Kevin Stevens player portrait Placeholder image

FE

Kevin Stevens

Country TBC
Age 73
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 122
Tries 27
Goals 124
Field Goals 0
Points 329

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games122
Starts114
Tries27
Goals124
Field Goals0
Points329
Captain0
Win Rate67.2%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1981 19 19 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 11 1 7 0
1980 4 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 3 0
1979 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0
1978 18 15 3 0 3 59 58 0 0 127 0 12 0 6 0
1977 24 24 0 0 7 63 42 0 0 147 0 16 1 7 0
1976 20 20 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 18 0 12 1 7 0
1975 16 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 12 0 15 0 1 0
1974 16 15 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 18 0 13 0 3 0
1973 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

61 games

34 W · 0 D · 27 L

130 points · 6 tries

Home Record

61 games

48 W · 3 D · 10 L

199 points · 21 tries

Dom

122 games

82 W · 3 D · 37 L

329 points · 27 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final20000200
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi214011101
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi20000002
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final231011101
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi10000001
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi107014100