CommBank Stadium venue photo

Active venue profile

CommBank Stadium

Original name: Western Sydney Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity 30,000
Location Sydney, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Games 216
Average Crowd 14,800
Record Crowd 29,397

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games216
Home Wins112
Draws4
Away Wins97
Home Win Rate52.6%
Average Crowd14,800
Record Crowd29,397
Total Points9,450
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries1,680
Goals1,328
Goal Attempts1,742
Field Goals26
2pt Field Goals1
Sin Bins96
Send Offs4
Total Crowd2,294,013
Lowest Crowd366
Average Points43.2
Average Margin14.7
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026371811528724141,63442.9461,48617,74929,397
2,025341811528418731,55744.2382,56014,16926,145
2,02424911422816321,24051.0219,00516,84729,171
2,023251201319115441,07843.1265,88515,64027,655
2,022321801425720161,43644.9384,01817,45529,134
2,0211470710289158741.9173,99417,39925,711
2,020301701319717241,13637.9109,7734,57421,363
2,019201316134121278239.1297,29218,58129,372
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League147850626,34542.52,179,12715,45529,39722 Apr 2019 – 13 Sep 2026
NSW Reserve Grade42193202,08949.326,7698,92310,38603 Apr 2022 – 26 Sep 2026
NRL Women's Premiership22501477435.288,1178,01126,45115 Sep 2019 – 12 Sep 2026
Jersey Flegg Cup531124248.40——03 Aug 2019 – 03 Jul 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership25150101,162453,93918,158
2,026Knock-on Effect NSW Cup62133140—
2,026Telstra NRLW Premiership5101927,5477,547
2,026NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup1001660—
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership2312011984365,81815,905
2,025Knock-on Effect NSW Cup74123790—
2,025Telstra NRLW Premiership420219416,7424,186
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership11506560207,19418,836
2,024Knock-On Effect NSW Cup1031654610,38610,386
2,024Telstra NRLW Premiership31021341,4251,425
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership13805576226,36917,413
2,023Knock-On Effect NSW Cup940538010,17310,173
2,023Telstra NRLW Premiership300312229,3439,781
2,022Telstra NRL Premiership201208886351,35717,568
2,022Knock-On Effect NSW Cup106044706,2106,210
2,022Telstra NRLW Premiership20028026,45126,451
2,021Telstra NRL Premiership12606509173,99417,399
2,021Telstra NRLW Premiership2101780—
2,020Telstra NRL Premiership28170111,080109,7734,574
2,020Telstra NRLW Premiership2002560—
2,019Telstra NRL Premiership151005588290,68319,379
2,019NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup43101760—
2,019Holden NRLW Premiership1001186,6096,609
Domestic212109 Home · 3 Draw · 97 Away · 14,800 avg crowd
043 Home · 1 Draw · 0 Away · — avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final530222526,76910,386
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final22008951,52029,372
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final210110643,64429,134
Jersey Flegg CupGrand Final1100300—
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Parramatta Eels141773593,2873,2433,03817,15429,397
Penrith Panthers44273141,1561,11877915,29326,912
Wests Tigers41150257177171,00413,50929,397
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs381112664363594513,51729,171
St George-Illawarra Dragons24911448648656914,76125,872
South Sydney Rabbitohs2415095595594299,98622,958
Sydney Roosters20140651451435414,05426,451
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1350832432026218,56725,034
Melbourne Storm1050516616021213,48223,758
Brisbane Broncos1060315615618814,71429,372
Warriors1040523023018414,35021,696
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks840416416419012,01419,236
North Queensland Cowboys820514212417210,37514,810
Gold Coast Titans810718818821110,90118,211
Newcastle Knights720514214220717,55023,596
Canberra Raiders6204989810814,73429,134
North Sydney Bears510410710712610,28010,386
Newtown Jets540113813810410,38610,386
Western Suburbs Magpies42028484138——
Dolphins31025757569,06611,214
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles3201929256——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League91580332,21818,00529,397
Wests TigersNational Rugby League361302363314,53529,397
Parramatta EelsNSW Reserve Grade3313317767——
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League322201081215,57726,912
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League26602034414,38829,171
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League1811074239,97522,958
Parramatta EelsNRL Women's Premiership154092468,65126,451
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League14100433414,48425,711
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League1340925416,36625,872
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League1240828418,56725,034
Penrith PanthersNSW Reserve Grade105232926,2106,210
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League950415413,48223,758
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNSW Reserve Grade85032296,2106,210
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League840416412,01419,236
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League630310216,06529,372
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League610516210,90118,211
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League610512811,77714,810
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership63031045,1316,609
WarriorsNational Rugby League620415214,35021,696
Newtown JetsNSW Reserve Grade540113810,38610,386
North Sydney BearsNSW Reserve Grade510410710,28010,386
St George-Illawarra DragonsNSW Reserve Grade5212128——
Wests TigersNRL Women's Premiership5202844,5357,547
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership4300546,6096,609
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League41036814,73429,134
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League41035616,03923,359
South Sydney RabbitohsNSW Reserve Grade42027810,17310,173
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership440014812,33526,451
Western Suburbs MagpiesNSW Reserve Grade420284——
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade320192——
DolphinsNational Rugby League3102579,06611,214
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsJersey Flegg Cup201138——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Women's Premiership200232803803
Gold Coast TitansNRL Women's Premiership200226——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Women's Premiership2100141,9641,964
Parramatta EelsJersey Flegg Cup220056——
Penrith PanthersJersey Flegg Cup201152——
South Sydney RabbitohsJersey Flegg Cup220058——
Sydney RoostersNSW Reserve Grade200232——
WarriorsNRL Women's Premiership200112——
WarriorsNSW Reserve Grade220066——
Canberra RaidersJersey Flegg Cup100114——
Canberra RaidersNRL Women's Premiership110016——
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade110040——
Melbourne StormNSW Reserve Grade100112——
Newcastle KnightsJersey Flegg Cup100124——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Women's Premiership11003823,59623,596
Newcastle KnightsNSW Reserve Grade100124——
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Brad Arthur59420171,4441,4441,01218,10822 Apr 2019 – 10 May 2024
Ivan Cleary322201081277648115,57723 May 2019 – 13 Sep 2026
Jason Ryles261401261458858718,19016 Mar 2025 – 30 Aug 2026
Nathan Cayless269314565547752—10 Mar 2023 – 19 Apr 2026
Michael Maguire20801235735748712,35222 Apr 2019 – 16 Jul 2026
Wayne Bennett169073663662968,51231 May 2019 – 03 Jul 2026
Trent Robinson14100433433424614,48405 Jul 2019 – 13 Sep 2026
Benji Marshall1250720420431019,57801 Apr 2024 – 06 Sep 2026
Steve Georgallis113062122122374,06716 Aug 2020 – 12 Sep 2026
Trent Barrett1120919819837414,52620 Mar 2021 – 31 Aug 2024
Craig Bellamy950415414817213,48220 Aug 2020 – 03 Apr 2026
Cameron Ciraldo81071029418422,30916 Apr 2023 – 28 Aug 2026
Dean Pay830592921467,76803 Aug 2019 – 05 Jul 2020
Des Hasler730420620612118,07806 Sep 2019 – 22 Jun 2025
Anthony Seibold6105787419819,30615 Jun 2019 – 23 May 2025
Brett Kimmorley61051061061447,77619 Jun 2022 – 07 Sep 2025
Michael Potter630313813815715,45519 Jun 2022 – 23 Mar 2025
Tangata64021631631036,21019 Jun 2022 – 28 Sep 2025
Ben Harden5113134134138—23 Mar 2023 – 26 Jul 2025
Craig Fitzgibbon530212412411612,89102 Jul 2022 – 30 Aug 2026
Dean Widders5104626214217,38113 Mar 2022 – 06 Aug 2023
Todd Payten510412410612012,78626 May 2023 – 15 Aug 2026
Anthony Griffin4202828211615,96711 Apr 2021 – 28 Aug 2022
George Ndaira43011101108810,38610 Mar 2023 – 26 Sep 2026
Jamie Soward43019696623,65213 Mar 2022 – 31 Aug 2024
Jason Taylor420299999010,17318 Jun 2022 – 19 Apr 2026
Jordan Rankin4103929285—18 Jun 2022 – 20 Aug 2022
Paul McGregor410346469210,88505 May 2019 – 14 Aug 2020
Ricky Stuart410368688014,73407 Jun 2019 – 13 Jun 2026
Ryan Carr43011301305423,59603 Apr 2022 – 06 Aug 2023
Adam O'Brien3102424212714,49418 Jul 2020 – 07 Sep 2025
Andrew Webster32011001004418,66408 Jul 2023 – 31 May 2026
Craig Sandercock31013434348,19202 Jul 2022 – 16 Aug 2026
Joe O'Callaghan320168684810,17316 Jul 2023 – 04 Jul 2024
John Morris31024040749,82330 May 2020 – 27 Mar 2021
John Strange33001261264612,33520 Aug 2022 – 23 Aug 2025
Justin Holbrook3003666610010,11713 Jun 2020 – 24 Jul 2022
Kelvin Wright33005454266,60915 Sep 2019 – 13 Mar 2022
Matt Eisenhuth321010410244—28 Mar 2026 – 26 Sep 2026
Shane Flanagan300382829722,16631 Aug 2024 – 22 Mar 2026
Wayne Lambkin31026262108—18 Apr 2022 – 24 Mar 2024
Willie Talau3111787866—05 Apr 2025 – 22 Mar 2026
Brayden Wiliame200232327680312 Sep 2025 – 15 Aug 2026
Daniel Lacey200288326,60915 Sep 2019 – 10 Oct 2020
Jamie Feeney2101363636—10 Oct 2020 – 13 Mar 2022
Jason Demetriou210148482318,60523 Apr 2022 – 12 Aug 2022
Kevin Walters220066662814,20521 Jul 2022 – 10 May 2024
Kieran Foran200230304116,86903 May 2026 – 05 Jul 2026
Kristian Woolf21013434328,97607 Mar 2025 – 08 May 2025
Peter Wallace22005454466,21029 Jul 2022 – 25 Sep 2022
Ricky Henry21001414101,96410 Aug 2025 – 12 Sep 2026
Stephen Kearney20023434648,91527 Jul 2019 – 19 Jun 2020
Tim Sheens21013636599,23006 Jul 2023 – 19 Aug 2023
Aaron Payne1100323226—01 Apr 2024
Anthony Barnes1001121222—18 Aug 2023
Ben Hornby110032321613,94104 Jul 2024
Ben Woolf1100383812—31 Aug 2024
Brad Donald1001121222—10 Oct 2020
Brett Morris1001202028—15 Jun 2024
Dane Dorahy1001101032—12 Aug 2022
Darrin Borthwick1100161612—22 Sep 2024
Dean Young11002424229,77316 Aug 2026
Greg Boulous1100464610—17 Jun 2023
Greg Matterson1100282816—02 Jul 2022
Guy Williams1100404034—26 Jul 2025
Jim Lenihan100124242512,59916 Jul 2023
Josh Hannay110052521014,38212 Apr 2026
Karyn Murphy1001121216—22 Sep 2024
Kieran Dempsey100122222810,38629 Sep 2024
Mark Russell1001121240—03 Apr 2026
Michael Dobson1001242428—22 Jun 2025
Nathan Brown100114142020,67110 Aug 2019
Nathan Hogan10016626—20 May 2022
Pat Weisner1001282830—13 Apr 2024
Paul Green100144426,73003 Jul 2020
Peter Gentle10011212266,31818 Sep 2020
Ron Griffiths1000000—16 Aug 2026
Ron Griffiths11003838423,59606 Aug 2023
Russell Aitken1001121244—03 Apr 2022
Scott Prince1000000—30 Aug 2026
Slade Griffin1100363614—08 Jul 2023
Stacey Jones100118182812,27915 Jul 2022
Tyrone McCarthy1100303024—06 Apr 2026
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Gerard Sutton211001195144.915,33929,04722 Apr 2019 – 13 Sep 2026
Ashley Klein17130474643.317,84229,13405 May 2019 – 06 Sep 2026
Grant Atkins1780962937.017,07429,37223 May 2019 – 05 Jul 2026
Adam Gee1580757837.714,19924,41131 May 2019 – 13 Aug 2026
Peter Gough1560958937.916,06729,39722 Aug 2019 – 16 Aug 2026
Ben Cummins13110254041.510,30029,37203 Aug 2019 – 19 Aug 2023
Liam Kennedy1150651544.116,84428,60815 Jun 2019 – 02 Aug 2026
Belinda Sharpe910730233.118,66126,45103 Aug 2019 – 16 Aug 2026
Chris Butler960340545.021,49229,04722 Apr 2019 – 15 Jun 2024
Kieren Irons941445650.710,38610,38612 Aug 2022 – 26 Sep 2026
Przeklasa930637240.911,70423,59623 Apr 2022 – 13 Jun 2026
Todd Smith960347252.017,01226,91203 Apr 2022 – 15 Aug 2026
Wyatt Raymond860238046.518,91124,05904 Jul 2024 – 03 May 2026
Daniel Luttringer621332653.0——19 Jun 2022 – 01 Jun 2025
Matt Cecchin650127646.09,86425,71107 Jun 2019 – 20 Jun 2021
Chris Sutton530225150.214,43117,39227 Jul 2019 – 01 Apr 2024
Henry Perenara530219038.09,40216,85415 Jun 2019 – 18 Sep 2020
Darian Furner420216942.36,2106,21029 Jul 2022 – 26 May 2023
Adam Cassidy30039431.314,44024,12507 Jun 2019 – 15 Sep 2019
Cameron Paddy310212441.310,17310,17302 Jul 2022 – 24 Sep 2023
Dillan Wells311118260.04,9669,12823 Aug 2025 – 28 Mar 2026
Kasey Badger320113645.3——13 Mar 2022 – 24 Mar 2024
Luke Saldern320114448.0——22 Sep 2024 – 19 Apr 2026
Mitchell Currie320114046.74,8474,84730 May 2024 – 07 Sep 2025
Damian Brady20029346.5——18 Jun 2022 – 28 Sep 2025
Ethan Klein200211859.07,5477,54726 Jul 2025 – 05 Jul 2026
Gavin Badger22006331.515,72621,64531 May 2019 – 27 Jun 2019
Karra Nolan220010048.0——15 Jun 2024 – 15 Aug 2026
Martin Jones21017437.06,6096,60915 Sep 2019 – 03 Apr 2022
Phil Henderson22008040.025,03425,03406 Sep 2019 – 20 May 2022
Cameron Turner11005858.0——13 Apr 2024
David Munro10012626.016,22816,22823 May 2019
Drew Oultram10013434.0——10 Oct 2020
Jon Stone11003434.020,67120,67110 Aug 2019
Matt Noyen10014040.013,91813,91805 Jul 2019
Michael Ford11003939.0——23 Mar 2025
Rochelle Tamarua10014444.02,0952,09523 Jul 2023
Tom Stindl10015450.0——31 Aug 2024
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Parramatta EelsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs16100667621,19929,17122 Aug 2019 – 15 Aug 2026
Parramatta EelsSt George-Illawarra Dragons1471669720,79425,87205 May 2019 – 22 Mar 2026
Parramatta EelsPenrith Panthers1151547216,75626,91223 May 2019 – 23 Jul 2026
Parramatta EelsSydney Roosters1050548118,04526,45107 May 2021 – 23 Aug 2025
Parramatta EelsWests Tigers1040644317,80629,39722 Apr 2019 – 05 Jul 2026
Parramatta EelsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs930638015,73922,95831 May 2019 – 25 Jun 2026
Parramatta EelsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles870133020,29725,03406 Sep 2019 – 05 Jul 2026
Parramatta EelsNorth Queensland Cowboys750127410,38414,81003 Jul 2020 – 12 Sep 2026
Parramatta EelsBrisbane Broncos630223816,19129,37215 Jun 2019 – 30 Aug 2026
Parramatta EelsMelbourne Storm630317813,04023,75820 Aug 2020 – 31 Jul 2025
Parramatta EelsNewcastle Knights650131120,87523,59610 Aug 2019 – 07 Sep 2025
Parramatta EelsGold Coast Titans540126913,31718,21113 Mar 2022 – 12 Apr 2026
Parramatta EelsWarriors520324817,00621,69627 Jul 2019 – 02 May 2026
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsPenrith Panthers41121528,76011,15703 Aug 2019 – 10 Apr 2022
Parramatta EelsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks430120016,41019,23627 Mar 2021 – 30 Aug 2026
Penrith PanthersParramatta Eels431022022,04822,81301 Jun 2025 – 28 Mar 2026
Wests TigersParramatta Eels400418917,68926,14514 Jul 2019 – 02 Aug 2026
Wests TigersPenrith Panthers400416513,73421,80304 Jul 2020 – 07 Jun 2026
Wests TigersSt George-Illawarra Dragons41031808,2999,98228 May 2021 – 16 Aug 2026
Parramatta EelsBlacktown Workers Sea Eagles3102148——20 May 2022 – 24 Mar 2024
Parramatta EelsCanberra Raiders330012215,45029,13427 Jun 2020 – 13 Jun 2026
Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney Bears3201143——18 Jun 2022 – 13 Apr 2024
Parramatta EelsWestern Suburbs Magpies3102162——18 Apr 2022 – 06 Apr 2026
Penrith PanthersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs33009914,30919,97925 Sep 2022 – 28 Aug 2026
Penrith PanthersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles310215214,74714,96026 Apr 2025 – 03 May 2026
Penrith PanthersMelbourne Storm320116216,53820,20714 Aug 2025 – 03 Apr 2026
Penrith PanthersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs320116813,50015,16318 Jul 2025 – 03 Jul 2026
Penrith PanthersSydney Roosters310212317,03222,14814 Mar 2025 – 13 Sep 2026
St George-Illawarra DragonsBrisbane Broncos3003806,6096,60915 Sep 2019 – 13 Mar 2022
Wests TigersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs330013712,56217,50516 Aug 2020 – 30 May 2026
Wests TigersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs32011189,28614,25127 Jun 2019 – 23 Apr 2022
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSydney Roosters20028636636615 Jun 2020 – 10 Jul 2021
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsWests Tigers2101887,66314,80628 Jun 2020 – 19 Jun 2022
Parramatta EelsNewtown Jets2002106——10 Mar 2023 – 30 May 2024
Penrith PanthersWests Tigers22009017,54318,33226 Jul 2025 – 06 Sep 2026
Canberra RaidersGold Coast Titans110028——22 Sep 2024
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1001248,8378,83702 Jul 2022
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsGold Coast Titans11006211,72611,72624 Jul 2022
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles100166——03 Jul 2021
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNewtown Jets100144——02 Jul 2022
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1001363,5853,58505 Jul 2020
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSt George-Illawarra Dragons110024——08 Jun 2020
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsWestern Suburbs Magpies110060——19 Jun 2022
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs11003841041021 Jun 2020
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksWests Tigers100144——30 May 2020
North Sydney BearsNewtown Jets10015010,38610,38629 Sep 2024
Parramatta EelsDolphins10013611,21411,21408 May 2025
Penrith PanthersBrisbane Broncos10012615,43715,43716 Jul 2026
Penrith PanthersNewtown Jets110042——26 Sep 2026
Penrith PanthersNorth Queensland Cowboys10014410,32010,32004 Apr 2025
Penrith PanthersWarriors11003817,64017,64031 May 2026
South Sydney RabbitohsCanberra Raiders110030——29 Sep 2019
South Sydney RabbitohsDolphins1100306,7386,73807 Mar 2025
South Sydney RabbitohsGold Coast Titans11004441541513 Jun 2020
South Sydney RabbitohsNewcastle Knights1001384,2494,24918 Jul 2020
South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney Bears11004010,17310,17324 Sep 2023
South Sydney RabbitohsWarriors11005243743719 Jun 2020
South Sydney RabbitohsWests Tigers1100284,8644,86410 Jul 2020
St George-Illawarra DragonsWarriors100142——28 Sep 2025
Sydney RoostersParramatta Eels11003457957920 Jun 2020
Sydney RoostersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs110040——29 May 2020
Sydney RoostersSt George-Illawarra Dragons11003849449426 Jun 2020
WarriorsSydney Roosters100134——10 Oct 2020
Wests TigersCanberra Raiders10012812,58512,58507 Jun 2019
Wests TigersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1001489,2159,21506 Jul 2023
Wests TigersDolphins1100479,2459,24519 Aug 2023
Wests TigersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles10014614,09514,09525 Apr 2021
Wests TigersMelbourne Storm10014210,02510,02512 Mar 2022
Wests TigersSydney Roosters10014013,91813,91805 Jul 2019
Wests TigersWarriors10000——16 Aug 2026
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs9,230
Run Metres80,172
Line Breaks226
Try Assists140
Tackle Breaks1,546
Tackles Made17,501
Missed Tackles1,563
Kicking Metres30,945
Offloads450
Errors497
Penalties271
On Report51