Jarrod Cole referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Jarrod Cole

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 110
Home Wins 62
Draws 2
Away Wins 46
Home Win % 56

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Burleigh BearsCountry not recorded
Games24Wins17Draws1Losses6

70.8% team win rate · 202 difference · 09 May 2021 – 29 Aug 2026

WLF
Central Queensland CaprasCountry not recorded
Games19Wins10Draws0Losses9

52.6% team win rate · 101 difference · 23 May 2021 – 29 Aug 2026

WLF
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games19Wins8Draws0Losses11

42.1% team win rate · -6 difference · 05 Jun 2021 – 23 Aug 2026

WLF
Brisbane TigersCountry not recorded
Games18Wins9Draws0Losses9

50.0% team win rate · -31 difference · 28 Mar 2021 – 08 Aug 2026

DolphinsAustralia
Games17Wins7Draws0Losses10

41.2% team win rate · -70 difference · 16 May 2021 – 08 Mar 2026

WLF
Sunshine Coast FalconsCountry not recorded
Games16Wins12Draws0Losses4

75.0% team win rate · 93 difference · 10 Jul 2021 – 16 Aug 2026

WLF
Norths DevilsCountry not recorded
Games14Wins7Draws1Losses6

50.0% team win rate · -30 difference · 09 May 2021 – 22 Mar 2026

WLF
Souths Logan MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games14Wins7Draws1Losses6

50.0% team win rate · 37 difference · 23 May 2021 – 23 Aug 2026

WLF
Tweed SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games12Wins3Draws1Losses8

25.0% team win rate · -76 difference · 15 Mar 2020 – 10 Aug 2025

WLF
Northern PrideCountry not recorded
Games11Wins4Draws0Losses7

36.4% team win rate · -2 difference · 15 Mar 2020 – 08 Aug 2026

WLF
Townsville BlackhawksCountry not recorded
Games11Wins8Draws0Losses3

72.7% team win rate · 33 difference · 28 Mar 2021 – 03 May 2026

WLF
Mackay CuttersCountry not recorded
Games9Wins0Draws0Losses9

0.0% team win rate · -173 difference · 05 Jun 2021 – 06 Sep 2026

WLF
Ipswich JetsCountry not recorded
Games6Wins5Draws0Losses1

83.3% team win rate · 12 difference · 27 Aug 2022 – 06 Sep 2026

WLF
Papua New Guinea HuntersCountry not recorded
Games5Wins0Draws0Losses5

0.0% team win rate · -52 difference · 10 Jul 2021 – 15 Jun 2025

WLF
Games3Wins1Draws0Losses2

33.3% team win rate · -45 difference · 23 Aug 2025 – 01 Aug 2026

WLF
Games3Wins2Draws0Losses1

66.7% team win rate · -8 difference · 25 Aug 2012 – 30 May 2026

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games3Wins3Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 58 difference · 23 Aug 2025 – 01 Aug 2026

WLF
Western ClydesdalesCountry not recorded
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -38 difference · 20 May 2023 – 03 May 2026

Games2Wins2Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 60 difference · 30 Aug 2025 – 25 Jul 2026

Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · 14 difference · 25 Aug 2012 – 17 Aug 2025

Wests TigersAustralia
Games2Wins0Draws0Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -60 difference · 30 Aug 2025 – 25 Jul 2026

Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -5 difference · 06 Jun 2026

WLF
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -6 difference · 30 May 2026

WLF
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 22 difference · 17 May 2026

Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 24 difference · 09 May 2026

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2026Burleigh Bears420250.0%6888
2026Ipswich Jets3300100.0%8264
2026Mackay Cutters30030.0%46107
2026Souths Logan Magpies30120.0%7298
2026Central Queensland Capras2200100.0%9318
2026Gold Coast Titans210150.0%3465
2026Northern Pride20020.0%3668
2026St George-Illawarra Dragons20020.0%1848
2026Sunshine Coast Falcons2200100.0%6244
2026Warriors2200100.0%6218
2026Wynnum-Manly Seagulls210150.0%6254
2026Brisbane Broncos10010.0%2328
2026Brisbane Tigers1100100.0%4212
2026Canberra Raiders1100100.0%5610
2026Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1236
2026Dolphins10010.0%1222
2026Newcastle Knights1100100.0%2822
2026Norths Devils10100.0%2424
2026Parramatta Eels10010.0%2228
2026Penrith Panthers1100100.0%286
2026South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%3612
2026Townsville Blackhawks1100100.0%3824
2026Western Clydesdales10010.0%2438
2026Wests Tigers10010.0%1056
2025Brisbane Tigers510420.0%101150
2025Burleigh Bears5500100.0%14472
2025Norths Devils310233.3%4460
2025Central Queensland Capras20020.0%3052
2025Ipswich Jets2200100.0%5640
2025Mackay Cutters20020.0%3856
2025Tweed Seagulls210150.0%5857
2025Wynnum-Manly Seagulls20020.0%3040
2025Canberra Raiders1100100.0%2410
2025Dolphins1100100.0%2824
2025Gold Coast Titans10010.0%1832
2025Newcastle Knights10010.0%438
2025North Queensland Cowboys1100100.0%384
2025Papua New Guinea Hunters10010.0%1618
2025Souths Logan Magpies1100100.0%3212
2025Sunshine Coast Falcons1100100.0%1816
2025Townsville Blackhawks1100100.0%2018
2025Warriors1100100.0%3218
2025Wests Tigers10010.0%1024
2024Wynnum-Manly Seagulls620433.3%130140
2024Dolphins510420.0%132156
2024Norths Devils540180.0%182138
2024Burleigh Bears420250.0%10888
2024Sunshine Coast Falcons3300100.0%9246
2024Townsville Blackhawks320166.7%6176
2024Brisbane Tigers210150.0%5658
2024Souths Logan Magpies210150.0%4466
2024Tweed Seagulls20020.0%3259
2024Central Queensland Capras1100100.0%3024
2024Mackay Cutters10010.0%652
2024Northern Pride1100100.0%526
2024Papua New Guinea Hunters10010.0%3046
2023Central Queensland Capras740357.1%164118
2023Souths Logan Magpies530260.0%156106
2023Sunshine Coast Falcons540180.0%143120
2023Brisbane Tigers430175.0%7868
2023Dolphins420250.0%108150
2023Northern Pride310233.3%3466
2023Tweed Seagulls30030.0%4893
2023Wynnum-Manly Seagulls310233.3%6872
2023Burleigh Bears2200100.0%7646
2023Western Clydesdales20020.0%5276
2023Mackay Cutters10010.0%1216
2023Townsville Blackhawks10010.0%2230
2022Burleigh Bears751171.4%198126
2022Central Queensland Capras630350.0%154144
2022Brisbane Tigers430175.0%10088
2022Dolphins420250.0%9281
2022Tweed Seagulls411225.0%7081
2022Northern Pride310233.3%6876
2022Norths Devils310233.3%4474
2022Sunshine Coast Falcons310233.3%5860
2022Townsville Blackhawks320166.7%6262
2022Papua New Guinea Hunters20020.0%2848
2022Ipswich Jets10010.0%1840
2022Mackay Cutters10010.0%828
2022Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100100.0%2012
2021Wynnum-Manly Seagulls530260.0%116114
2021Souths Logan Magpies320166.7%8570
2021Brisbane Tigers20020.0%1244
2021Burleigh Bears210150.0%5022
2021Dolphins210150.0%3645
2021Norths Devils210150.0%2452
2021Sunshine Coast Falcons210150.0%4438
2021Townsville Blackhawks2200100.0%5818
2021Central Queensland Capras10010.0%2034
2021Mackay Cutters10010.0%1640
2021Northern Pride1100100.0%4212
2021Papua New Guinea Hunters10010.0%1226
2020Northern Pride10010.0%1016
2020Tweed Seagulls1100100.0%1610
2012Newcastle Knights1100100.0%244
2012North Queensland Cowboys10010.0%424
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Sam Coster245002081716
Josh Rogers23683019001517
Guy Hamilton234202021616
Lochlyn Sheldon19100401315
Blake MOORE1861515541008
Kea Pere187002811314
Trey Browne1704709401007
Bailey Butler16600240907
Nixon Putt16310140907
Sam BURNS16200881204
Thomas Rafter15800320618
Julian CHRISTIAN156202801005
Matthew Milson15600240519
Radean Robinson15400160906
Zev John153001201005
Jack MADDEN15100413807
Kalolo SAITAUA1510040618
Lachlan Hubner1510040906
Jordan Lipp146200640707
Brendan FREI147002834010
Tony Francis147002801112
Hayden Schwass146002401013
Jacob Alick-Wiencke14400160815
Ioane SEIULI14300120419
Max Bailey14300126707
Sheldon Pitama1420084608
Rory FERGUSON14000011716
Brandon ROBERTS131200480607
Sami Sauiluma139003681003
Luke Polselli13810341904
Delouise Hoeter13500200706
Connor Broadhurst13250180517
Jack Ahearn13400164715
Jamie HILL13300120706
Tyler SZEPANOWSKI1320080607
Jackson Frei1310040508
Sam Elliott1310040607
Jack Campagnolo121420882705
Bryce Donovan121240523507
Troy Leo12700280903
Jeremiah Simbiken12600240705
Rashaun Denny12500200705
Jesse JENNINGS12300120705
JJ Collins1220080615
Joshua Patston1220080615
Ryley Jacks12101511606
Cole Geyer1210040903
Darius FARMER1210040606
Jack NATAPU1210040606
Nathan Watts1210040408
Pride Petterson-Robati1210040516
Leivaha Pulu1200000705
Louis GERAGHTY1200001804
Pat Politoni1200001813
Lindon McGRADY114220608317
Scott Galeano11900360812
Valynce Te Whare11800320407
Ewan Moore1120080803
Jacob Gagan1120080605
Bennett Leslie1110040605
Danny HEENAN11100401001
Lamar Liolevave1110042317
Luke Gale1110041407
Mason Teague1110040704
Jordan Grant1100000506
Alofiana Khan-Pereira101500600811
Lee Turner10800320406
Tristan Hope10360240703
Cory Paix10500200505
Callum EGGERLING10400160415
Oliver Pascoe10300120604
Tristan Powell10300120712
Campbell Duffy1020080307
Charlie Murray1010040514
Matthew Koellner1010040802
Iszac Fa'asuamaleaui1000000604
Jack Svendsen1000000505
Kierran Moseley1000009613
Brenton BAIRA96170580405
Taine Tuaupiki9700280711
Kalifa Faifai Loa9600240702
Creedence Toia9500200801
Tom Farr9400160504
Joshua Stuckey9300120504
Tyler COBURN9300120513
Caleb DAUNT920080306
Dylan KELLY920080612
Ethan Quai-Ward920080603
Kane Bradley920080306
Aaron MOORE910040405
Blake Mozer910040603
Cooper MARSHALL910040207
George Fai910040612
Jack Wright902040603
Lazarus Vaalepu910040702
Will BRIMSON910040216
Brent Woolf900000306
Kenneth FONOTI900002306
William Samuel900000405
Cody Hunter85340880602
Will PARTRIDGE86100440404
Brayden McGrady8560320305
Mitchell Watson8700280404
Curtis Dansey Smaller8500200404
Ethan O'Neill8500200404
Josh Smith8500200107
Nicholas O'Meley8500200602
Joshua JAMES8081170305
Tahj Wood8240160305
Trai Fuller8400160404
Chris OSTWALD8300125305
Larson DOYLE8300120404
Manase Kaho8300120503
Benjamin Te Kura820080404
Blake LENEHAN820083503
Api Noema-Matenga810040512
Edward BURNS810040503
Harrison Graham810040404
Jaron Purcell810040107
Saimone AHOMANA810040206
Logan Bayliss-Brow800000602
Luke Burton800000206
Patrick Kaufusi800000503
Bessie TOOMAGA75100400403
Setu Tu7600240304
Lachlan WEST7430220601
Asher O'Donnell7500200205
Blake Paskins7500200304
Evan CHILD7180200403
Solomona Faataape7400160502
Treymain Spry7400160313
Flynn CAMILLERI7300120601
Takitau Mapapalangi7300120502
Aublix Tawha720080214
Dantoray LUI720080601
James Walsh720080304
Jayden Hodges720083304
Kane JACKSON720080601
Kyle Laybutt720082502
Oskar BRYANT720080205
Tony Tumusa720080205
Cooper PAGE-WILSON710040403
Jarrett Boland710040304
Nicholas HALALILO710040403
Sione Hopoate710040403
Sylvester Namo710040007
Ben FARR700000304
Cade MALONEY700000403
Cruise Ten700000403
Harrison Leonard700000205

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1110