Malcolm Reilly coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Malcolm Reilly

Country
Age 78
Birthplace
Background
Games 106
Wins 68
Draws 3
Losses 35
Win % 64

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
1,99826181769.2%1313593435158
1,99726171865.4%1412591395196
1,996211011047.6%101141638828
1,99528190967.9%1513632482150
1,985540180.0%2317250122
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
1,998National Rugby League26181769.2%593435158View
1,997National Rugby League26171865.4%591395196View
1,996National Rugby League211011047.6%41638828View
1,995National Rugby League25170868.0%592436156View
1,995Challenge Cup320166.7%4046-6View
1,985Internationals540180.0%17250122View
Games98Wins62Draws3Losses33

63.3% win rate · 11 Mar 1995 – 12 Sep 1998

Games5Wins4Draws0Losses1

80.0% win rate · 23 Jan 1987 – 17 Jul 1988

WLF
Challenge CupAustralia
Games3Wins2Draws0Losses1

66.7% win rate · 10 Feb 1995 – 18 Feb 1995

CoachACompRecOv

ACOMP Competition Record

CompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
World Cup540180.0%17250122
CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final210150.0%2124-3
Challenge CupQuarter Final10010.0%828-20
National Rugby LeagueElim Prelim Final10010.0%1628-12
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final1100100.0%22166
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif10010.0%1227-15
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi10010.0%1526-11
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif1100100.0%28208
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final1100100.0%201010
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final1100100.0%19181