Keith Holman referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Keith Holman

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 153
Home Wins 79
Draws 6
Away Wins 68
Home Win % 52

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

Games38Wins27Draws2Losses9

71.1% team win rate · 349 difference · 12 Jun 1965 – 23 Jun 1974

WLF
Games34Wins19Draws2Losses13

55.9% team win rate · 144 difference · 19 Jun 1965 – 10 Aug 1974

Games32Wins22Draws1Losses9

68.8% team win rate · 175 difference · 24 Jul 1965 – 24 Aug 1974

WLF
St George DragonsCountry not recorded
Games28Wins15Draws1Losses12

53.6% team win rate · 121 difference · 04 Jul 1965 – 24 Aug 1974

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games25Wins8Draws0Losses17

32.0% team win rate · -81 difference · 12 Jun 1965 – 18 Aug 1974

WLF
Games25Wins12Draws0Losses13

48.0% team win rate · -110 difference · 19 Jun 1965 – 14 Jul 1974

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games24Wins8Draws3Losses13

33.3% team win rate · -124 difference · 11 Jul 1965 – 12 May 1974

WLF
Balmain TigersCountry not recorded
Games22Wins7Draws0Losses15

31.8% team win rate · -161 difference · 25 Apr 1968 – 21 Jul 1974

WLF
Games18Wins4Draws2Losses12

22.2% team win rate · -199 difference · 17 Jun 1967 – 21 Jul 1974

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games18Wins7Draws0Losses11

38.9% team win rate · -36 difference · 07 Aug 1965 – 03 Aug 1974

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
1974Sydney Roosters7700100.0%22965
1974South Sydney Rabbitohs620433.3%5478
1974Balmain Tigers510420.0%55107
1974Parramatta Eels510420.0%40113
1974Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs430175.0%9740
1974Penrith Panthers40040.0%45105
1974Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks310233.3%4278
1974St George Dragons310233.3%3662
1974Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles2200100.0%5014
1974Newtown Jets1100100.0%1615
1974North Sydney Bears1100100.0%2823
1974Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%1810
1973Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles751171.4%16566
1973Newtown Jets520340.0%7458
1973South Sydney Rabbitohs531160.0%8465
1973St George Dragons530260.0%6753
1973Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs411225.0%5169
1973Sydney Roosters420250.0%6550
1973Western Suburbs Magpies420250.0%3948
1973Balmain Tigers20020.0%1238
1973Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%335
1973North Sydney Bears20110.0%2144
1973Parramatta Eels20020.0%2259
1973Penrith Panthers20020.0%1694
1972Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1291275.0%262153
1972Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs520340.0%84109
1972Western Suburbs Magpies510420.0%46100
1972South Sydney Rabbitohs430175.0%8256
1972St George Dragons411225.0%5242
1972Sydney Roosters430175.0%9157
1972North Sydney Bears310233.3%4067
1972Penrith Panthers20020.0%750
1972Balmain Tigers10010.0%1537
1972Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1825
1972Newtown Jets10010.0%910
1971South Sydney Rabbitohs1080280.0%205123
1971Balmain Tigers710614.3%97194
1971Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles650183.3%12567
1971St George Dragons620433.3%11098
1971Parramatta Eels530260.0%6473
1971Sydney Roosters310233.3%5250
1971Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs20020.0%1335
1971Newtown Jets20020.0%2347
1971Penrith Panthers210150.0%1216
1971North Sydney Bears1100100.0%1513
1970Balmain Tigers640266.7%11381
1970Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles540180.0%12262
1970St George Dragons540180.0%9273
1970Sydney Roosters520340.0%6663
1970Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks40040.0%5695
1970Newtown Jets310233.3%3046
1970North Sydney Bears30030.0%1983
1970Parramatta Eels30030.0%2172
1970Penrith Panthers320166.7%5053
1970South Sydney Rabbitohs3300100.0%6323
1970Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%327
1970Western Suburbs Magpies20020.0%2632
1969North Sydney Bears521240.0%7776
1969Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles310233.3%3341
1969Newtown Jets310233.3%3952
1969Parramatta Eels320166.7%5137
1969Sydney Roosters30120.0%2367
1969South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%4426
1969Western Suburbs Magpies2200100.0%4422
1969Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10010.0%918
1969Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%2615
1969St George Dragons1100100.0%2618
1968Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks410325.0%4184
1968Newtown Jets410325.0%6277
1968Sydney Roosters430175.0%5941
1968Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs3300100.0%6113
1968North Sydney Bears310233.3%4752
1968Parramatta Eels2200100.0%3118
1968Penrith Panthers210150.0%2223
1968Western Suburbs Magpies20020.0%1632
1968Balmain Tigers1100100.0%2521
1968St George Dragons10010.0%1013
1967North Sydney Bears30120.0%4162
1967Penrith Panthers30210.0%2939
1967Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks210150.0%2324
1967Sydney Roosters211050.0%2316
1967Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%3116
1967Newtown Jets1100100.0%155
1966Parramatta Eels210150.0%3230
1966Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10010.0%921
1966South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%2111
1966Sydney Roosters10010.0%233
1966Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%332
1965Newtown Jets510420.0%4685
1965Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles310233.3%4045
1965North Sydney Bears320166.7%5143
1965Parramatta Eels3300100.0%5625
1965St George Dragons3300100.0%10518
1965Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs20020.0%1363
1965South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%106
1965Sydney Roosters10010.0%428
1965Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%820
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Fred Jones3690027252529
Bill Hamilton35300912627
Ken Irvine31217077217212
John O'Neill29000002324
Denis Pittard2812103841819
Bob McCarthy2711003392016
Ian Martin274001202124
Eric Simms26488519711718
Ray Branighan26162209202015
Ron Coote2611003362006
Elwyn Walters269002702114
Terry Randall264001202123
Kevin Junee25120036311212
Graeme Langlands2499202111913110
Bob Fulton2421347431815
Gary Stevens244001201815
Barry Reilly242006013110
Allan Thomson23300901715
Bob Grant23100321706
Paul Sait225001501714
Ross Warner22000008311
Bill Mullins2116004801416
Billy Smith213041421218
Barry Beath214001219111
John Brass20651713161217
Max Brown2071404901613
Dennis Ward205031901415
Arthur Beetson20100361604
Geoff Connell20100359110
John Sattler201003181703
Brian Moore196001815014
Tony Branson195001508110
Ron Lynch19200691009
Derek Moritz1893609901215
Jim Porter188002401206
Keith Edwards187002101512
Graeme Sams18600180918
Bob O'Reilly18100318010
Bob Batty17344310201106
Johnny Mayes1713014001412
Mark Harris1712103801106
Keith Outten175201910719
George Ambrum176001814310
Garry Leo175001516011
Malcolm Reilly174001211322
Col Rasmussen1710030917
John McDonell1710034728
Allan McKean1655301210817
John Spencer169002716010
Bob Honan165011701303
Dick Thornett16031871204
Grahame Bowen1620060916
John McMartin16200606010
John Wilson16200605011
Harry Eden16100306010
John Baker16100315011
Alan Maddalena15400120726
Bob Keyes15300955010
Ken Maddison1520062708
Norm Pounder15100301005
Peter Boulton15100304011
Peter Fitzgerald1510030717
Ron Saddler1421081527
Barry Bryant1420060608
John Armstrong14200604010
Brian Norton1410030617
Peter Moscatt1410030716
Bill Noonan1400000716
Graham Eadie1324008601111
Tony Ford131340710508
Johnny Greaves13660307706
Paul Cross1310003003010
Tom Mooney13700210715
Owen O'Donnell132401403010
Barry Rushworth1330091805
Roy Ferguson1330092616
Leo Toohey1320060616
Tom Raudonikis1320069607
John Peard1310150805
Denis Fitzgerald1310030409
Dennis Manteit1300001319
George Piggins1300000715
Keith Campbell122110280507
Bernie Lowther12700210615
Chris Anderson12600180417
Geoff Carr12500150606
Kevin MacFarlane12500150516
Rob Cameron12500150705
Lindsay Drake12400120606
Lionel Williamson1230096408
Olaf Prattl1230090309
Gary Thoroughgood12200601011
Grahame Moran1220061318
Lloyd Weier1210030525
Mal McMartin1210030507
Ian Baker1200000705
Jim Hall1200000318
Henry Tatana110320640515
Noel Cavanagh110210421317
John McDonald11810264803
Ron Raper11532252605
John Quayle11500150605
Garry Dowling11320130614
Greg Fryer11300931010
Ken Thornett1130095803
John Bucknall1120060902
Peter Langmack1120060308
Dennis Tutty11100300011
Kevin Goldspink1110030506
Peter Peters1110030812
Don Rogers1100000416
Doug Kemister1100000308
Louis Neumann1100001605
Ron Graham1100000407
George Taylforth101260551307
Johnny King10800240703
John Ballesty10181210505
Ross Birrell10271210514
Greg Bandiera1030090802
Bill Bradstreet1020060514
Bob Smithies1020060406
Bob Wear1020060307
Gary Sullivan1020060307
John Oakley1020060406
Kevin Ashley1000360424
Keith Maddison1010030505
Jim Morgan1000003604
John O'Bryan1000000406
John Walker1000000316
Ken Stonestreet1000001208
Arch Brown93330750702
Bob Lanigan92200460207
Dave Barsley92100261108
Barry Glasgow9082201216
Ray Corcoran9600180306
Steve Satterly9260180405
Bob Carnegie9401146207
Geoff Starling930090009
Graham Mayhew920060315
Herbie Timms920060315
John Elford920060306
Mick Maher920065117
Rod Urquhart920060207
Mike Leary910150306
Dave Cotter902040306
Alan McRitchie910030504
Graham Wilson910030207
John Maguire910031405
Terry Parker910030504
Johnny Fairns901020315

Fellow Referees

Run the Referee Records rebuild to populate this list.

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1153