Willie Carne player portrait Placeholder image

W

Willie Carne

Country Australia
Age 57
Birthplace Roma, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 162
Tries 83
Goals 67
Field Goals 0
Points 466

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games162
Starts159
Tries83
Goals67
Field Goals0
Points466
Captain0
Win Rate71.0%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1996 22 22 0 0 7 62 97 0 0 152 0 16 0 6 0
1995 24 24 0 0 9 1 2 0 0 38 0 18 0 6 0
1994 19 19 0 0 13 0 1 0 0 52 0 10 1 8 0
1993 26 26 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 80 0 19 0 7 0
1992 25 25 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 19 0 6 0
1991 25 22 3 0 7 1 4 0 0 30 0 17 0 8 0
1990 21 21 0 0 15 3 4 0 0 66 0 16 0 5 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

73 games

43 W · 0 D · 30 L

196 points · 38 tries

Home Record

89 games

72 W · 1 D · 16 L

270 points · 45 tries

Dom

150 games

110 W · 1 D · 39 L

440 points · 78 tries

Rep

12 games

5 W · 0 D · 7 L

26 points · 5 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Challenge CupFinal431014202
Challenge CupQuarter Final30000300
Challenge CupSemi Final30000300
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final21004200
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi20000200
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final20000101
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final20204002
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final20000002
Challenge CupQuarter Finals12008100
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi10000001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi11004100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi12008100