HN

Active venue profile

Hnry Stadium

Original name: Wellington Regional Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Wellington, Thorndon, Wellington, New Zealand
Games 16
Average Crowd 20,674
Record Crowd 34,812

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games16
Home Wins11
Draws1
Away Wins4
Home Win Rate68.8%
Average Crowd20,674
Record Crowd34,812
Total Points603
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries105
Goals91
Goal Attempts124
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins6
Send Offs0
Total Crowd330,780
Lowest Crowd12,713
Average Points37.6
Average Margin10.1
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02611007503838.034,81234,81234,812
2,02311006403232.016,67616,67616,676
2,01911005813737.014,29514,29514,295
2,017100104086.012,71312,71312,713
2,01610019404444.018,21218,21218,212
2,01510016603636.018,31718,31718,317
2,01422001814010050.047,69523,84825,183
2,01310017604040.030,11230,11230,112
2,01011006503434.020,68120,68120,681
2,00611007503838.016,40116,40116,401
2,00411007704242.013,77213,77213,772
2,003220010905829.035,11917,56021,989
2,00211008804848.024,25124,25124,251
2,00110109604848.027,72427,72427,724
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League1281348340.3255,80221,31734,81207 Apr 2001 – 25 Apr 2026
Internationals430112029.574,97818,74525,18311 Nov 2006 – 18 Nov 2017
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership11003834,81234,812
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership11003216,67616,676
2,019Telstra NRL Premiership11003714,29514,295
2,017World Cup1001812,71312,713
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership10014418,21218,212
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership10013618,31718,317
2,014Four Nations11004025,18325,183
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership11006022,51222,512
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership10014030,11230,112
2,010Four Nations11003420,68120,681
2,006Tri-Nations11003816,40116,401
2,004Telstra NRL Premiership11004213,77213,772
2,003Telstra NRL Premiership22005835,11917,560
2,002Telstra NRL Premiership11004824,25124,251
2,001Telstra NRL Premiership10104827,72427,724
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
Four Nations22007445,86422,93223 Oct 2010 – 15 Nov 2014
Tri-Nations11003816,40116,40111 Nov 2006
World Cup1001812,71312,71318 Nov 2017
Domestic128 Home · 1 Draw · 3 Away · 21,317 avg crowd
International43 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 18,745 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
InternationalsFinal11004025,18325,183
InternationalsQuarter Finals1001812,71312,713
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Warriors1251622522525821,31734,812
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs641113813811422,67730,112
New Zealand430184823618,74525,183
Dolphins100118182034,81234,812
Australia100118182225,18325,183
Wests Tigers100118184222,51222,512
England100110102420,68120,681
St George-Illawarra Dragons11003636018,31718,317
Newcastle Knights100112122016,67616,676
Great Britain1001443416,40116,401
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks100118181914,29514,295
Canberra Raiders110018181013,13013,130
Fiji110044212,71312,713
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
WarriorsNational Rugby League1251622521,31734,812
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League641113822,67730,112
New ZealandInternationals43018418,74525,183
AustraliaInternationals10011825,18325,183
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League11001813,13013,130
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League10011814,29514,295
DolphinsNational Rugby League10011834,81234,812
EnglandInternationals10011020,68120,681
FijiInternationals1100412,71312,713
Great BritainInternationals1001416,40116,401
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League10011216,67616,676
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League11003618,31718,317
Wests TigersNational Rugby League10011822,51222,512
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Daniel Anderson5014848411220,17307 Apr 2001 – 16 Apr 2004
Steve Folkes431094947421,93407 Apr 2001 – 16 Apr 2004
Matthew Elliott320176765221,91823 May 2003 – 29 Mar 2014
Stephen Kearney330065654620,05323 Oct 2010 – 19 Jul 2019
Andrew McFadden210124245618,26508 Aug 2015 – 16 Apr 2016
Andrew Webster220040403025,74403 Mar 2023 – 25 Apr 2026
Des Hasler210144444024,16211 May 2013 – 16 Apr 2016
Michael Potter210122224417,61329 Mar 2014 – 18 Nov 2017
Adam O'Brien100112122016,67603 Mar 2023
Brian McClennan11003434416,40111 Nov 2006
Brian Noble1001443416,40111 Nov 2006
David Kidwell100142412,71318 Nov 2017
John Morris100118181914,29519 Jul 2019
Kristian Woolf100118182034,81225 Apr 2026
Paul McGregor11003636018,31708 Aug 2015
Steve McNamara100110102420,68123 Oct 2010
Tim Sheens100118182225,18315 Nov 2014
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Henry Perenara21018140.516,25418,21216 Apr 2016 – 19 Jul 2019
Matt Cecchin21016833.017,61322,51229 Mar 2014 – 18 Nov 2017
Shayne Hayne22005829.017,56021,98902 May 2003 – 23 May 2003
Steve Clark21109045.020,74827,72407 Apr 2001 – 16 Apr 2004
Adam Devcich10014040.030,11230,11211 May 2013
Alan Shortall10013636.018,31718,31708 Aug 2015
Bill Harrigan11004848.024,25124,25120 Apr 2002
Brett Suttor11006060.022,51222,51229 Mar 2014
Chris James10014040.030,11230,11211 May 2013
Chris Sutton11003232.016,67616,67603 Mar 2023
David Munro10014444.018,21218,21216 Apr 2016
Gavin Badger10013636.018,31718,31708 Aug 2015
Liam Kennedy11003838.034,81234,81225 Apr 2026
Paul Simpkins11003838.016,40116,40111 Nov 2006
Phil Bentham11004040.025,18325,18315 Nov 2014
Phil Henderson11003737.014,29514,29519 Jul 2019
Tony Archer11003434.020,68120,68123 Oct 2010
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsWarriors531121221,19027,72407 Apr 2001 – 16 Apr 2016
Canberra RaidersWarriors11002813,13013,13023 May 2003
New ZealandAustralia11004025,18325,18315 Nov 2014
New ZealandEngland11003420,68120,68123 Oct 2010
New ZealandFiji1001812,71312,71318 Nov 2017
New ZealandGreat Britain11003816,40116,40111 Nov 2006
WarriorsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10014030,11230,11211 May 2013
WarriorsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks11003714,29514,29519 Jul 2019
WarriorsDolphins11003834,81234,81225 Apr 2026
WarriorsNewcastle Knights11003216,67616,67603 Mar 2023
WarriorsSt George-Illawarra Dragons10013618,31718,31708 Aug 2015
WarriorsWests Tigers11006022,51222,51229 Mar 2014
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs20
Run Metres204
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks2
Tackles Made44
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads1
Errors3
Penalties0
On Report1