, M.Sau tries; A.Elder 5 goals; A.Elder field goal) def Easts Tigers 26 (C.Jones, tries; Z.Taibi goal)

    Northern Pride 26 (K.Grogan-Hayes 2, M.Ambrum, S.Ezzy, M.Naleba, R.Young tries; J.Campagnolo goal) def Townsville Blackhawks 18 (G.Moananu 2, B.Cross tries; O.Carter 4 goals)

    Mackay Cutters 28 (J.Thornton 2, J.Maguire, J.O'Brien, J.Schill tries; J.Bourke 4 goals) def CQ Capras 18 (J.O'Neill 2, R.Flintham tries; C.Oakley 3 goals)

    Redcliffe Dolphins 32 (B.Butler, C.Daniels, B.Dee, R.Robinson, M.Walit, T.Wihongi tries; R.Braun 4 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 (L.Barr, T.Puke-Riki tries; S.Smith 2 goals)

    Norths Devils 22 (J.Cridland, R.Glynn, L.Horne, J.Hughes tries; J.Miers 3 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 12 (R.Ferguson, S.Tahere tries; L.Chung-Kwan 2 goals)

    Burleigh Bears 24 (T.Barry, H.Berlin, B.Hartwig, H.Holloway, K.Williams tries; B.Hartwig, K.Williams goals) def Tweed Heads Seagulls 14 (X.Johansson, F.Lisati, L.Polson tries; B.Gill goal)

    Western Mustangs 22 (T.Boland, J.Kuhn, W.Pegler, J.Shelswell tries; W.Pegler 3 goals) drew with Victoria 22 (J.Cordtz, L.Headon, U.Salia, R.Williams tries; W.Sila 3 goals)

    Highlights: http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/12/highlights_fogs_u20s.html
     
    Last edited: Apr 12, 2017
  16. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 7 Teams
    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Round 7 Results
    Western Mustangs 50
    (D.Dean 2, J.Namana 2, J.Collinson, C.Hammond, E.Hearn, J.Packer, W.Pegler tries; W.Pegler 6, J.Kuhn goals) def Ipswich Jets 6 (M.Gibuma try; A.Elder goal)

    Mackay Cutters 30 (J.Thornton 2, K.Jenner, J.O'Brien, B.White tries; J.Bourke 5 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 12 (T.Faataape, D.Pritchard tries; B.Frith 2 goals)

    Sunshine Coast Falcons 48 (B.Cooper 2, B.Byrne-Perrett, B.Condon, J.Curran, J.Egan, H.Lewis-Boyer, I.Pedersen, B.Riseborough tries; L.Taylor 5, B.Cooper goals) def CQ Capras 10 (M.Crough, R.Flintham tries; T.O'Dell goal)

    Norths Devils 38 (J.Timu 2, L.Gallegos, R.Glynn, R.Leota, J.Peoples, J.Rumsby tries; J.Miers 5 goals) def Tweed Heads Seagulls 16 (J.Gleeson, F.Lisati, T.Plater tries; B.Gill 2 goals)

    Easts Tigers 44 (L.Foulds 2, Z.Taibi 2, C.Jones, A.Pidcock, M.Raeli, J.Uhlmann tries; N.Brown 5, Z.Taibi goals) def Victoria 28 (J.Cordtz, W.Sila, M.Tapelu, K.Tuilagi, R.Williams tries; C.Aporo 4 goals)

    Highlights: http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/20/highlights_fogs_u20s.html
     
    Last edited: Apr 21, 2017
  17. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    This will be the first year the FOGS Under 20s Cup will be held in its current format, which has seen a wealth of talent battle it out over the last seven rounds for a shot at the finals.

    Their finals series will follow the same format of the Mal Meninga Cup (posted above).

    Here are the times for all three matches on Sunday, May 7 at Suzuki Stadium:

    FOGS Under 20 Cup state final – 11.50am

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/18/residents_meninga_an.html
     
  18. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    Round 5 Catch Up Game
    Tweed Heads Seagulls - Souths Logan Magpies


    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    Results
    Tweed Heads Seagulls 26
    (T.Cragnolini, M.Ferguson, X.Johansson, T.Plater, J.Veve tries; B.Gill 3 goals) drew with Souths Logan Magpies 26 (L.Burton, T.Faataape, J.Matafeo, H.Pritchard, A.White tries; B.Frith 2, L.Chung-Kwan goals)
     
    Last edited: Apr 23, 2017
  19. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    FOGS Under 20s Cup
    (1) Redcliffe v (4) Western Mustangs – 1.45pm Sunday, April 30 – Gold Park, Toowoomba (please note new time)


    Redcliffe Dolphins
    1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. William Carter 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun (c) 8. Tearahi Wihongi 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Bailey Butler 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Andrew Hauff 13. Mitchell McPaul 14. Brenton Pinkerton 15. Damian Darlington 16. James Flack 17. Travis Leo
    Coach: Scott Murray

    Western Mustangs
    1. Blake Appo 2. Curtly Hammond 3. Hayden Packer 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Nathaniel Jones 6. Jordyn Kuhn 7. Wally Pegler 8. Daniel Dean 9. Wade Austin 25. William O'Gradey 11. Jazz Namana 10. Todd White (c) 13. Tom Boland 14. Joe Packer 15. Jordan Collinson 16. Ethan Hearn 21. Bryce Whale
    Coach: Dean Bosnich

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/27/mustangs_to_work_on_.html

    (2) Mackay Cutters v (3) Northern Pride – 11.30am Sunday, April 30 – BB Print Stadium, Mackay
    Mackay Cutters
    1. George Prior 2. Jake Thornton 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Jayden Batchelor 5. Jared Maguire 6. Daniel Boyd 7. Jacob Bourke 8. Maloni Soane 9. Eliki Taufahema 10. Harrison Black 11. Jacob Schill (c) 12. John O'Brien 13. Luke Schulte 14. Brendan White 15. Luke Campbell 16. Darcy Head 17. Hardi Pomate 18. Brandon Withers
    Coach: Grant Rovelli

    Northern Pride
    1. Kienan Grogan-Hayes 2. Blake Wallace 3. Shaun Ezzy 4. Isaiah Pau 5. Rhy Young 6. Jack Campagnolo (c) 7. Jack Willis 8. Whyatt Barnes 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Ben Cocciolone 11. Johann Turner 12. Cody-John Clark 13. Dillon Jones 14. Jacob Wallace 15. Matt Klowss 16. Lee Kennedy 17. Anthony Curcio 18. Jimmito Harris
    Coach: Shane O’Flanagan

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/27/cutters_confident_be.html

    http://live.qrl.com.au/comp/1d3cd973fd381173e

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/27/fogs_under_20_cup_se.html
     
    Last edited: Apr 27, 2017
  20. ALX22

    ALX22 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2013
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    288
    Location:
    Sunshine Coast
    FOGS STATEWIDE U20s CUP
    SEMI FINALS


    Sunday, April 30
    REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 34
    (Bailey Pengelly 2, William Carter, Jacob O’Shea, Michael Walit, Andrew Hauff tries; Reece Braun 5 goals) def WESTERN MUSTANGS 14 (Nathaniel Jones, Wade Austin, Bryce Whale tries; Jordyn Kuhn goal) at Gold Park.

    MACKAY CUTTERS 28 (Jared Maguire 4, Jacob Schill 2 tries; Jacob Bourke 2 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 16 (Whyatt Barnes, Jacob Wallace, Simon Bevan tries; Jack Campagnolo 2 goals) at BB Print Stadium, Mackay.

    State Final - Sunday, May 7
    Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park 11.50am

    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/04/30/fogs_u20_meninga_cup.html

    Highlights: http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/05/03/highlights_fogs_u20s.html
     
    Last edited: May 3, 2017

Share This Page