FI

Active venue profile

Fibrus Community Stadium

Original name: Derwent Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Workington, Cumbria, England
Games 20
Average Crowd 3,126
Record Crowd 7,630

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games20
Home Wins1
Draws3
Away Wins16
Home Win Rate5.0%
Average Crowd3,126
Record Crowd7,630
Total Points1,061
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries184
Goals162
Goal Attempts87
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins1
Send Offs1
Total Crowd53,143
Lowest Crowd602
Average Points53.1
Average Margin25.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02620022422014070.04,7712,3864,169
2,0252002161208844.00——
2,0242002161208844.01,4761,4761,476
2,01610107403636.06,6286,6286,628
2,01320111917011055.014,9107,4557,630
1,9961111910295159954.525,3582,3053,461
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League1111959954.525,3582,3053,46130 Mar 1996 – 11 Aug 1996
1895 Cup400415639.02,0781,0391,47628 Jan 2024 – 15 Mar 2026
Internationals302114648.721,5387,1797,63029 Oct 2013 – 11 Nov 2016
Challenge Cup200216080.04,1694,1694,16907 Feb 2025 – 06 Feb 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,0261895 Cup100140602602
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup10011004,1694,169
2,025AB Sundecks 1895 Cup1001280—
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup1001600—
2,024AB Sundecks 1895 Cup2002881,4761,476
2,016Four Nations1010366,6286,628
2,013World Cup201111014,9107,455
1,996Stones Super League1111959925,3582,305
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup201111014,9107,45529 Oct 2013 – 03 Nov 2013
Four Nations1010366,6286,62811 Nov 2016
Domestic171 Home · 1 Draw · 15 Away · 2,258 avg crowd
International30 Home · 2 Draw · 1 Away · 7,179 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Workington Town1711152102107052,2584,169
Scotland31207474727,1797,630
St Helens220016016023,8154,169
Tonga10012424267,6307,630
Italy10103030307,2807,280
New Zealand10101818186,6286,628
Wigan Warriors11006464163,1763,176
Leeds Rhinos11004848182,9492,949
Bradford Bulls11002828142,4302,430
Warrington Wolves1100494942,2692,269
Halifax Panthers10101818182,2152,215
Paris St Germain10011010142,1732,173
Sheffield Eagles11005454221,9041,904
Oldham11003030241,7591,759
Castleford Tigers11004646201,6221,622
Whitehaven RLFC11002828221,4761,476
London Broncos1100343461,4001,400
Newcastle Thunder1100282812602602
Barrow Raiders110030308——
Dewsbury Rams1100181810——
Leigh Leopards110060600——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Workington TownSuper League111191562,3053,461
Workington Town1895 Cup4004521,0391,476
ScotlandInternationals3120747,1797,630
Workington TownChallenge Cup200224,1694,169
Barrow Raiders1895 Cup110030——
Bradford BullsSuper League1100282,4302,430
Castleford TigersSuper League1100461,6221,622
Dewsbury Rams1895 Cup110018——
Halifax PanthersSuper League1010182,2152,215
ItalyInternationals1010307,2807,280
Leeds RhinosSuper League1100482,9492,949
Leigh LeopardsChallenge Cup110060——
London BroncosSuper League1100341,4001,400
New ZealandInternationals1010186,6286,628
Newcastle Thunder1895 Cup110028602602
OldhamSuper League1100301,7591,759
Paris St GermainSuper League1001102,1732,173
Sheffield EaglesSuper League1100541,9041,904
St HelensChallenge Cup1100984,1694,169
St HelensSuper League1100623,4613,461
TongaInternationals1001247,6307,630
Warrington WolvesSuper League1100492,2692,269
Whitehaven RLFC1895 Cup1100281,4761,476
Wigan WarriorsSuper League1100643,1763,176
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Ross O'Reilly111191561564432,30530 Mar 1996 – 11 Aug 1996
Jonty Gorley510452522262,08218 Feb 2024 – 15 Mar 2026
Steve McCormack31207474727,17929 Oct 2013 – 11 Nov 2016
Anthony Murray20023030581,47628 Jan 2024 – 18 Feb 2024
Adrian Lam110060600—07 Feb 2025
Andy Goodway11003030241,75904 Aug 1996
Brian Smith11002828142,43011 Aug 1996
Carlo Napolitano10103030307,28003 Nov 2013
Charlie Tonga10012424267,63029 Oct 2013
David Kidwell10101818186,62811 Nov 2016
Dean Bell11004848182,94909 Jun 1996
Gary Hetherington11005454221,90408 Apr 1996
Graeme West11006464163,17618 May 1996
Graham Steadman110028281260215 Mar 2026
John Dorahy1100494942,26914 Jul 1996
John Joyner11004646201,62228 Jul 1996
Michael Mazare10011010142,17307 Jul 1996
Paul Crarey110030308—28 Jan 2024
Paul March1100181810—16 Feb 2025
Paul Rowley1100989824,16906 Feb 2026
Shaun McRae1100626203,46130 Mar 1996
Steve Simms10101818182,21506 May 1996
Tony Currie1100343461,40023 Jun 1996
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Karl Kirkpatrick200210653.02,1752,94909 Jun 1996 – 23 Jun 1996
Liam Rush200216080.04,1694,16907 Feb 2025 – 06 Feb 2026
Robert Connolly201110251.01,9192,21506 May 1996 – 28 Jul 1996
Russell Smith210110452.02,6753,17618 May 1996 – 07 Jul 1996
Steve Presley200213869.02,6833,46130 Mar 1996 – 08 Apr 1996
Andy Sweet10013838.0——28 Jan 2024
Ben Cummins10103636.06,6286,62811 Nov 2016
Denton Arnold10014040.060260215 Mar 2026
Henry Perenara10106060.07,2807,28003 Nov 2013
Nick Oddy10014242.02,4302,43011 Aug 1996
Peter Taberner10015454.01,7591,75904 Aug 1996
Ryan Cox10015050.01,4761,47618 Feb 2024
Shayne Hayne10015050.07,6307,63029 Oct 2013
Tara Jones10012828.0——16 Feb 2025
Tim Mander10015353.02,2692,26914 Jul 1996
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Workington TownSt Helens20021623,8154,16930 Mar 1996 – 06 Feb 2026
ScotlandItaly1010607,2807,28003 Nov 2013
ScotlandNew Zealand1010366,6286,62811 Nov 2016
TongaScotland1001507,6307,63029 Oct 2013
Workington TownBarrow Raiders100138——28 Jan 2024
Workington TownBradford Bulls1001422,4302,43011 Aug 1996
Workington TownCastleford Tigers1001661,6221,62228 Jul 1996
Workington TownDewsbury Rams100128——16 Feb 2025
Workington TownHalifax Panthers1010362,2152,21506 May 1996
Workington TownLeeds Rhinos1001662,9492,94909 Jun 1996
Workington TownLeigh Leopards100160——07 Feb 2025
Workington TownLondon Broncos1001401,4001,40023 Jun 1996
Workington TownNewcastle Thunder10014060260215 Mar 2026
Workington TownOldham1001541,7591,75904 Aug 1996
Workington TownParis St Germain1100242,1732,17307 Jul 1996
Workington TownSheffield Eagles1001761,9041,90408 Apr 1996
Workington TownWarrington Wolves1001532,2692,26914 Jul 1996
Workington TownWhitehaven RLFC1001501,4761,47618 Feb 2024
Workington TownWigan Warriors1001803,1763,17618 May 1996
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0