Zev John player portrait Placeholder image

B

Zev John

Country Papua New Guinea
Age 28
Birthplace Togoba, Western Highlands, Papua New Guinea
Junior Club TBC
App 85
Tries 14
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 56

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games85
Starts35
Tries14
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points56
Captain0
Win Rate55.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 13 5 8 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 0 9 0 4 0
2025 16 8 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 2 10 0
2024 20 14 6 0 9 0 0 0 0 36 0 11 2 7 0
2023 18 8 10 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 11 1 6 0
2022 18 0 18 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 12 1 5 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

41 games

15 W · 5 D · 21 L

20 points · 5 tries

Home Record

44 games

32 W · 1 D · 11 L

36 points · 9 tries

Dom

85 games

47 W · 6 D · 32 L

56 points · 14 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Queensland CupSemi Final330012102
Queensland CupPrelim Final20000002
Queensland CupQuarter Finals20000101
Queensland CupElim Final11004100
Queensland CupQualif Final10000001
Queensland CupSemi Finals10000100