Malcolm Clift coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Malcolm Clift

Country
Age 92
Birthplace
Background
Games 141
Wins 64
Draws 8
Losses 69
Win % 45

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
1,9912321208.7%1112256514-258
1,977221011145.5%111128323944
1,97625143856.0%131242037446
1,975231121047.8%111233529342
1,974251501060.0%131240735849
1,973231211052.2%111237128289
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
1,991National Rugby League2221199.1%240492-252View
1,991Challenge Cup10010.0%1622-6View
1,977National Rugby League221011145.5%28323944View
1,976National Rugby League25143856.0%42037446View
1,975National Rugby League231121047.8%33529342View
1,974National Rugby League251501060.0%40735849View
1,973National Rugby League231211052.2%37128289View
Games140Wins64Draws8Losses68

45.7% win rate · 25 Mar 1973 – 25 Aug 1991

WLF
Challenge CupAustralia
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% win rate · 20 Feb 1991

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi310233.3%2932-3
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10010.0%419-15
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi1100100.0%20146
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi1100100.0%19172
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi1100100.0%25916
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10010.0%1215-3