Allan Langer player portrait Placeholder image

HB

Allan Langer

Country Australia
Age 60
Birthplace Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 315
Tries 120
Goals 11
Field Goals 7
Points 509

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games315
Starts313
Tries120
Goals11
Field Goals7
Points509
Captain193
Win Rate68.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2002 21 21 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 15 2 4 0
2001 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0
1999 8 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 8 1 1 6 0
1998 31 31 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 31 23 1 7 0
1997 21 21 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 25 21 15 1 5 0
1996 25 25 0 0 12 2 5 1 0 53 24 17 0 8 0
1995 24 24 0 0 13 1 1 1 0 55 24 17 0 7 0
1994 31 31 0 0 12 5 5 1 0 59 28 18 1 12 0
1993 28 28 0 0 11 0 0 1 0 45 25 20 0 8 0
1992 29 29 0 0 13 0 0 2 0 54 26 22 0 7 0
1991 24 24 0 0 6 3 6 0 0 30 5 17 0 7 0
1990 28 28 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 17 1 10 0
1989 15 13 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 12 0 3 0
1988 24 24 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 1 16 0 8 0
1987 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
1985 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 2 0 0 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

149 games

82 W · 4 D · 63 L

213 points · 50 tries

Home Record

166 games

133 W · 3 D · 30 L

296 points · 70 tries

Dom

277 games

195 W · 6 D · 76 L

448 points · 105 tries

Rep

36 games

18 W · 1 D · 17 L

45 points · 11 tries

Int

2 games

2 W · 0 D · 0 L

16 points · 4 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Challenge CupFinal40000202
Challenge CupSemi Final422012400
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final42008400
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final41015202
Challenge CupQuarter Final31004300
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi32008201
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi30000201
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final340016102
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi20000200
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final20000002
Challenge CupQuarter Finals10000100
InternationalsFinal12008100
National Rugby LeagueElim Prelim Final10000100
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi11004001
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff10000001
Super League Tri-SeriesFinal10000001