Brandon Wakeham player portrait Placeholder image

HB

Brandon Wakeham

Country Australia
Age 27
Birthplace Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 103
Tries 11
Goals 158
Field Goals 1
Points 361

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games103
Starts92
Tries11
Goals158
Field Goals1
Points361
Captain17
Win Rate42.7%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 18 15 3 0 2 4 5 0 0 16 1 10 0 8 0
2024 10 10 0 0 0 26 38 0 0 52 10 4 0 6 0
2023 22 21 1 0 2 51 66 1 0 111 0 6 0 16 0
2022 24 22 2 0 4 65 85 0 0 146 6 13 1 10 0
2021 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 5 0
2020 10 7 3 0 0 4 7 0 0 8 0 2 0 8 0
2019 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0
2016 8 8 0 0 2 8 7 0 0 24 0 4 1 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

57 games

22 W · 2 D · 33 L

170 points · 8 tries

Home Record

46 games

22 W · 0 D · 24 L

191 points · 3 tries

Dom

99 games

42 W · 2 D · 55 L

331 points · 11 tries

Int

4 games

2 W · 0 D · 2 L

30 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
InternationalsQuarter Finals10306001
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final10306001
NSW Reserve GradeMinor Prelim Semi113010100
NSW Reserve GradeMinor Semi105010100
NSW Reserve GradePrelim Final10408100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110102001