Kevin Walters player portrait Placeholder image

FE

Kevin Walters

Country Australia
Age 59
Birthplace Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 333
Tries 84
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 336

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games333
Starts307
Tries84
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points336
Captain41
Win Rate67.0%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2001 5 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 4 0
2000 20 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 20 14 1 5 0
1999 21 21 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 11 8 2 11 0
1998 29 29 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 21 1 7 0
1997 23 23 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 36 2 17 1 5 0
1996 20 19 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 40 0 16 0 4 0
1995 26 26 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 32 5 20 0 6 0
1994 25 24 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 28 0 13 1 11 0
1993 28 27 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 32 0 20 0 8 0
1992 30 27 3 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 1 23 0 7 0
1991 27 25 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 2 18 0 9 0
1990 28 26 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 18 1 9 0
1989 15 7 8 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 11 0 4 0
1988 13 9 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 9 0 4 0
1987 23 19 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 14 0 9 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

158 games

83 W · 5 D · 70 L

116 points · 29 tries

Home Record

175 games

140 W · 2 D · 33 L

220 points · 55 tries

Dom

310 games

213 W · 7 D · 90 L

320 points · 80 tries

Rep

23 games

10 W · 0 D · 13 L

16 points · 4 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final70000601
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi640016402
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final50000401
Challenge CupFinal430012202
Challenge CupSemi Final41004400
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final41004103
Challenge CupQuarter Final30000300
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi31004003
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi32008201
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi20000200
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final20000002
Challenge CupQuarter Finals10000100
National Rugby LeagueElim Prelim Final10000100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim10000100
Super League Tri-SeriesFinal10000001