Frank Stanton coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Frank Stanton

Country
Age 86
Birthplace
Background
Games 359
Wins 183
Draws 8
Losses 160
Win % 52

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
1,99110010.0%0189-1
1,98922511622.7%1111194406-212
1,98822921140.9%1111366424-58
1,987261101345.8%1511368401-33
1,986301601257.1%181249845543
1,98528180869.2%1513506350156
1,984291301448.1%1613416460-44
1,983271701063.0%131453945584
1,982291111737.9%1415415464-49
1,98122611527.3%1111293395-102
1,979221111050.0%1111341353-12
1,97828182864.3%1513510346164
1,97723140960.9%111236729275
1,97625180772.0%1312544297247
1,97525160964.0%1213477364113
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
1,991National Rugby League10010.0%89-1View
1,989National Rugby League22511622.7%194406-212View
1,988National Rugby League22921140.9%366424-58View
1,987National Rugby League261101345.8%368401-33View
1,986National Rugby League301601257.1%49845543View
1,985National Rugby League28180869.2%506350156View
1,984National Rugby League261201250.0%380405-25View
1,984State of Origin310233.3%3655-19View
1,983National Rugby League271701063.0%53945584View
1,982National Rugby League261011538.5%383427-44View
1,982State of Origin310233.3%3237-5View
1,981National Rugby League22611527.3%293395-102View
1,979National Rugby League221111050.0%341353-12View
1,978National Rugby League28182864.3%510346164View
1,977National Rugby League23140960.9%36729275View
1,976National Rugby League25180772.0%544297247View
1,975National Rugby League25160964.0%477364113View
Games353Wins181Draws8Losses156

52.5% win rate · 23 Mar 1975 – 09 Jun 1991

WLF
Games6Wins2Draws0Losses4

33.3% win rate · 01 Jun 1982 – 17 Jul 1984

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi421150.0%75687
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final420250.0%5875-17
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi310233.3%5862-4
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final211050.0%24213
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi20020.0%1124-13
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final Replay1100100.0%16016
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Final10010.0%1217-5
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi10010.0%1723-6
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi Replay1100100.0%17116
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff1100100.0%1477