
National Rugby LeagueAustralia
Games133Wins55Draws2Losses76
41.4% win rate · 28 Mar 1970 – 31 Aug 1980
Coach
CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec
Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.
| Year | Games | W | D | L | Win % | Home | Away | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,980 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 40.9% | 11 | 11 | 350 | 346 | 4 |
| 1,979 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9.1% | 11 | 11 | 302 | 547 | -245 |
| 1,973 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 73.1% | 13 | 13 | 438 | 254 | 184 |
| 1,972 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 36.4% | 11 | 11 | 332 | 378 | -46 |
| 1,971 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 42.1% | 10 | 9 | 304 | 271 | 33 |
| 1,970 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 40.9% | 11 | 11 | 374 | 335 | 39 |
| Year | Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,980 | National Rugby League | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 40.9% | 350 | 346 | 4 | View |
| 1,979 | National Rugby League | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9.1% | 302 | 547 | -245 | View |
| 1,973 | National Rugby League | 26 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 73.1% | 438 | 254 | 184 | View |
| 1,972 | National Rugby League | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 36.4% | 332 | 378 | -46 | View |
| 1,971 | National Rugby League | 19 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 42.1% | 304 | 271 | 33 | View |
| 1,970 | National Rugby League | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 40.9% | 374 | 335 | 39 | View |

41.4% win rate · 28 Mar 1970 – 31 Aug 1980
| Competition | Final | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Rugby League | Grand Final | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | -3 |
| National Rugby League | Major Prelim Semi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 0 | 18 |
| National Rugby League | Major Semi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 14 | -10 |
| National Rugby League | Prelim Final | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 11 | 9 |