BO

Active venue profile

Boundary Park

Original name: Boundary Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Oldham, Greater Manchester, England
Games 11
Average Crowd 2,385
Record Crowd 7,709

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games11
Home Wins7
Draws0
Away Wins4
Home Win Rate63.6%
Average Crowd2,385
Record Crowd7,709
Total Points638
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries118
Goals83
Goal Attempts89
Field Goals0
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins5
Send Offs0
Total Crowd26,236
Lowest Crowd1,004
Average Points58.0
Average Margin28.2
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,0261001131107474.01,0041,0041,004
2,02554015538029659.27,4381,4882,843
2,0242200171309447.03,1831,5921,662
1,99631023321017458.014,6114,8707,709
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
1895 Cup640234858.09,5291,5882,84328 Jan 2024 – 15 May 2026
Super League310217458.014,6114,8707,70929 Mar 1996 – 19 Jul 1996
Challenge Cup220011658.02,0961,0481,06426 Jan 2025 – 09 Feb 2025
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,0261895 Cup1001741,0041,004
2,025AB Sundecks 1895 Cup32011805,3421,781
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup22001162,0961,048
2,024AB Sundecks 1895 Cup2200943,1831,592
1,996Stones Super League310217414,6114,870
Domestic117 Home · 0 Draw · 4 Away · 2,385 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
1895 CupQuarter Final21011362,4461,442
1895 CupSemi Final1001542,8432,843
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Oldham117043663662722,3857,709
Rochdale Hornets20021818961,3601,662
Barrow Raiders20022828801,2531,442
Wigan Warriors11005656167,7097,709
St Helens11005454184,3544,354
Featherstone Rovers11004040142,8432,843
Paris St Germain100166242,5482,548
Halifax Panthers10012020241,5211,521
Rochdale Mayfield10011010601,0321,032
Midlands Hurricanes11004040341,0041,004
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Oldham1895 Cup64022061,5882,843
OldhamSuper League3102584,8707,709
OldhamChallenge Cup22001021,0481,064
Rochdale Hornets1895 Cup2002181,3601,662
Barrow Raiders1895 Cup1001241,4421,442
Barrow RaidersChallenge Cup100141,0641,064
Featherstone Rovers1895 Cup1100402,8432,843
Halifax Panthers1895 Cup1001201,5211,521
Midlands Hurricanes1895 Cup1100401,0041,004
Paris St GermainSuper League100162,5482,548
Rochdale MayfieldChallenge Cup1001101,0321,032
St HelensSuper League1100544,3544,354
Wigan WarriorsSuper League1100567,7097,709
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Sean Long76012742741161,51728 Jan 2024 – 18 May 2025
Andy Goodway310258581164,87029 Mar 1996 – 19 Jul 1996
Gary Thornton20021818961,36018 Feb 2024 – 02 Mar 2025
Paul Crarey20022828801,25309 Feb 2025 – 06 Apr 2025
Alan Kilshaw10013434401,00415 May 2026
Graeme West11005656167,70929 Mar 1996
Liam Finn10012020241,52128 Jan 2024
Mark Dunning11004040341,00415 May 2026
Michael Mazare100166242,54828 Jun 1996
Paul Cooke11004040142,84318 May 2025
Sam Butterworth10011010601,03226 Jan 2025
Shaun McRae11005454184,35419 Jul 1996
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Kevin Moore22009648.01,3631,66218 Feb 2024 – 09 Feb 2025
Scott Mikalauskas210111658.02,1432,84306 Apr 2025 – 18 May 2025
David Campbell10017272.07,7097,70929 Mar 1996
Denton Arnold10017474.01,0041,00415 May 2026
James Vella11006464.01,0571,05702 Mar 2025
Michael Smaill11004444.01,5211,52128 Jan 2024
Robert Connolly11003030.02,5482,54828 Jun 1996
Russell Smith10017272.04,3544,35419 Jul 1996
Warren Turley11007070.01,0321,03226 Jan 2025
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
OldhamBarrow Raiders22001081,2531,44209 Feb 2025 – 06 Apr 2025
OldhamRochdale Hornets22001141,3601,66218 Feb 2024 – 02 Mar 2025
OldhamFeatherstone Rovers1001542,8432,84318 May 2025
OldhamHalifax Panthers1100441,5211,52128 Jan 2024
OldhamMidlands Hurricanes1001741,0041,00415 May 2026
OldhamParis St Germain1100302,5482,54828 Jun 1996
OldhamRochdale Mayfield1100701,0321,03226 Jan 2025
OldhamSt Helens1001724,3544,35419 Jul 1996
OldhamWigan Warriors1001727,7097,70929 Mar 1996
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0