Andrew Fifita player portrait Placeholder image

FR

Andrew Fifita

Country Australia
Age 37
Birthplace Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 300
Tries 58
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 232

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games300
Starts179
Tries58
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points232
Captain6
Win Rate55.7%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2022 22 1 21 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 16 0 6 0
2021 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 0
2020 12 3 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 5 0 7 0
2019 21 17 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 3 10 0 11 0
2018 26 26 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 3 16 0 10 0
2017 31 30 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 0 18 0 13 0
2016 28 25 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 19 1 8 0
2015 19 16 3 0 7 0 0 0 0 28 0 10 0 9 0
2014 12 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 9 0
2013 34 15 19 0 11 0 0 0 0 44 0 21 0 13 0
2012 22 2 20 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 10 1 11 0
2011 17 8 9 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 8 0 9 0
2010 22 2 20 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 12 0 10 0
2009 28 23 5 0 14 0 0 0 0 56 0 17 1 10 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

149 games

77 W · 2 D · 70 L

108 points · 27 tries

Home Record

151 games

90 W · 1 D · 60 L

124 points · 31 tries

Dom

279 games

154 W · 3 D · 122 L

216 points · 54 tries

Int

11 games

10 W · 0 D · 1 L

8 points · 2 tries

Rep

10 games

3 W · 0 D · 7 L

8 points · 2 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final100000307
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final51004203
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final30000102
InternationalsQuarter Finals20000200
InternationalsSemi Final21004101
InternationalsFinal10000100
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final11004100
NRL Under 20'sGrand Final10000001
NRL Under 20'sPrelim Final11004100
NRL Under 20'sQualif Final10000001
NRL Under 20'sSemi Final11004100