WLF
Sydney Cricket GroundMoore Park, New South Wales, Australia
- Games
- 56
- Record
- 43-3-10
- Win %
- 76.8%
- PF
- 1,139
- PA
- 560
- Span
- 27 May 1916 – 03 Sep 1938
Coach
CoachVenueRec and CoachVenueRecYear
Ground-by-ground coaching results with career spans and year-by-year venue records.




| Year | Venue | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,923 | Marrickville Oval | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 40.0% | 50 | 59 | -9 |
| 1,923 | Sydney Sports Ground | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 44 | 50 | -6 |
| 1,923 | Pratten Park | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 22 | 54 | -32 |
| 1,923 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 30 | 39 | -9 |
| 1,923 | Sydney Cricket Ground No. 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 12 | 50 | -38 |
| 1,923 | Birchgrove Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 45 | -42 |
| 1,920 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 104 | 40 | 64 |
| 1,920 | Royal Agricultural Society Showground | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 42 | 46 | -4 |
| 1,920 | Birchgrove Oval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 134 | 23 | 111 |
| 1,920 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| 1,919 | Royal Agricultural Society Showground | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 71 | 62 | 9 |
| 1,919 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 60 | 18 | 42 |
| 1,919 | Birchgrove Oval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 82 | 13 | 69 |
| 1,919 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 41 | 8 | 33 |
| 1,919 | Wentworth Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 8 | 15 |
| 1,918 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 65 | 68 | -3 |
| 1,918 | Birchgrove Oval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 96 | 21 | 75 |
| 1,918 | Royal Agricultural Society Showground | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 33 | 41 | -8 |
| 1,918 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| 1,918 | Wentworth Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | -3 |
| 1,917 | Birchgrove Oval | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 177 | 19 | 158 |
| 1,917 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 76 | 26 | 50 |
| 1,917 | Royal Agricultural Society Showground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 16 | 16 | 0 |
| 1,916 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 48 | 36 | 12 |
| 1,916 | Birchgrove Oval | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 65 | 23 | 42 |
| 1,916 | Royal Agricultural Society Showground | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 20 | 25 | -5 |
| 1,916 | Wentworth Park | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 32 | 6 | 26 |
| 1,916 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 13 | 8 |