WLF
Cumberland OvalParramatta, New South Wales, Australia
- Games
- 54
- Record
- 24-4-26
- Win %
- 44.4%
- PF
- 887
- PA
- 924
- Span
- 10 Apr 1948 – 30 Mar 1959
Coach
CoachVenueRec and CoachVenueRecYear
Ground-by-ground coaching results with career spans and year-by-year venue records.







| Year | Venue | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,959 | Pratten Park | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 184 | 66 | 118 |
| 1,959 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40.0% | 98 | 100 | -2 |
| 1,959 | Sydney Sports Ground | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 54 | 59 | -5 |
| 1,959 | Henson Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 27 | 55 | -28 |
| 1,959 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| 1,959 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 9 | 10 |
| 1,959 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 16 | 3 |
| 1,959 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 29 | 10 | 19 |
| 1,959 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 19 | -1 |
| 1,958 | Pratten Park | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83.3% | 139 | 75 | 64 |
| 1,958 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% | 163 | 77 | 86 |
| 1,958 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 24 | 38 | -14 |
| 1,958 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 12 | 2 |
| 1,958 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 11 | 9 |
| 1,958 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 21 | -1 |
| 1,958 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 7 | 13 |
| 1,958 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 16 | 1 |
| 1,958 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 36 | -31 |
| 1,956 | Belmore Sports Ground | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 44.4% | 125 | 154 | -29 |
| 1,956 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 21 | 22 | -1 |
| 1,956 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 14 | -3 |
| 1,956 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 13 | -2 |
| 1,956 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 33 | -27 |
| 1,956 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| 1,956 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 22 | -14 |
| 1,956 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 19 | 1 |
| 1,956 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 40 | -26 |
| 1,956 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 24 | -17 |
| 1,955 | Belmore Sports Ground | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33.3% | 101 | 185 | -84 |
| 1,955 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 29 | -13 |
| 1,955 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 32 | -17 |
| 1,955 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 29 | -25 |
| 1,955 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| 1,955 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 28 | -28 |
| 1,955 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 17 | -9 |
| 1,955 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 24 | -18 |
| 1,955 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 27 | -25 |
| 1,955 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 34 | -34 |
| 1,954 | Stade de Gerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 28 | -15 |
| 1,954 | Stade Marcel-Saupin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 15 | -10 |
| 1,954 | Stade Vélodrome | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 34 | 15 | 19 |
| 1,953 | Cumberland Oval | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 55.6% | 156 | 131 | 25 |
| 1,953 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | 31 | 36 | -5 |
| 1,953 | Erskineville Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 19 | -14 |
| 1,953 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 11 | 6 |
| 1,953 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 34 | -22 |
| 1,953 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 7 | 13 |
| 1,953 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 27 | -15 |
| 1,953 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 26 | -8 |
| 1,952 | Cumberland Oval | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.1% | 126 | 201 | -75 |
| 1,952 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 36 | 33 | 3 |
| 1,952 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 17 | -8 |
| 1,952 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 29 | -17 |
| 1,952 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 13 | 1 |
| 1,952 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 36 | -22 |
| 1,952 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 31 | -18 |
| 1,952 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 29 | -20 |
| 1,952 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 34 | -26 |
| 1,951 | Cumberland Oval | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 75.0% | 161 | 163 | -2 |
| 1,951 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 23 | 54 | -31 |
| 1,951 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 10 | 8 |
| 1,951 | Erskineville Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 12 | 5 |
| 1,951 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 57 | -47 |
| 1,951 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 15 | 9 |
| 1,951 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 41 | -25 |
| 1,951 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 22 | -9 |
| 1,951 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 18 | -8 |
| 1,951 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 17 | 18 | -1 |
| 1,950 | Cumberland Oval | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% | 71 | 97 | -26 |
| 1,950 | Leichhardt Oval | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 13 | 27 | -14 |
| 1,950 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 24 | 35 | -11 |
| 1,950 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 23 | -14 |
| 1,950 | Erskineville Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 1,950 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 5 | 13 |
| 1,950 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 14 | 10 |
| 1,950 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 27 | -16 |
| 1,950 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 17 | -11 |
| 1,950 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 21 | 32 | -11 |
| 1,950 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 17 | -13 |
| 1,949 | Cumberland Oval | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 77.8% | 173 | 107 | 66 |
| 1,949 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 29 | 30 | -1 |
| 1,949 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 19 | -4 |
| 1,949 | Erskineville Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 19 | 25 | -6 |
| 1,949 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 12 | 0 |
| 1,949 | Hurstville Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| 1,949 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 22 | -10 |
| 1,949 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 17 | -2 |
| 1,949 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 22 | 26 | -4 |
| 1,948 | Cumberland Oval | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33.3% | 124 | 154 | -30 |
| 1,948 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 15 | 8 |
| 1,948 | Erskineville Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 37 | -17 |
| 1,948 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | -3 |
| 1,948 | Hurstville Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 16 | 10 | 6 |
| 1,948 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 32 | -17 |
| 1,948 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 15 | -2 |
| 1,948 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 38 | -33 |
| 1,948 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 26 | -21 |
| 1,948 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 11 | 0 |