Przeklasa referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Przeklasa

Country
Age 39
Birthplace
Background
Games 141
Home Wins 63
Draws 1
Away Wins 77
Home Win % 45

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games22Wins13Draws0Losses9

59.1% team win rate · 105 difference · 28 May 2012 – 11 Jul 2026

WLF
Games20Wins9Draws0Losses11

45.0% team win rate · 47 difference · 29 Jul 2017 – 08 Aug 2026

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games20Wins13Draws0Losses7

65.0% team win rate · 65 difference · 14 Apr 2018 – 08 Aug 2026

Wests TigersAustralia
Games19Wins6Draws0Losses13

31.6% team win rate · -91 difference · 06 Apr 2012 – 20 Jun 2026

Games16Wins10Draws0Losses6

62.5% team win rate · 54 difference · 06 Apr 2012 – 20 Jul 2025

WLF
Games16Wins5Draws0Losses11

31.3% team win rate · -141 difference · 03 Jun 2011 – 13 Jun 2026

WLF
Games15Wins3Draws0Losses12

20.0% team win rate · -152 difference · 28 May 2011 – 12 Apr 2026

WLF
Games13Wins10Draws0Losses3

76.9% team win rate · 62 difference · 06 Aug 2017 – 08 Jun 2025

Games12Wins6Draws0Losses6

50.0% team win rate · -52 difference · 21 Apr 2018 – 28 Jun 2026

Games12Wins7Draws1Losses4

58.3% team win rate · 85 difference · 07 May 2012 – 18 Apr 2026

Games11Wins4Draws0Losses7

36.4% team win rate · -95 difference · 29 Mar 2018 – 30 Aug 2025

Games9Wins4Draws0Losses5

44.4% team win rate · 71 difference · 07 Apr 2018 – 06 Jun 2026

WLF
Norths DevilsCountry not recorded
Games5Wins4Draws0Losses1

80.0% team win rate · 65 difference · 14 May 2022 – 28 Mar 2026

WLF
Brisbane TigersCountry not recorded
Games4Wins2Draws0Losses2

50.0% team win rate · 12 difference · 25 Apr 2021 – 28 Mar 2026

WLF
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games4Wins3Draws0Losses1

75.0% team win rate · 20 difference · 25 Apr 2021 – 05 May 2024

WLF
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesCountry not recorded
Games3Wins1Draws0Losses2

33.3% team win rate · -22 difference · 10 Jul 2022 – 17 Aug 2024

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games3Wins1Draws0Losses2

33.3% team win rate · 22 difference · 01 Jul 2022 – 09 May 2026

WLF
Tweed SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games3Wins2Draws0Losses1

66.7% team win rate · 6 difference · 17 Apr 2021 – 05 May 2024

WLF
Central Queensland CaprasCountry not recorded
Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · 33 difference · 14 May 2022 – 17 Jul 2022

WLF
Papua New Guinea HuntersCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws0Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -58 difference · 17 Jul 2022 – 22 Jun 2025

WLF
Townsville BlackhawksCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws0Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -22 difference · 27 Aug 2022 – 21 May 2023

WLF
Burleigh BearsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -4 difference · 17 Apr 2021

DolphinsAustralia
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 14 difference · 20 Jun 2026

WLF
Ipswich JetsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -26 difference · 20 Apr 2024

WLF
Northern PrideCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -48 difference · 29 Apr 2023

WLF
Souths Logan MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 22 difference · 06 May 2023

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2026Parramatta Eels410325.0%43148
2026Newcastle Knights310233.3%5862
2026St George-Illawarra Dragons310233.3%6662
2026Warriors320166.7%7660
2026Canberra Raiders210150.0%3631
2026Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%8632
2026Gold Coast Titans210150.0%6260
2026Brisbane Tigers1100100.0%2212
2026Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10010.0%1032
2026Dolphins1100100.0%3622
2026Melbourne Storm10010.0%2834
2026North Sydney Bears1100100.0%4610
2026Norths Devils10010.0%1222
2026South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%3012
2026Sydney Roosters1100100.0%1210
2026Wests Tigers10010.0%2236
2025Sydney Roosters640266.7%134106
2025Newcastle Knights310233.3%5662
2025North Queensland Cowboys310233.3%2052
2025Parramatta Eels30030.0%1658
2025Penrith Panthers3300100.0%7642
2025Warriors3300100.0%5020
2025South Sydney Rabbitohs20020.0%3250
2025Brisbane Broncos10010.0%2630
2025Brisbane Tigers1100100.0%3616
2025Canberra Raiders1100100.0%3626
2025Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%2612
2025Gold Coast Titans10010.0%1628
2025Melbourne Storm1100100.0%2816
2025North Sydney Bears10010.0%2636
2025Papua New Guinea Hunters10010.0%1636
2025Wests Tigers10010.0%1418
2024Sydney Roosters5500100.0%15380
2024Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks420250.0%9164
2024Newcastle Knights420250.0%10293
2024Gold Coast Titans310233.3%3066
2024Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2845
2024North Queensland Cowboys20020.0%2466
2024Tweed Seagulls210150.0%5452
2024Warriors210150.0%6440
2024Wests Tigers20020.0%2060
2024Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles1100100.0%2822
2024Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%3224
2024Ipswich Jets10010.0%1238
2024Parramatta Eels10010.0%1832
2024Penrith Panthers10010.0%2242
2024South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%2022
2024St George-Illawarra Dragons1100100.0%284
2024Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100100.0%4016
2023Wests Tigers40040.0%5296
2023Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%44116
2023St George-Illawarra Dragons310233.3%6272
2023Canberra Raiders210150.0%4646
2023Norths Devils2200100.0%7412
2023South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%6240
2023Sydney Roosters20020.0%2850
2023Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles10010.0%3040
2023Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%4424
2023Melbourne Storm1100100.0%286
2023Newcastle Knights1100100.0%660
2023North Queensland Cowboys1100100.0%1612
2023Northern Pride10010.0%048
2023Parramatta Eels1100100.0%2620
2023Penrith Panthers1100100.0%2416
2023Souths Logan Magpies1100100.0%3412
2023Townsville Blackhawks10010.0%1226
2023Warriors1100100.0%4030
2023Wynnum-Manly Seagulls10010.0%1234
2022St George-Illawarra Dragons320166.7%6164
2022Warriors310233.3%5661
2022Wests Tigers320166.7%7160
2022Brisbane Broncos210150.0%3429
2022Canberra Raiders210150.0%3651
2022Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs20020.0%3252
2022Central Queensland Capras210150.0%7441
2022Newcastle Knights210150.0%5638
2022Norths Devils2200100.0%5340
2022Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles10010.0%1634
2022Brisbane Tigers10010.0%2232
2022Gold Coast Titans1100100.0%2726
2022Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%256
2022North Sydney Bears10010.0%2024
2022Papua New Guinea Hunters10010.0%2462
2022Penrith Panthers1100100.0%2420
2022South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%2223
2022Sydney Roosters1100100.0%2214
2022Townsville Blackhawks10010.0%2836
2022Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100100.0%3222
2021Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%3522
2021Brisbane Tigers10010.0%1422
2021Burleigh Bears10010.0%1216
2021Newcastle Knights10010.0%2235
2021Tweed Seagulls1100100.0%1612
2021Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100100.0%2214
2020Gold Coast Titans10010.0%646
2020Newcastle Knights1100100.0%200
2020Parramatta Eels1100100.0%466
2020Warriors10010.0%020
2019Brisbane Broncos730442.9%110131
2019Warriors540180.0%7664
2019Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs420250.0%6484
2019Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks420250.0%7876
2019Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles420250.0%8088
2019Penrith Panthers420250.0%6664
2019St George-Illawarra Dragons420250.0%75106
2019Sydney Roosters410325.0%5462
2019Gold Coast Titans30030.0%5270
2019Melbourne Storm310233.3%7646
2019Wests Tigers320166.7%7239
2019Canberra Raiders210150.0%3636
2019North Queensland Cowboys2200100.0%3924
2019Parramatta Eels210150.0%6052
2019South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%2218
2018Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks430175.0%11681
2018Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles420250.0%7588
2018Newcastle Knights410325.0%60110
2018St George-Illawarra Dragons420250.0%7468
2018Canberra Raiders310233.3%4698
2018Melbourne Storm310233.3%5845
2018North Queensland Cowboys30030.0%4080
2018South Sydney Rabbitohs3300100.0%10038
2018Wests Tigers320166.7%4750
2018Brisbane Broncos2200100.0%4528
2018Parramatta Eels20020.0%3040
2018Penrith Panthers2200100.0%5030
2018Warriors210150.0%4143
2018Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%3616
2018Gold Coast Titans10010.0%1617
2018Sydney Roosters10010.0%1214
2017St George-Illawarra Dragons210150.0%5637
2017Gold Coast Titans10010.0%1642
2017Newcastle Knights1100100.0%2114
2017Penrith Panthers1100100.0%2814
2017Wests Tigers10010.0%1428
2012Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%5644
2012Sydney Roosters210150.0%6236
2012Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%4630
2012Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10100.0%3636
2012Parramatta Eels10010.0%1242
2012South Sydney Rabbitohs10100.0%3636
2012St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%2432
2012Wests Tigers10010.0%3046
2011Gold Coast Titans20020.0%4264
2011Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%2624
2011Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%3818
2011Parramatta Eels1100100.0%1610
2011St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%1016
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLWin %Diff
Wests TigersNational Rugby League16601037.5%-67
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League1460842.9%-14
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League1280466.7%106
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League1230925.0%-114
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League1180372.7%37
WarriorsNational Rugby League1150645.5%-5
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League1030730.0%-125
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League950455.6%-2
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League950455.6%36
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership980188.9%87
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League830537.5%-66
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League840450.0%77
Newcastle KnightsNRL Women's Premiership820625.0%-11
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League840450.0%5
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League860275.0%40
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League760185.7%97
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League620433.3%-55
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League630350.0%36
WarriorsNRL Women's Premiership6600100.0%56
North Queensland CowboysNRL Women's Premiership520340.0%-40
Norths DevilsQueensland Cup540180.0%65
Penrith PanthersNSW Reserve Grade540180.0%22
Sydney RoostersNSW Reserve Grade510420.0%-44
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership410325.0%1
Brisbane TigersQueensland Cup420250.0%12
Canberra RaidersNSW Reserve Grade430175.0%14
Parramatta EelsNRL Women's Premiership40040.0%-56
South Sydney RabbitohsNSW Reserve Grade410325.0%-12
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsQueensland Cup430175.0%20
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade310233.3%-22
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's3300100.0%14
Newcastle KnightsNSW Reserve Grade320166.7%22
North Sydney BearsNSW Reserve Grade310233.3%22
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership320166.7%-17
St George-Illawarra DragonsNSW Reserve Grade320166.7%40
Tweed SeagullsQueensland Cup320166.7%6
WarriorsNSW Reserve Grade320166.7%14
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Women's Premiership210150.0%-8
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNSW Reserve Grade2200100.0%16
Central Queensland CaprasQueensland Cup210150.0%33
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's211050.0%20
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Women's Premiership210150.0%12
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's20020.0%-22
Papua New Guinea HuntersQueensland Cup20020.0%-58
Parramatta EelsNRL Under 20's210150.0%-24
Parramatta EelsNSW Reserve Grade20020.0%-66
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's20020.0%-14
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's210150.0%26
Townsville BlackhawksQueensland Cup20020.0%-22
Wests TigersNRL Women's Premiership20020.0%-8
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's1100100.0%16
Burleigh BearsQueensland Cup10010.0%-4
DolphinsNational Rugby League1100100.0%14
Gold Coast TitansNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-16
Ipswich JetsQueensland Cup10010.0%-26
Melbourne StormNSW Reserve Grade10010.0%-6
Northern PrideQueensland Cup10010.0%-48
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's10100.0%0
Souths Logan MagpiesQueensland Cup1100100.0%22
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's10010.0%-16
RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Brian Kelly14100404010
Addin Fonua-Blake1320082805
Apisai Koroisau12290263219
Alex Twal1210040507
Matt Eisenhuth1210041705
Jayden Brailey1200000804
Luciano Leilua1200000606
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak111100440506
Cameron McInnes11300122506
Tyrone Peachey11300121506
Jack De Belin1110041506
Paul Vaughan1110040407
Joe Ofahengaue1100000704
Tim Lafai1100000605
Wayde Egan1100000506
Corey Oates10700280703
Luke Brooks10431230505
Josh Addo-Carr10500200307
Matt Dufty10400160406
Kodi Nikorima10310140505
Ben Hunt10300122505
Euan Aitken10300120406
Joel Thompson10300120505
Dylan Walker1020080703
Tyson Frizell1020081505
Keeley Nizza1010040901
Tevita Pangai Junior1010040505
Bunty Afoa1000000406
Leeson Ah Mau1000000505
Martin Taupau1000000604
Moeaki Fotuaika1000000307
Gareth Widdop92300689405
Chad Townsend94110380504
Kotoni Staggs9170180603
Kyle Flanagan9170180405
Starford To'a9400160207
Amber Hall9300120702
Isaiah Papali'i9300120405
Kurt Mann9300120504
Tariq Sims920080504
Jake Trbojevic910041504
James Tamou910044603
Junior Paulo910040405
Kurt Capewell910040702
Matt Lodge910040702
Blake Lawrie900000504
Corey Harawira-Naera900000603
David Klemmer900000405
Isabelle Kelly900008801
Jack Williams900001504
Reagan Campbell-Gillard900000603
Tiana Davison900000504
Jocelyn Kelleher80310620800
Ken Maumalo8800320503
Olivia Kernick8800320800
Kirra Dibb82110304305
Daly Cherry-Evans81102268503
David Nofoaluma8600240305
Phillip Sami8600240206
Brydie Parker8400160800
Josh Dugan8400160404
Tom Trbojevic8400160503
Anthony Milford8302140503
AJ Brimson8300120206
Jasmin Strange8300120800
Luke Garner8300120602
Briton Nikora820080503
Otesa Pule820080800
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck820086305
Alex Glenn810041503
Damien Cook810042503
Darius Boyd810048503
Jesse Arthars810040305
Josh Jackson810047404
Josh Mansour810040503
Kayla Romaniuk810040206
Keenan Palasia810040503
Moses Leota810040602
Nelson Asofa-Solomona810040404
Sam Verrills810040404
Shanice Parker810040206
Simone Karpani810040206
Isaah Yeo800001602
James Fisher-Harris800001503
James Graham800000404
James Segeyaro800000503
Matt Prior800000503
Jamayne Isaako74240640403
Mitchell Moses72270621304
Nathan Cleary72202521502
Valentine Holmes73180480304
Alex Johnston7700280601
Esan Marsters70130260403
Nick Meaney71110260403
Connor Broadhurst7240160502
Daniel Tupou7400160403
Jesse Ramien7400160502
Nene Macdonald7400160403
Shaun Lane7400160403
Viliame Kikau7400160403
Cody Walker7300120601
Jayme Fressard7300120700
Jeremy Marshall-King7300120304
Olivia Higgins7300120205
Waqa Blake7300120502
Tarryn Aiken7211110502
Cameron Munster712080304
Clinton Gutherson720086304
Corey Thompson720080502
Daniel Saifiti720080502
Hymel Hunt720080403
Alex Seyfarth710040106
Angus Crichton710040601
Brad Parker710041304
Corey Waddell710040304
David Fifita710040403
Dylan Napa710040304
Felise Kaufusi710040304
Herman Ese'ese710040403
Jack Bird710040304
Jack Cogger710040403
Jai Arrow710040106
Jake Turpin710040601
Jeremy Latimore710040403
Lachlan Burr710040502
Michael Chee-Kam710040403
Mitchell Barnett710040403
Moses Suli710040502
Paul Gallen710046403
Payne Haas710040502
Tenika Willison710040106
Yasmin Meakes710044205
Adam Elliott700000403
Dale Finucane700001403
Isaac Liu700000304
Jacob Liddle700000403
Jarrod Wallace700000106
Joe Stimson700000304
Joseph Tapine700002304
Josh King700000304
Max King700000007
Millie Elliott700001601
Tallisha Harden700000205
Tayla Predebon700000205
Tohu Harris700002304
Jesse Southwell60170340204
Tyrell Sloan6800320303
James Maloney6282264402
Shaun Johnson6281250204
Tanah Boyd60121250204

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1105
  2. 2Referee 236