PI

Active venue profile

Pioneer Oval

Original name: Pioneer Oval

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Parkes, New South Wales, Australia
Games 5
Average Crowd 9,864
Record Crowd 11,644

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games5
Home Wins5
Draws0
Away Wins0
Home Win Rate100.0%
Average Crowd9,864
Record Crowd11,644
Total Points153
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries27
Goals22
Goal Attempts20
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins1
Send Offs0
Total Crowd49,318
Lowest Crowd7,514
Average Points30.6
Average Margin5.8
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
1,99811002201212.07,5147,5147,514
1,9942200141107839.018,5169,2589,258
1,990220011916331.523,28811,64411,644
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Challenge Cup440014135.341,80410,45111,64418 Feb 1990 – 18 Feb 1994
National Rugby League11001212.07,5147,5147,51416 May 1998
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
1,998NRL Premiership1100127,5147,514
1,994Tooheys Challenge Cup22007818,5169,258
1,990Channel Ten Challenge Cup22006323,28811,644
Domestic55 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 9,864 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
Challenge CupQuarter Finals22007818,5169,258
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Canberra Raiders210132323210,45111,644
Illawarra Steelers210132323210,45111,644
Balmain Tigers110017171211,64411,644
South Sydney Rabbitohs100112121711,64411,644
Brisbane Broncos11002626229,2589,258
North Sydney Bears10012222269,2589,258
Adelaide Rams100122107,5147,514
Parramatta Eels1100101027,5147,514
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Canberra RaidersChallenge Cup21013210,45111,644
Illawarra SteelersChallenge Cup21013210,45111,644
Adelaide RamsNational Rugby League100127,5147,514
Balmain TigersChallenge Cup11001711,64411,644
Brisbane BroncosChallenge Cup1100269,2589,258
North Sydney BearsChallenge Cup1001229,2589,258
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League1100107,5147,514
South Sydney RabbitohsChallenge Cup10011211,64411,644
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Tim Sheens210132323210,45118 Feb 1990 – 18 Feb 1994
Brian Smith1100101027,51416 May 1998
George Piggins100112121711,64418 Feb 1990
Graham Murray11001818129,25818 Feb 1994
Peter Louis10012222269,25818 Feb 1994
Rod Reddy100122107,51416 May 1998
Ron Hilditch100114142011,64418 Feb 1990
Warren Ryan110017171211,64418 Feb 1990
Wayne Bennett11002626229,25818 Feb 1994
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Bill Harrigan11002929.011,64411,64418 Feb 1990
Graham Annesley11004848.09,2589,25818 Feb 1994
Greg Mccallum11003030.09,2589,25818 Feb 1994
Matt Hewitt11001212.07,5147,51416 May 1998
Phil Cooley11003434.011,64411,64418 Feb 1990
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Balmain TigersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs11002911,64411,64418 Feb 1990
Brisbane BroncosNorth Sydney Bears1100489,2589,25818 Feb 1994
Canberra RaidersIllawarra Steelers11003411,64411,64418 Feb 1990
Illawarra SteelersCanberra Raiders1100309,2589,25818 Feb 1994
Parramatta EelsAdelaide Rams1100127,5147,51416 May 1998
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0