Manu Vatuvei player portrait Placeholder image

W

Manu Vatuvei

Country New Zealand
Age 40
Birthplace Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Junior Club TBC
App 245
Tries 164
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 656

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games245
Starts241
Tries164
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points656
Captain5
Win Rate51.0%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2017 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
2016 15 15 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 6 0 9 0
2015 16 16 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 44 0 7 0 9 0
2014 26 26 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 80 0 15 0 11 0
2013 23 23 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 80 0 13 0 10 0
2012 20 20 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 5 6 0 14 0
2011 19 19 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 11 0 8 0
2010 20 20 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 80 0 14 0 6 0
2009 19 19 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 52 0 7 2 10 0
2008 17 17 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 64 0 9 0 8 0
2007 23 23 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 40 0 13 1 9 0
2006 23 23 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 13 0 10 0
2005 17 14 3 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 8 0 9 0
2004 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

128 games

51 W · 3 D · 74 L

336 points · 84 tries

Home Record

117 games

74 W · 0 D · 43 L

320 points · 80 tries

Dom

226 games

112 W · 3 D · 111 L

608 points · 152 tries

Int

19 games

13 W · 0 D · 6 L

48 points · 12 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
InternationalsFinal440016202
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final330012102
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final20000101
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final21004200
InternationalsQuarter Finals11004100
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final11004001