
National Rugby LeagueAustralia
Games102Wins63Draws3Losses36
61.8% win rate · 27 Feb 1982 – 01 Sep 1990
Coach
CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec
Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.
| Year | Games | W | D | L | Win % | Home | Away | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,990 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 62.5% | 12 | 12 | 444 | 304 | 140 |
| 1,989 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 64.0% | 13 | 12 | 438 | 277 | 161 |
| 1,988 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 70.4% | 15 | 12 | 484 | 387 | 97 |
| 1,982 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 50.0% | 13 | 13 | 406 | 309 | 97 |
| Year | Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,990 | National Rugby League | 24 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 62.5% | 444 | 304 | 140 | View |
| 1,989 | National Rugby League | 25 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 64.0% | 438 | 277 | 161 | View |
| 1,988 | National Rugby League | 27 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 70.4% | 484 | 387 | 97 | View |
| 1,982 | National Rugby League | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 50.0% | 406 | 309 | 97 | View |

61.8% win rate · 27 Feb 1982 – 01 Sep 1990
| Competition | Final | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Rugby League | Grand Final | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 26 | 43 | -17 |
| National Rugby League | Minor Prelim Semi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 19 | 22 | -3 |
| National Rugby League | Playoff | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 40 | 12 | 28 |
| National Rugby League | Major Prelim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 12 | 12 |
| National Rugby League | Major Semi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 10 | 10 |
| National Rugby League | Minor Semi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 6 | 8 |
| National Rugby League | Prelim Final | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 9 | 2 | 7 |