PO

Active venue profile

Port Macquarie Regional Stadium

Original name: Port Macquarie Regional Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Games 6
Average Crowd 8,013
Record Crowd 9,476

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games6
Home Wins6
Draws0
Away Wins0
Home Win Rate100.0%
Average Crowd8,013
Record Crowd9,476
Total Points188
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries30
Goals33
Goal Attempts28
Field Goals2
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins1
Send Offs0
Total Crowd48,076
Lowest Crowd7,000
Average Points31.3
Average Margin10.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
1,99422005913919.515,1247,5627,562
1,9912200121407638.018,9529,4769,476
1,9902200131017336.514,0007,0007,000
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Challenge Cup660018831.348,0768,0139,47614 Feb 1990 – 12 Feb 1994
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
1,994Tooheys Challenge Cup22003915,1247,562
1,991Lotto Challenge Cup22007618,9529,476
1,990Channel Ten Challenge Cup22007314,0007,000
Domestic66 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 8,013 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks20021414278,5199,476
South Sydney Rabbitohs21012424508,5199,476
St George Dragons22003535307,2817,562
Western Suburbs Magpies21012424237,2817,562
Canberra Raiders1100202089,4769,476
Penrith Panthers1100404089,4769,476
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs100177147,0007,000
Parramatta Eels10012424287,0007,000
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Allan Fitzgibbon100188209,47624 Feb 1991
Bob McCarthy11001616107,56212 Feb 1994
Brian Smith11007767,56212 Feb 1994
Chris Anderson100177147,00014 Feb 1990
Craig Young11002828247,00014 Feb 1990
Frank Curry Jnr100188409,47624 Feb 1991
John Bailey1100141477,00014 Feb 1990
John Lang10016677,56212 Feb 1994
Michael Cronin10012424287,00014 Feb 1990
Phil Gould1100404089,47624 Feb 1991
Tim Sheens1100202089,47624 Feb 1991
Warren Ryan10011010167,56212 Feb 1994
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Chris Ward11002828.09,4769,47624 Feb 1991
Graham Annesley11002121.07,0007,00014 Feb 1990
Greg Mccallum11005252.07,0007,00014 Feb 1990
Neil Almond11004848.09,4769,47624 Feb 1991
Tim Mander11002626.07,5627,56212 Feb 1994
Tony Kelly11001313.07,5627,56212 Feb 1994
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Canberra RaidersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100289,4769,47624 Feb 1991
Penrith PanthersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1100489,4769,47624 Feb 1991
South Sydney RabbitohsWestern Suburbs Magpies1100267,5627,56212 Feb 1994
St George DragonsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100137,5627,56212 Feb 1994
St George DragonsParramatta Eels1100527,0007,00014 Feb 1990
Western Suburbs MagpiesCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100217,0007,00014 Feb 1990
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0