EA

Active venue profile

Earl Park

Original name: Earl Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Sydney, Arncliffe, New South Wales, Australia
Games 125
Average Crowd 4,181
Record Crowd 14,758

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games125
Home Wins85
Draws4
Away Wins36
Home Win Rate68.0%
Average Crowd4,181
Record Crowd14,758
Total Points3,451
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries701
Goals671
Goal Attempts7
Field Goals3
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins0
Send Offs10
Total Crowd347,051
Lowest Crowd1,000
Average Points27.6
Average Margin11.5
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
1,93966004543022136.812,0006,0006,000
1,93872053945020729.616,0004,0005,000
1,93787103940019724.611,0005,5006,000
1,93684045444025031.326,0003,2506,000
1,93595046566032736.36,4733,2374,473
1,93486025249025431.815,0003,7505,000
1,93353021825010420.87,5002,5003,000
1,932127146661032026.723,0003,2866,000
1,931107035662029229.229,0004,8339,000
1,930128226044026822.324,4803,4976,980
1,92999003839019221.342,0006,00011,000
1,92865012423112020.044,7587,46014,758
1,9271010007064234234.241,0404,1046,000
1,92692075047024427.126,3002,9225,000
1,92564022519011318.822,5003,7508,000
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League120814353,31727.6345,0514,20814,75816 May 1925 – 08 Jul 1939
City Cup540113426.82,0002,0002,00022 Aug 1925 – 14 Aug 1937
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
1,939NSWRFL660022112,0006,000
1,938NSWRFL720520716,0004,000
1,937City Cup44001220—
1,937NSWRFL43107511,0005,500
1,936NSWRFL840425026,0003,250
1,935NSWRFL95043276,4733,237
1,934NSWRFL860225415,0003,750
1,933NSWRFL53021047,5002,500
1,932NSWRFL1271432023,0003,286
1,931NSWRFL1070329229,0004,833
1,930NSWRFL1282226824,4803,497
1,929NSWRFL990019242,0006,000
1,928NSWRFL650112044,7587,460
1,927NSWRFL10100034241,0404,104
1,926NSWRFL920724426,3002,922
1,925NSWRFL540110120,5004,100
1,925City Cup1001122,0002,000
Domestic12585 Home · 4 Draw · 36 Away · 4,181 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final44009133,77814,758
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
St George Dragons113714381,8021,8021,2164,39414,758
University3040262662666322,9357,000
South Sydney Rabbitohs2720075325323014,67014,758
Sydney Roosters178182082082184,1276,980
Balmain Tigers1622121501502613,7556,000
Newtown Jets166191751752255,14311,000
North Sydney Bears134091201202063,7226,000
Western Suburbs Magpies104061151151585,50011,000
Glebe41034242823,3335,000
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs410341411525,0005,000
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Frank Burge3727285575573145,47223 Apr 1927 – 01 Jul 1939
Albert Johnston2418065355352213,08829 May 1926 – 17 Aug 1935
Charlie Lynch1812063213212044,79623 Jun 1928 – 01 Jul 1939
Harry Kadwell168171981982094,60025 Apr 1931 – 27 Aug 1932
Norm Pope115151341341484,50024 Apr 1937 – 06 Aug 1938
Arnold Traynor920790901542,92201 May 1926 – 14 Aug 1926
Arthur Halloway95131241241014,69603 May 1930 – 18 Jun 1938
Bill Kelly920769691503,64301 May 1926 – 25 Jun 1938
Peter Burge8710140140575,50024 Apr 1937 – 14 Aug 1937
Arthur Justice720588881043,50018 Apr 1936 – 29 Aug 1936
Bob Williams720571711622,66706 May 1935 – 08 Jul 1939
Eddie Root720588881043,50018 Apr 1936 – 29 Aug 1936
Dave Watson5401106106584,24315 Jun 1935 – 08 Aug 1936
Herb Gilbert54015757444,10016 May 1925 – 25 Jul 1925
Jim Craig52037474876,00020 Apr 1929 – 13 May 1939
Neville Smith5500141141596,00022 Apr 1939 – 08 Jul 1939
Alf Fraser40043030724,45026 Jun 1926 – 11 Aug 1928
Cec Fifield31113232323,75019 Jul 1930 – 06 Aug 1938
Charlie Russell3201424249—24 Jun 1933 – 23 Jul 1938
Ed Courtney30032020143—30 Aug 1930 – 03 Aug 1935
George Robinson31022727503,00013 May 1933 – 22 Jun 1935
Gordon Favell30032525582,50029 Apr 1933 – 04 Aug 1934
Reg Latta30032121643,50031 Aug 1929 – 01 Aug 1931
Alf Blair22006868183,00028 May 1927 – 27 Aug 1927
Frank McMillan21012727406,00025 Apr 1931 – 22 Aug 1936
Howard Hallett22003737216,50023 May 1925 – 03 Jul 1926
Jack Chaseling21011515207,50004 May 1929 – 07 Sep 1929
Norm Robinson20111919223,75019 Jul 1930 – 13 Sep 1930
Arthur Edwards11005502,00008 Jul 1933
Charles Fraser1010999—02 Jul 1932
Chris McKivat1001141415—10 Aug 1929
George Boddington10011313183,00022 Jun 1929
Harry Matthews1001121222—17 Jul 1937
Herman Peters100188192,00014 Jul 1934
Jack Toohey100100243,00026 May 1928
Jack Watkins11001919102,00017 Jul 1926
Joe Busch1100282883,00025 Jul 1936
Laurie Ward10012285,00012 May 1937
Ray Stehr100155326,00020 May 1939
Tom Wright10017721—23 May 1931
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Lal Deane20112749124.66,35114,75825 Apr 1927 – 07 Aug 1937
Bill Fry1181225122.83,3757,00017 Aug 1929 – 13 May 1933
Tom Mcmahon1070328428.44,0006,00020 May 1933 – 30 Apr 1938
William Neill970222124.63,8897,00016 May 1925 – 09 May 1931
Joe Murray640215926.53,8335,00020 Jun 1925 – 10 May 1930
Phil Lee640221636.04,1676,00021 Jul 1934 – 13 May 1939
Alex Spankie530214829.63,3335,00025 Jul 1936 – 18 Jun 1938
Ted Kerr540113426.83,2004,00017 Jul 1926 – 22 Jun 1929
Chris Mcgrath42029624.03,0004,00011 Jul 1931 – 30 Jul 1932
J Miller44009924.87,01011,00028 May 1927 – 04 May 1929
Tom Mcmahon42029924.84,2008,00023 May 1925 – 10 Jul 1926
George Bishop330012642.06,0006,00022 Apr 1939 – 08 Jul 1939
George Clamback32109230.7——02 Jul 1932 – 06 Aug 1932
Joe Murphy320113645.3——04 Aug 1934 – 18 May 1935
Mick Brannaghan30037324.33,8336,00029 May 1926 – 11 Aug 1928
A Christie22005427.04,0004,00023 May 1931 – 20 Jun 1931
Arthur Davis20024422.03,0003,00021 May 1938 – 06 Aug 1938
Baden Wales22006432.01,0001,00003 Sep 1927 – 23 Aug 1930
C Jackson22006432.04,0004,00001 Aug 1931 – 08 Aug 1931
E Fletcher21014321.52,7503,00016 Aug 1930 – 13 Aug 1932
Jack Latta22005427.02,2503,00020 Jun 1936 – 22 Aug 1936
Joe Mcgauley22005829.03,0003,00025 Jun 1938 – 24 Jun 1939
Leo Baggott22007638.06,0006,00025 Apr 1932 – 23 Jun 1934
A Lupton11003434.02,0002,00015 Aug 1931
Arthur Thornton10012929.03,0003,00022 May 1926
C Brown100155.02,0002,00008 Jul 1933
C York11002828.0——16 Jun 1934
Frank Delaney11001515.0——13 Jul 1929
G Robinson11002929.0——10 Aug 1929
H Irvine11003030.02,0002,00011 Jun 1932
J Bates11002121.0——01 Jul 1939
J Mercer10012626.0——23 Jul 1938
Reg Drake11004949.05,0005,00030 Jul 1927
S Jackson10012222.02,0002,00014 Aug 1926
W Cole11005050.0——14 Aug 1937
W Long11003131.06,0006,00021 May 1927
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
St George DragonsUniversity2219036073,3757,00013 Jun 1925 – 14 Aug 1937
St George DragonsSydney Roosters158163884,1276,98020 Jun 1925 – 20 May 1939
St George DragonsBalmain Tigers1310123473,3675,00026 Jun 1926 – 25 Jun 1938
St George DragonsNewtown Jets127142956,50011,00029 May 1926 – 24 Jun 1939
St George DragonsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs125073285,3868,00023 May 1925 – 22 Apr 1939
St George DragonsNorth Sydney Bears117042393,6886,00024 Jul 1926 – 08 Jul 1939
St George DragonsWestern Suburbs Magpies106042735,50011,00016 May 1925 – 13 May 1939
South Sydney RabbitohsSt George Dragons64021616,44014,75808 Sep 1928 – 08 Aug 1936
South Sydney RabbitohsUniversity55002022,1003,00027 Aug 1927 – 11 Jul 1936
St George DragonsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs43011935,0005,00011 May 1935 – 30 Apr 1938
St George DragonsGlebe43011243,3335,00014 Aug 1926 – 10 Aug 1929
Balmain TigersSt George Dragons2011305,5006,00011 Aug 1928 – 13 Sep 1930
Newtown JetsUniversity2101691,5002,00003 Sep 1927 – 16 Apr 1932
South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney Bears2200874,0004,00028 May 1927 – 06 Aug 1932
Newtown JetsSt George Dragons1100157,0007,00007 Sep 1929
South Sydney RabbitohsBalmain Tigers110034——01 Aug 1931
South Sydney RabbitohsNewtown Jets110021——01 Jul 1939
Sydney RoostersSt George Dragons110018——09 Aug 1930
Sydney RoostersUniversity110020——23 Jul 1932
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0