Ricky Stuart coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Ricky Stuart

Country
Age 59
Birthplace
Background
Games 620
Wins 298
Draws 2
Losses 280
Win % 51

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
2,026271101345.8%1512581626-45
2,02526190773.1%1412694567127
2,024271201250.0%1512474601-127
2,023281301252.0%1513514653-139
2,022261401156.0%121453249933
2,021251001441.7%1312481578-97
2,02023160769.6%1112509385124
2,019281701063.0%1414560408152
2,018251001441.7%131256354023
2,017261101345.8%141255849761
2,01629181866.7%1613736498238
2,015261001441.7%14125775698
2,01426801633.3%1412466623-157
2,01326501920.8%1412326740-414
2,012310233.3%214651-5
2,011310233.3%125458-4
2,01019501229.4%118245426-181
2,00926501920.8%1412359568-209
2,00828180869.2%161248742265
2,007251001441.7%131246340360
2,006311201741.4%1813639728-89
2,005291301448.1%151457254329
2,00429210677.8%1613780412368
2,00329190870.4%1613750489261
2,00230191867.9%1812737457280
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
2,026National Rugby League271101345.8%581626-45View
2,025National Rugby League26190773.1%694567127View
2,024National Rugby League271201250.0%474601-127View
2,023National Rugby League281301252.0%514653-139View
2,022National Rugby League261401156.0%53249933View
2,021National Rugby League251001441.7%481578-97View
2,020National Rugby League23160769.6%509385124View
2,019National Rugby League281701063.0%560408152View
2,018National Rugby League251001441.7%56354023View
2,017National Rugby League261101345.8%55849761View
2,016National Rugby League29181866.7%736498238View
2,015National Rugby League261001441.7%5775698View
2,014National Rugby League26801633.3%466623-157View
2,013National Rugby League26501920.8%326740-414View
2,012State of Origin310233.3%4651-5View
2,011State of Origin310233.3%5458-4View
2,010National Rugby League19501229.4%245426-181View
2,009National Rugby League26501920.8%359568-209View
2,008National Rugby League28180869.2%48742265View
2,007National Rugby League251001441.7%46340360View
2,006National Rugby League26801633.3%528650-122View
2,006Internationals540180.0%1117833View
2,005National Rugby League261101345.8%4884871View
2,005State of Origin320166.7%845628View
2,004National Rugby League29210677.8%780412368View
2,003National Rugby League29190870.4%750489261View
2,002National Rugby League30191867.9%737457280View
Games606Wins290Draws2Losses274

51.2% win rate · 15 Mar 2002 – 05 Sep 2026

WLF
Games9Wins4Draws0Losses5

44.4% win rate · 25 May 2005 – 04 Jul 2012

Games5Wins4Draws0Losses1

80.0% win rate · 14 Oct 2006 – 25 Nov 2006

CoachACompRecOv

ACOMP Competition Record

CompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
Tri-Nations540180.0%1117833
CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final970277.8%256145111
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final740357.1%101128-27
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final530260.0%98114-16
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final410325.0%57561
InternationalsFinal1100100.0%16124
National Rugby LeagueElim Qualif10010.0%2830-2