GP

Active venue profile

GPW Recruitment Stadium

Original name: Knowsley Road

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location St Helens, Eccleston, Merseyside, England
Games 11
Average Crowd 10,221
Record Crowd 18,098

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games11
Home Wins11
Draws0
Away Wins0
Home Win Rate100.0%
Average Crowd10,221
Record Crowd18,098
Total Points753
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries136
Goals104
Goal Attempts0
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins0
Send Offs0
Total Crowd112,427
Lowest Crowd7,225
Average Points68.5
Average Margin34.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
1,996111100136104175368.5112,42710,22118,098
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League11110075368.5112,42710,22118,09805 Apr 1996 – 26 Aug 1996
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
1,996Stones Super League111100753112,42710,221
Domestic1111 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 10,221 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
St Helens11110056556518810,22118,098
Warrington Wolves100114146618,09818,098
Wigan Warriors100126264115,88315,883
Oldham100118186610,18110,181
Bradford Bulls100120202610,01010,010
Halifax Panthers10012020589,2839,283
Sheffield Eagles100122689,0219,021
Leeds Rhinos10011616428,7028,702
Paris St Germain10011010528,5488,548
Castleford Tigers10012424628,2398,239
Workington Town10011616607,2377,237
London Broncos10012222247,2257,225
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
St HelensSuper League11110056510,22118,098
Bradford BullsSuper League10012010,01010,010
Castleford TigersSuper League1001248,2398,239
Halifax PanthersSuper League1001209,2839,283
Leeds RhinosSuper League1001168,7028,702
London BroncosSuper League1001227,2257,225
OldhamSuper League10011810,18110,181
Paris St GermainSuper League1001108,5488,548
Sheffield EaglesSuper League100129,0219,021
Warrington WolvesSuper League10011418,09818,098
Wigan WarriorsSuper League10012615,88315,883
Workington TownSuper League1001167,2377,237
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Shaun McRae11110056556518810,22105 Apr 1996 – 26 Aug 1996
Andy Goodway100118186610,18105 May 1996
Brian Smith100120202610,01014 Apr 1996
Dean Bell10011616428,70230 Jun 1996
Gary Hetherington100122689,02118 Aug 1996
Graeme West100126264115,88305 Apr 1996
John Dorahy100114146618,09826 Aug 1996
John Joyner10012424628,23927 May 1996
Michael Mazare10011010528,54802 Jun 1996
Ross O'Reilly10011616607,23716 Jun 1996
Steve Simms10012020589,28314 Jul 1996
Tony Currie10012222247,22512 May 1996
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
John Connolly330020468.09,14410,18105 May 1996 – 30 Jun 1996
Russell Smith220011658.09,51610,01014 Apr 1996 – 18 Aug 1996
Steve Presley220012462.08,2549,28312 May 1996 – 14 Jul 1996
? Martin11007676.07,2377,23716 Jun 1996
Colin Morris11007676.07,2377,23716 Jun 1996
David Campbell11008080.018,09818,09826 Aug 1996
Robert Connolly11008686.08,2398,23927 May 1996
Stuart Cummings11006767.015,88315,88305 Apr 1996
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
St HelensBradford Bulls11004610,01010,01014 Apr 1996
St HelensCastleford Tigers1100868,2398,23927 May 1996
St HelensHalifax Panthers1100789,2839,28314 Jul 1996
St HelensLeeds Rhinos1100588,7028,70230 Jun 1996
St HelensLondon Broncos1100467,2257,22512 May 1996
St HelensOldham11008410,18110,18105 May 1996
St HelensParis St Germain1100628,5488,54802 Jun 1996
St HelensSheffield Eagles1100709,0219,02118 Aug 1996
St HelensWarrington Wolves11008018,09818,09826 Aug 1996
St HelensWigan Warriors11006715,88315,88305 Apr 1996
St HelensWorkington Town1100767,2377,23716 Jun 1996
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0