Daniel Schwass referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Daniel Schwass

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 105
Home Wins 60
Draws 3
Away Wins 42
Home Win % 57

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Central Queensland CaprasCountry not recorded
Games18Wins11Draws1Losses6

61.1% team win rate · -9 difference · 10 Apr 2021 – 13 Sep 2026

WLF
Brisbane TigersCountry not recorded
Games17Wins8Draws0Losses9

47.1% team win rate · -83 difference · 18 Jul 2021 – 05 Sep 2026

WLF
Ipswich JetsCountry not recorded
Games16Wins3Draws1Losses12

18.8% team win rate · -269 difference · 08 May 2021 – 13 Sep 2026

WLF
Sunshine Coast FalconsCountry not recorded
Games15Wins9Draws0Losses6

60.0% team win rate · 84 difference · 14 Mar 2020 – 26 Sep 2026

DolphinsAustralia
Games14Wins11Draws0Losses3

78.6% team win rate · 106 difference · 14 Mar 2020 – 26 Sep 2026

WLF
Mackay CuttersCountry not recorded
Games14Wins5Draws0Losses9

35.7% team win rate · -61 difference · 16 May 2021 – 13 Jun 2026

WLF
Papua New Guinea HuntersCountry not recorded
Games14Wins6Draws0Losses8

42.9% team win rate · -32 difference · 09 Apr 2022 – 08 Mar 2026

WLF
Tweed SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games14Wins7Draws1Losses6

50.0% team win rate · 111 difference · 08 May 2021 – 04 Jul 2026

WLF
Souths Logan MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games13Wins3Draws0Losses10

23.1% team win rate · -92 difference · 20 Jun 2021 – 16 Aug 2026

WLF
Townsville BlackhawksCountry not recorded
Games13Wins7Draws1Losses5

53.8% team win rate · 98 difference · 16 May 2021 – 05 Sep 2026

WLF
Norths DevilsCountry not recorded
Games11Wins6Draws0Losses5

54.5% team win rate · 117 difference · 27 Mar 2022 – 29 Aug 2026

WLF
Northern PrideCountry not recorded
Games10Wins7Draws1Losses2

70.0% team win rate · 26 difference · 12 Jun 2021 – 27 Jun 2026

WLF
Burleigh BearsCountry not recorded
Games9Wins5Draws1Losses3

55.6% team win rate · 37 difference · 22 Apr 2023 – 20 Sep 2026

WLF
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games9Wins4Draws0Losses5

44.4% team win rate · 27 difference · 14 May 2022 – 23 May 2026

WLF
Western ClydesdalesCountry not recorded
Games7Wins2Draws0Losses5

28.6% team win rate · -60 difference · 01 Apr 2023 – 15 Mar 2026

Games4Wins4Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 84 difference · 06 Oct 2019 – 21 Sep 2024

WLF
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -32 difference · 14 Sep 2019 – 25 Aug 2024

Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · -24 difference · 01 Sep 2024 – 07 Sep 2024

WLF
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 20 difference · 25 Aug 2024

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 4 difference · 14 Sep 2019

Wests TigersAustralia
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -2 difference · 07 Sep 2024

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2026Brisbane Tigers410325.0%92122
2026Central Queensland Capras431075.0%10488
2026Ipswich Jets421150.0%9990
2026Souths Logan Magpies40040.0%80150
2026Townsville Blackhawks431075.0%16478
2026Burleigh Bears311133.3%6880
2026Dolphins320166.7%8668
2026Sunshine Coast Falcons320166.7%9490
2026Norths Devils210150.0%6434
2026Tweed Seagulls20110.0%5054
2026Mackay Cutters1100100.0%2726
2026Northern Pride10100.0%1616
2026Papua New Guinea Hunters10010.0%1624
2026Western Clydesdales10010.0%1042
2026Wynnum-Manly Seagulls10010.0%3038
2025Papua New Guinea Hunters520340.0%124160
2025Dolphins430175.0%14276
2025Ipswich Jets410325.0%96114
2025Central Queensland Capras310233.3%78126
2025Northern Pride310233.3%4872
2025Sunshine Coast Falcons320166.7%7454
2025Burleigh Bears2200100.0%6634
2025Townsville Blackhawks20020.0%2652
2025Tweed Seagulls210150.0%4836
2025Western Clydesdales210150.0%3252
2025Wynnum-Manly Seagulls210150.0%4846
2025Brisbane Tigers1100100.0%1810
2025Mackay Cutters10010.0%1620
2025Norths Devils1100100.0%2412
2025Souths Logan Magpies1100100.0%4218
2024Brisbane Tigers510420.0%92188
2024Brisbane Broncos3300100.0%10242
2024Dolphins3300100.0%5732
2024Norths Devils320166.7%11240
2024Sunshine Coast Falcons30030.0%5090
2024Wynnum-Manly Seagulls320166.7%7266
2024Mackay Cutters210150.0%4048
2024North Queensland Cowboys210150.0%3660
2024Papua New Guinea Hunters2200100.0%6834
2024Souths Logan Magpies20020.0%3054
2024Tweed Seagulls2200100.0%8432
2024Burleigh Bears10010.0%413
2024Central Queensland Capras10010.0%838
2024Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1620
2024Gold Coast Titans1100100.0%266
2024Northern Pride1100100.0%3818
2024St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%1444
2024Sydney Roosters10010.0%626
2024Townsville Blackhawks1100100.0%2614
2024Western Clydesdales10010.0%2034
2024Wests Tigers10010.0%2224
2023Brisbane Tigers5500100.0%179128
2023Mackay Cutters50050.0%96152
2023Tweed Seagulls520340.0%168127
2023Burleigh Bears320166.7%9266
2023Central Queensland Capras3300100.0%8744
2023Ipswich Jets30030.0%44158
2023Papua New Guinea Hunters310233.3%90102
2023Townsville Blackhawks320166.7%10468
2023Western Clydesdales310233.3%8882
2023Northern Pride2200100.0%6654
2023Norths Devils20020.0%2262
2023Souths Logan Magpies210150.0%4046
2023Sunshine Coast Falcons2200100.0%6430
2023Wynnum-Manly Seagulls10010.0%2041
2022Central Queensland Capras530260.0%114110
2022Mackay Cutters3300100.0%8656
2022Norths Devils320166.7%9249
2022Papua New Guinea Hunters310233.3%6474
2022Souths Logan Magpies30030.0%5892
2022Dolphins210150.0%3142
2022Ipswich Jets20020.0%16108
2022Northern Pride2200100.0%5034
2022Sunshine Coast Falcons2200100.0%5024
2022Townsville Blackhawks20020.0%3450
2022Tweed Seagulls210150.0%4036
2022Wynnum-Manly Seagulls210150.0%7224
2022Brisbane Tigers10010.0%2432
2021Ipswich Jets30030.0%48102
2021Central Queensland Capras210150.0%5246
2021Mackay Cutters20020.0%3862
2021Brisbane Tigers10010.0%2230
2021Dolphins1100100.0%2422
2021Northern Pride1100100.0%2422
2021Souths Logan Magpies1100100.0%3820
2021Sunshine Coast Falcons1100100.0%460
2021Townsville Blackhawks1100100.0%2418
2021Tweed Seagulls1100100.0%3226
2020Dolphins1100100.0%2216
2020Sunshine Coast Falcons10010.0%1622
2019St George-Illawarra Dragons210150.0%3046
2019Sydney Roosters20020.0%2840
2019Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%306
2019Warriors1100100.0%1612
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Kane Bradley187002801017
Nixon Putt174001601115
Blake MOORE1621704251114
Blake LENEHAN16100454111
Trey Browne1514409201014
Flynn CAMILLERI149003604010
Brent Woolf14100401103
Lindon McGRADY1334601049616
Solo Wane13600240607
Julian CHRISTIAN13500200706
Tyler COBURN134001602011
Sam BURNS13300128904
Kyle Schneider1304083706
Kierran Moseley1310045607
Brandon Finnegan123300720408
Rory FERGUSON123001210309
Jayden Hodges12210106813
Lamar Liolevave1210043615
Sean Mullany1200005507
Thomas Rafter1200000903
Tyler SZEPANOWSKI1200003705
Dantoray LUI11600240812
Connor Broadhurst110100200506
Ila Alu115002011506
Radean Robinson11400160605
Kea Pere11300123506
Leivaha Pulu11300120803
Ryley Jacks113001210605
Jaron Purcell1120080803
Joshua Stuckey1120081614
Oskar BRYANT1112080506
Pride Petterson-Robati1110040407
Joshua JAMES102391871802
Esom Ioka10900360307
Tony Francis10800320613
Josh Smith10500200208
Judah Rimbu10340200604
Bailey Butler10400160703
Sam Elliott10400160505
Valentine Richard10400160712
Jack MADDEN10300129703
Ioane SEIULI1020080613
Tristan Powell1020080703
Danny HEENAN1010040505
Patrice Siolo1000004703
Zev John1000000703
Jamie Mavoko90210420306
Kalolo SAITAUA9700280504
Creedence Toia9600240711
Lee Turner9600240405
Sanny Wabo9600240405
Brandon Nima9500201504
Matthew Milson9500200603
Trai Fuller9500200801
Jesse JENNINGS9400160405
Adam Cook9231150306
Ratu Jope ROTAVISORO9300120108
Caleb DAUNT920081306
Jack NATAPU920080414
Kane JACKSON920080702
Lachlan Hubner920080603
Luke Gale920082405
Rodrick Tai920080414
Bennett Leslie910040405
Callum EGGERLING910040207
Epel Kapinias910040405
Ethan Quai-Ward910040405
Jacob McCUDDEN910040603
Jamie HILL910040405
Kenneth FONOTI910042612
Sam Coster910044513
Sheldon Pitama910042603
Todd WHITE900001108
Vaka SIKAHELE900000603
Tristan Hope84160480503
Brenton BAIRA84130420512
Gerome BURNS82140360206
Will PARTRIDGE8580360701
Kaleb NGAMANU8710300413
Nat McGAVIN8700280701
Rayden BURNS8431231206
Jonathon Reuben8500200305
Oliver Pascoe8500200206
Saimone AHOMANA8500200611
Cooper MARSHALL8400160611
Taine COUPER8400160404
Tom McGrath8400160503
Jack Ahearn8300125404
Jerome Veve8300120404
Ken Maumalo8300120503
McKenzie BAKER8300120503
Tahj Wood8300121602
Brandon RUSSELL820080107
Louis GERAGHTY820080503
Luke Burton820080314
Thallon PETERS820080305
Guy Hamilton810040413
Hiale ROYCROFT810041404
Lazarus Vaalepu810040503
Sione Hopoate810040404
Takai Mokohar810040404
Daniel ROSS800000305
Jacob Gagan800000503
Khaiya WAIEMBI800000314
Max Bailey800005800
Tom Steadman72170420700
Brandon ROBERTS7700280502
Will BRIMSON7600240403
Aublix Tawha7500200502
Edward HAMPSON7400160412
Jacob Alick-Wiencke7400160601
Jodeci BAKER-TIRAHA7400160304
Jordan Pat7300120403
Joshua Patston7300120106
Scott Galeano7300120304
Charlie Murray720080502
Cooper PAGE-WILSON720080403
Cory Paix720080304
Joseph Vuna720080403
Luke Polselli720081403
Rashaun Denny720080304
Jack Wright710040601
Jarrett Boland710040502
Luke WEBLEY710040511
Ross BELLA710043403
Zacariah MILES710040403
Aaron MOORE700000205
Aaron Teroi700000403
Campbell Duffy700000412
JJ Collins700000502
Josh HONAN700000106
Kaleb SUTTON700000403
Morgan McWhirter700000403
Nicholas HALALILO700000304
Nofoasa MALUTOA700000403
Rhys Jacks700003007
Josh Rogers65190580312
Thomas Duffy60230460303
Dudley Dotoi61000400312
Cody Hunter60180360204
Jack Campagnolo60170344312
Lennix TOVO62130340411
Clent LAMA62120320303
Bryce Donovan60150303204
Jordan Lipp6710300303
Max Lehmann6700280402
Dion Teaupa60121250213
Zion JOHNSON6600240402
Jonah Pezet6191230402
Evan CHILD6260200600

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1102
  2. 2Referee 23