Jon Stone referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Jon Stone

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 95
Home Wins 44
Draws 0
Away Wins 51
Home Win % 46

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games19Wins3Draws0Losses16

15.8% team win rate · -231 difference · 15 May 2010 – 08 Sep 2019

Games16Wins7Draws0Losses9

43.8% team win rate · -22 difference · 18 Apr 2010 – 15 Jun 2019

Games15Wins9Draws0Losses6

60.0% team win rate · 150 difference · 09 May 2010 – 15 Mar 2020

WLF
Games15Wins9Draws0Losses6

60.0% team win rate · 23 difference · 15 May 2010 – 31 Aug 2019

WLF
Games14Wins4Draws0Losses10

28.6% team win rate · -110 difference · 06 Jun 2010 – 12 Jul 2019

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games14Wins8Draws0Losses6

57.1% team win rate · 30 difference · 15 May 2011 – 08 Jun 2019

Games13Wins4Draws0Losses9

30.8% team win rate · -108 difference · 10 Jul 2011 – 15 Mar 2020

WLF
Games12Wins7Draws0Losses5

58.3% team win rate · 13 difference · 09 Apr 2011 – 20 Mar 2020

Games11Wins6Draws0Losses5

54.5% team win rate · -25 difference · 23 Apr 2011 – 01 Aug 2019

Games10Wins5Draws0Losses5

50.0% team win rate · 16 difference · 06 Jun 2010 – 29 Jun 2019

WLF
Games10Wins6Draws0Losses4

60.0% team win rate · -22 difference · 18 Apr 2010 – 10 Aug 2019

Games9Wins7Draws0Losses2

77.8% team win rate · 134 difference · 09 Apr 2010 – 30 Sep 2018

Wests TigersAustralia
Games7Wins4Draws0Losses3

57.1% team win rate · 40 difference · 23 Jun 2017 – 24 Aug 2019

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2020Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%418
2020Melbourne Storm1100100.0%184
2020Penrith Panthers1100100.0%3228
2020St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%2832
2019Penrith Panthers640266.7%153100
2019Gold Coast Titans50050.0%36106
2019Newcastle Knights50050.0%56163
2019North Queensland Cowboys530260.0%6374
2019Warriors530260.0%11675
2019Canberra Raiders310233.3%4954
2019Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks3300100.0%5432
2019Parramatta Eels320166.7%5294
2019Wests Tigers3300100.0%10422
2019Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs20020.0%1658
2019Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles2200100.0%4428
2019Melbourne Storm2200100.0%9620
2019St George-Illawarra Dragons20020.0%3058
2019South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%1819
2019Sydney Roosters1100100.0%226
2018Sydney Roosters970277.8%196116
2018Warriors630350.0%94114
2018Newcastle Knights50050.0%68154
2018Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles40040.0%72140
2018Gold Coast Titans320166.7%8466
2018Melbourne Storm310233.3%4046
2018North Queensland Cowboys310233.3%3863
2018South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%6470
2018St George-Illawarra Dragons320166.7%6246
2018Wests Tigers310233.3%2454
2018Canberra Raiders210150.0%3728
2018Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%5436
2018Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%8622
2018Parramatta Eels210150.0%5454
2018Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%3412
2018Penrith Panthers1100100.0%162
2017South Sydney Rabbitohs720528.6%126185
2017Gold Coast Titans410325.0%60124
2017Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles420250.0%8676
2017Melbourne Storm430175.0%12846
2017Newcastle Knights30030.0%4488
2017Penrith Panthers310233.3%5076
2017Brisbane Broncos2200100.0%7814
2017Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2448
2017North Queensland Cowboys2200100.0%4316
2017Parramatta Eels2200100.0%4018
2017Sydney Roosters210150.0%4532
2017Warriors210150.0%2637
2017Canberra Raiders1100100.0%3218
2017Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%2618
2017Wests Tigers10010.0%1426
2016Newcastle Knights10010.0%1234
2016South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%3412
2012Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%6250
2012Melbourne Storm20020.0%2874
2012St George-Illawarra Dragons2200100.0%8440
2012Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%1646
2012Newcastle Knights1100100.0%3616
2011Brisbane Broncos320166.7%8670
2011Canberra Raiders320166.7%9266
2011Newcastle Knights310233.3%90112
2011Melbourne Storm2200100.0%7822
2011South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%7662
2011Sydney Roosters20020.0%2682
2011Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%3620
2011Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%3052
2011North Queensland Cowboys10010.0%2036
2011Penrith Panthers10010.0%1244
2011Warriors1100100.0%4828
2010Brisbane Broncos320166.7%8654
2010Parramatta Eels310233.3%7678
2010Gold Coast Titans210150.0%6458
2010South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%5850
2010St George-Illawarra Dragons210150.0%4838
2010Canberra Raiders10010.0%2452
2010Melbourne Storm10010.0%1440
2010Newcastle Knights1100100.0%344
2010Sydney Roosters10010.0%434
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLWin %Diff
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League1400140.0%-259
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League1230925.0%-116
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League1240833.3%-44
WarriorsNational Rugby League1260650.0%4
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League1140736.4%-56
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League1170463.6%45
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League1070370.0%166
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League1060460.0%-9
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League980188.9%111
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League750271.4%-20
Wests TigersNational Rugby League740357.1%40
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's640266.7%48
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League630350.0%18
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League630350.0%-48
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League6600100.0%94
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's520340.0%-16
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's530260.0%28
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League520340.0%10
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's420250.0%-2
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's430175.0%22
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's430175.0%54
Parramatta EelsNRL Under 20's310233.3%-2
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's30030.0%-86
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership310233.3%-2
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League2200100.0%64
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's210150.0%12
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's210150.0%6
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's20020.0%-52
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership1100100.0%22
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's1100100.0%16
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's10010.0%-16
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's10010.0%-32
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-26
WarriorsNRL Under 20's1100100.0%20
WarriorsNRL Women's Premiership1100100.0%6
RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Tohu Harris15400160906
Cody Walker14900361509
Jarrod Wallace14300120509
Mitchell Barnett14200800014
Adam Reynolds132420920607
Dane Gagai135110420508
Lachlan Fitzgibbon136002400013
Brian Kelly133001202011
Shaun Kenny-Dowall133001201012
Anthony Don12600240309
David Fusitu'a12600240606
Ken Maumalo12400160606
Aidan Guerra123001221011
Danny Levi12200800012
Jake Trbojevic1220081408
John Sutton1220081408
Kenny Bromwich1220080804
Kurt Baptiste12200801002
Sione Mata'utia12200820012
Agnatius Paasi1210040507
Damien Cook1210040408
Angus Crichton1200000507
Blake Green1200000705
Alex Johnston111100440407
Apisai Koroisau11610260605
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck114001611605
Sam Burgess11300129407
Hymel Hunt1120080308
Daniel Saifiti11100400011
Adam Blair1100000605
Bunty Afoa1100000506
James Tamou1100006704
Josh King11000000011
Kevin Proctor1100001308
Shannon Boyd1100000407
Nathan Cleary106350940604
Ash Taylor102140360307
Blake Ferguson10810340802
Daly Cherry-Evans1011503410307
Josh Addo-Carr10800320703
Kyle Feldt10520240505
Peta Hiku10500200505
Dale Finucane10310140703
Dale Copley10300120208
Issac Luke10210100406
Addin Fonua-Blake1020080406
Gavin Cooper1020080604
Jason Taumalolo1020082505
Robbie Farah1020080406
Zane Tetevano1020080901
David Klemmer1010040307
Jake Granville1010040604
Nelson Asofa-Solomona1010040703
Ryan James10100410406
Mitchell Pearce1000118109
Felise Kaufusi1000000703
Frank Winterstein1000000505
Jordan McLean1000001703
Martin Taupau1000000406
Nathan Peats1000002505
Thomas Burgess1000000307
Cameron Smith91390829702
Shaun Johnson91232520603
Jordan Kahu92200480702
Suliasi Vunivalu91100440702
Tyrone Roberts9380283207
Ben Hampton9370260504
Corey Norman9440240306
Kalyn Ponga91100240009
Tom Trbojevic9600240207
Ken Sio9260200108
Paul Vaughan9400160405
Cameron Munster9310140702
Coen Hess9300120504
Daniel Tupou9300120702
Jack Wighton9300120504
Jorge Taufua9300120207
Solomone Kata9300120405
Isaac Liu920080801
Korbin Sims920080405
Moses Leota920080603
Ryan Matterson920080900
Tyrone Peachey920080306
Siosiua Taukeiaho903060801
Herman Ese'ese910040207
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves910041801
Jesse Bromwich910041603
Mitch Rein910040306
Reagan Campbell-Gillard910040603
Slade Griffin910040405
Tim Glasby910040306
Dean Whare900000504
George Burgess900000405
James Fisher-Harris900000702
John Asiata900000603
Kyle Turner900000306
Matt Eisenhuth900000504
Scott Bolton900001504
Moses Mbye82140362503
James Maloney80131272602
Robert Jennings8500200305
Joseph Manu8400160701
Viliame Kikau8400160602
Dylan Walker8150140206
Will Chambers8310140602
Luke Keary8300120701
Dylan Edwards820080503
Josh Mansour820080701
Tyrell Fuimaono820080107
Michael Morgan810153404
Isaiah Papali'i810040305
Jack Stockwell810040305
James Gavet810040305
Josh Papalii810040404
Michael Chee-Kam810040404
Moeaki Fotuaika810040206
Dylan Napa800000503
Isaah Yeo800000602
Jacob Saifiti800000008
Jake Friend800008701
Jamie Buhrer800003008
Jazz Tevaga800000404
Mitchell Aubusson800001701
Latrell Mitchell77280840700
Esan Marsters7590380403
Michael Gordon71170380205
Chad Townsend72120320700
Akuila Uate7700280205
Clinton Gutherson7460285502
Brian To'o7600240502
Kurt Mann7400160403
AJ Brimson7300120205
Curtis Sironen720080403
Joel Thompson720080205
Ethan Lowe703060205
Cameron Murray710040106
James Graham710043304
Josh McGuire710040502
Josh Morris710040601
Leeson Ah Mau710040502
Luke Brooks710040403
Matthew Scott710042304
Shaun Lane710040205
Bryson Goodwin701020205
Joe Stimson701020403
Boyd Cordner700006502
Brad Takairangi700000502
Bryce Cartwright700000106
Cooper Cronk700000700
Danny Fualalo700000403

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 144
  2. 2Referee 250
  3. 3Referee 31