
National Rugby LeagueAustralia
Games67Wins48Draws4Losses15
71.6% win rate · 20 Apr 1908 – 03 Aug 1918
Coach
CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec
Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.
| Year | Games | W | D | L | Win % | Home | Away | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,918 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 85.7% | 7 | 7 | 257 | 121 | 136 |
| 1,915 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 57.1% | 7 | 7 | 157 | 94 | 63 |
| 1,911 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 60.0% | 7 | 8 | 198 | 140 | 58 |
| 1,910 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 73.3% | 8 | 7 | 330 | 113 | 217 |
| 1,908 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 88.9% | 5 | 4 | 194 | 53 | 141 |
| Year | Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,918 | National Rugby League | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 85.7% | 257 | 121 | 136 | View |
| 1,915 | National Rugby League | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 57.1% | 157 | 94 | 63 | View |
| 1,911 | National Rugby League | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 60.0% | 198 | 140 | 58 | View |
| 1,910 | National Rugby League | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 73.3% | 330 | 113 | 217 | View |
| 1,908 | National Rugby League | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 88.9% | 194 | 53 | 141 | View |

71.6% win rate · 20 Apr 1908 – 03 Aug 1918
| Competition | Final | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Rugby League | Final | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| National Rugby League | Playoff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 23 | -13 |