Peter Louis coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Peter Louis

Country
Age 81
Birthplace
Background
Games 170
Wins 100
Draws 7
Losses 61
Win % 60

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
1,99918601037.5%99340372-32
1,99826170965.4%1313677415262
1,997251411056.0%1213586405181
1,99624162666.7%1113631370261
1,995261321150.0%1313591417174
1,99427191770.4%1413585387198
1,99324151862.5%1212466355111
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
1,999National Rugby League18601037.5%340372-32View
1,998National Rugby League26170965.4%677415262View
1,997National Rugby League251411056.0%586405181View
1,996National Rugby League24162666.7%631370261View
1,995National Rugby League231121047.8%552351201View
1,995Challenge Cup320166.7%3966-27View
1,994National Rugby League25181672.0%553353200View
1,994Challenge Cup210150.0%3234-2View
1,993National Rugby League22141763.6%448325123View
1,993Challenge Cup210150.0%1830-12View
Games163Wins96Draws7Losses58

59.6% win rate · 14 Mar 1993 – 04 Jul 1999

WLF
Challenge CupAustralia
Games7Wins4Draws0Losses3

57.1% win rate · 14 Feb 1993 – 25 Feb 1995

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final30030.0%3368-35
Challenge CupQuarter Final210150.0%2336-13
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi20020.0%2451-27
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi210150.0%1737-20
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final210150.0%3136-5
Challenge CupQuarter Finals10010.0%2226-4
Challenge CupSemi Final10010.0%636-30
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif1100100.0%241410
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif10010.0%2133-12