Ian Herron player portrait Placeholder image

W

Ian Herron

Country TBC
Age 56
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 76
Tries 18
Goals 182
Field Goals 0
Points 436

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games76
Starts69
Tries18
Goals182
Field Goals0
Points436
Captain0
Win Rate59.2%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1998 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 0
1997 14 13 1 0 4 29 44 0 0 74 0 7 0 7 0
1996 12 12 0 0 3 35 44 0 0 82 0 6 0 6 0
1995 5 3 2 0 1 4 8 0 0 12 0 2 0 3 0
1994 14 12 2 0 2 26 34 0 0 60 0 8 0 6 0
1993 13 12 1 0 2 45 62 0 0 98 0 10 0 3 0
1992 16 16 0 0 6 40 59 0 0 104 0 11 0 5 0
1990 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

40 games

20 W · 0 D · 20 L

210 points · 10 tries

Home Record

36 games

25 W · 0 D · 11 L

226 points · 8 tries

Dom

76 games

45 W · 0 D · 31 L

436 points · 18 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final20306002
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi217018101
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi208016200
Challenge CupQuarter Finals10306001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif11106001
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif114012001
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi10102100
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10000100