HI

Active venue profile

Hindmarsh Stadium

Original name: Hindmarsh Oval

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Adelaide, Hindmarsh, South Australia, Australia
Games 6
Average Crowd 7,476
Record Crowd 8,547

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games6
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins4
Home Win Rate33.3%
Average Crowd7,476
Record Crowd8,547
Total Points274
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries47
Goals43
Goal Attempts59
Field Goals0
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins1
Send Offs0
Total Crowd44,854
Lowest Crowd7,017
Average Points45.7
Average Margin26.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,00910018604444.08,5478,5478,547
2,006100111705858.07,0177,0177,017
1,99842022830017243.029,2907,3237,459
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League620427445.744,8547,4768,54703 Jul 1998 – 19 Apr 2009
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership1001448,5478,547
2,006Telstra NRL Premiership1001587,0177,017
1,998NRL Premiership420217229,2907,323
Domestic62 Home · 0 Draw · 4 Away · 7,476 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Adelaide Rams42028484887,3237,459
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10011010348,5478,547
North Queensland Cowboys11003434108,5478,547
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles11003232107,4597,459
Warriors10012020227,4457,445
Balmain Tigers100100527,3517,351
North Sydney Bears1100363607,0357,035
Melbourne Storm11004040187,0177,017
Penrith Panthers10011818407,0177,017
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Dean Lance42028484887,32303 Jul 1998 – 15 Aug 1998
Bob Fulton11003232107,45907 Aug 1998
Craig Bellamy11004040187,01715 Apr 2006
Frank Endacott10012020227,44526 Jul 1998
John Lang10011818407,01715 Apr 2006
Neil Henry11003434108,54719 Apr 2009
Peter Louis1100363607,03515 Aug 1998
Ricky Stuart10011010348,54719 Apr 2009
Wayne Pearce100100527,35103 Jul 1998
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Kelvin Jeffes21018442.07,4527,45926 Jul 1998 – 07 Aug 1998
Ashley Klein10014444.08,5478,54719 Apr 2009
Chris James10014444.08,5478,54719 Apr 2009
Paul Simpkins11005252.07,3517,35103 Jul 1998
Sean Hampstead10013636.07,0357,03515 Aug 1998
Tony Archer10015858.07,0177,01715 Apr 2006
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Adelaide RamsBalmain Tigers1100527,3517,35103 Jul 1998
Adelaide RamsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles1001427,4597,45907 Aug 1998
Adelaide RamsNorth Sydney Bears1001367,0357,03515 Aug 1998
Adelaide RamsWarriors1100427,4457,44526 Jul 1998
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNorth Queensland Cowboys1001448,5478,54719 Apr 2009
Penrith PanthersMelbourne Storm1001587,0177,01715 Apr 2006
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0