Keith Page referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Keith Page

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 206
Home Wins 118
Draws 9
Away Wins 79
Home Win % 57

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games51Wins31Draws2Losses18

60.8% team win rate · 190 difference · 02 Apr 1967 – 23 May 1976

Games47Wins31Draws2Losses14

66.0% team win rate · 266 difference · 16 Apr 1967 – 08 Aug 1976

WLF
St George DragonsCountry not recorded
Games42Wins26Draws3Losses13

61.9% team win rate · 162 difference · 25 Apr 1967 – 01 Aug 1976

Games37Wins20Draws0Losses17

54.1% team win rate · 127 difference · 21 May 1967 – 20 Mar 1976

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games36Wins15Draws2Losses19

41.7% team win rate · -59 difference · 08 Apr 1967 – 08 Aug 1976

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games32Wins10Draws1Losses21

31.3% team win rate · -157 difference · 07 May 1967 – 01 Aug 1976

Games31Wins11Draws1Losses19

35.5% team win rate · -106 difference · 02 Apr 1967 – 09 May 1976

WLF
Balmain TigersCountry not recorded
Games29Wins14Draws2Losses13

48.3% team win rate · 64 difference · 07 May 1967 – 27 Jun 1976

WLF
Games23Wins10Draws1Losses12

43.5% team win rate · -158 difference · 04 Jun 1967 – 27 Jun 1976

WLF
Games23Wins5Draws0Losses18

21.7% team win rate · -205 difference · 08 Apr 1967 – 16 May 1976

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games21Wins5Draws2Losses14

23.8% team win rate · -61 difference · 27 May 1967 – 06 Jul 1975

WLF
EnglandCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 18 difference · 16 Mar 1975

WLF
FranceCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -18 difference · 16 Mar 1975

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
1976Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%3030
1976Newtown Jets210150.0%3438
1976North Sydney Bears210150.0%3040
1976Parramatta Eels211050.0%2622
1976St George Dragons210150.0%4127
1976Balmain Tigers10010.0%1014
1976Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1822
1976Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%2012
1976Penrith Panthers1100100.0%170
1976South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%1031
1976Sydney Roosters10100.0%1212
1975Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks511320.0%7496
1975Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles4400100.0%10564
1975Penrith Panthers40040.0%38107
1975Sydney Roosters4400100.0%10241
1975Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs311133.3%3452
1975Balmain Tigers20020.0%2931
1975Newtown Jets210150.0%4739
1975North Sydney Bears210150.0%4936
1975Parramatta Eels210150.0%2840
1975St George Dragons211050.0%3529
1975Western Suburbs Magpies20110.0%2329
1975England1100100.0%202
1975France10010.0%220
1974Sydney Roosters980188.9%17687
1974Newtown Jets730442.9%7674
1974Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs650183.3%10671
1974Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles630350.0%12397
1974North Sydney Bears520340.0%4373
1974Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks40040.0%3578
1974St George Dragons30030.0%2164
1974Western Suburbs Magpies310233.3%4254
1974South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%818
1974Parramatta Eels10010.0%216
1973Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1160554.5%166132
1973Newtown Jets731342.9%7271
1973Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles650183.3%12155
1973Sydney Roosters640266.7%9686
1973St George Dragons511320.0%2948
1973North Sydney Bears410325.0%4060
1973South Sydney Rabbitohs420250.0%5765
1973Balmain Tigers320166.7%4738
1973Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%3135
1973Penrith Panthers20020.0%2650
1973Parramatta Eels10010.0%853
1972Sydney Roosters1271458.3%230178
1972St George Dragons961266.7%15789
1972South Sydney Rabbitohs730442.9%125116
1972Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs510420.0%69103
1972Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles4400100.0%11544
1972Newtown Jets421150.0%8682
1972Balmain Tigers20020.0%1541
1972North Sydney Bears20110.0%2943
1972Parramatta Eels20020.0%2988
1972Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%037
1972Penrith Panthers10010.0%634
1972Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%1824
1971Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles850362.5%141117
1971St George Dragons8800100.0%15479
1971Parramatta Eels740357.1%108103
1971Balmain Tigers420250.0%7955
1971South Sydney Rabbitohs410325.0%6156
1971Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks320166.7%6138
1971North Sydney Bears30030.0%2476
1971Penrith Panthers310233.3%5681
1971Sydney Roosters30030.0%3772
1971Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2237
1971Newtown Jets20020.0%3051
1971Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%715
1970Sydney Roosters730442.9%102107
1970Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs620433.3%6289
1970Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles631250.0%8578
1970South Sydney Rabbitohs530260.0%6453
1970Balmain Tigers421150.0%7654
1970Newtown Jets430175.0%5859
1970North Sydney Bears30030.0%3459
1970St George Dragons3300100.0%5432
1970Western Suburbs Magpies320166.7%6842
1970Penrith Panthers20020.0%3243
1970Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1433
1969South Sydney Rabbitohs970277.8%18495
1969Balmain Tigers850362.5%123117
1969St George Dragons840450.0%144132
1969Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs520340.0%6490
1969Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles530260.0%8068
1969North Sydney Bears410325.0%4287
1969Parramatta Eels420250.0%5770
1969Penrith Panthers410325.0%6068
1969Newtown Jets210150.0%2129
1969Western Suburbs Magpies20020.0%2133
1969Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%815
1968Western Suburbs Magpies510420.0%5781
1968Sydney Roosters430175.0%7543
1968Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs320166.7%2725
1968Newtown Jets30030.0%3244
1968Parramatta Eels320166.7%2341
1968South Sydney Rabbitohs320166.7%4834
1968North Sydney Bears20020.0%1527
1968Balmain Tigers10010.0%57
1968Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%1817
1968Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%115
1968Penrith Panthers1100100.0%1312
1968St George Dragons1100100.0%2412
1967Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles621333.3%7368
1967North Sydney Bears540180.0%9153
1967Penrith Panthers510420.0%3391
1967Sydney Roosters520340.0%4357
1967Balmain Tigers431075.0%6528
1967Western Suburbs Magpies411225.0%2948
1967Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs321066.7%5430
1967Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks310233.3%3264
1967Newtown Jets310233.3%1745
1967South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%5618
1967Parramatta Eels10010.0%1016
1967St George Dragons1100100.0%227
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Ron Coote472300691432114
Elwyn Walters4350015029113
Bill Hamilton422006025215
Bob Fulton402341195926212
Mark Harris37156057021214
Barry Beath36170051124210
Graeme Langlands35121140264252528
Kevin Junee35190057220015
Arthur Beetson35400121222211
Allan McKean346992219017215
Bill Mullins34270081022012
Bob McCarthy34180155819015
Ken Maddison3470021120014
Fred Jones34400122320212
Barry Reilly342006021112
Denis Pittard3392031117115
Roy Ferguson3370021113416
John O'Neill331003022011
Eric Simms32112513279118014
Jim Porter32110033020111
Grahame Bowen313009019111
John Peard30810451018210
Billy Smith292091941919
John Armstrong293009014213
John Sattler2920062916013
John Brass284522119917110
Ray Branighan2892407502107
Johnny Mayes2814004202116
Max Brown2810504001819
Ken Irvine27201062117010
Tony Branson275011701917
Ian Martin275001501908
Keith Outten2731011612213
Peter Fitzgerald27000001827
Bob Grant2640012014012
Graeme Sams261003012311
Bob Batty24456212701329
Col Rasmussen24000001725
Garry Leo240000212210
Gary Stevens240000111013
Lionel Williamson2370021161229
Greg Pierce235001576116
John McDonell234011447214
Terry Randall23200601814
John Spencer229012831228
Ron Raper2244326610111
Peter Moscatt221003110111
Kevin MacFarlane214001201029
Allan Thomson21300901416
Bob Honan21200601209
John Quayle212006010110
John Maguire21100339111
Ron Turner21100319012
Bill Noonan210000010110
Malcolm Reilly21000041605
Ross Warner21000016015
Derek Moritz2082106601118
George Ambrum206001805114
John Ballesty206001801019
Neil Pringle204001208210
Harry Cameron20000001415
Graham Eadie19961014901504
John McDonald195001571117
Tom Melville194011305212
Bob Moses19300901207
Gary Sullivan1930090919
Laurie Freier1930090919
Bob O'Reilly19200629010
Brian Norton19100306211
Norm Pounder19100301117
Paul Sait19100308011
Dick Thornett185132371017
Brian Moore18600182729
Chris Wellman18300906111
Apisai Toga18200601206
Jim Morgan1730094908
John Floyd1730090827
Lindsay Drake1730090827
Peter Peters17120701304
Paul Dawson1720060926
John McMartin17100306011
John Bonham1624711020826
Steve Rogers164400920619
Chris Anderson16600180817
John Morgan16400120826
Tom Mooney164001201105
Bob Wear1620060709
Merv Hicks1620065628
Len Killeen1586321540816
Peter Flanders154131400915
Dave Barsley152121322618
Steve Hansard15511181717
Keith Edwards15500150609
Eric Archer15320130519
Ray Corcoran154001205010
Tommy Bishop15201714807
Dennis Scahill15100305010
Ken Stonestreet15100324110
Col Casey1500000618
Keith Campbell142280620509
Geoff Carr146001801400
Michael Cleary14600180905
Ted Goodwin14320130725
Bob Smithies14400120815
Ray Strudwick14400120707
Steve Kosta14400120509
Alec Tennant1430090716
Bruce Walker1430093419
Harry Eden14300901112
Greg Bandiera1420060914
Keith Harris1420060518
Mal McLachlan14200604010
Ron Lynch14200610608
Warren Fisher1420060608
Dennis Tutty1410030815
Mark Robertson1410030608
Doug Kemister1400000716
George Piggins14000004010
Louis Neumann1400000608
Ken Wilson131411860706
George Taylforth130280561715
Barry Glasgow1311443922011
Dave Cotter134110340706
Garry Dowling13380250715
John Peek13700211715
George Ruebner13420160715
Fred Dennehy13500150319
John Wilson13400121508
Alan Thompson1330090904
Paul Taylor1330090418
Steve Edmonds1330090517
Grahame Moran13210823010
Geoff Connell1312073607
Bob Carnegie1320065508
Norm Thomas1320060418
Terry Reynolds13200603010
Barry McTaggart1310030715
Kevin Goldspink1310030616
Olaf Prattl1310030715
Wayne Peckham1310030508
Peter Boulton1300000715
Henry Tatana121350730417
Bob Landers124270660309
Barry Andrews121290610219
Brian James12700210804
Dennis Ward124031801002
Noel Cavanagh121701711011
Johnny Greaves12420168507
Ron Graham12500150606
Russell Fairfax123301501011

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1206