BA

Active venue profile

Barlow Park

Original name: Barlow Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Games 65
Average Crowd 10,122
Record Crowd 16,118

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games65
Home Wins33
Draws5
Away Wins26
Home Win Rate51.6%
Average Crowd10,122
Record Crowd16,118
Total Points2,816
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries505
Goals395
Goal Attempts537
Field Goals6
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins25
Send Offs4
Total Crowd101,221
Lowest Crowd4,309
Average Points43.3
Average Margin13.5
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026104249168050050.00——
2,02592076861139543.90——
2,0241110018668148143.70——
2,02396126447135139.08,3788,3788,378
2,02284136549035844.80——
2,02193056148134137.90——
2,01811007614141.07,6517,6517,651
2,01741122923116340.833,8688,46711,217
2,01610013402020.014,92314,92314,923
2,015100110605252.08,7138,7138,713
2,014110012606060.011,57011,57011,570
2,01311009905454.016,11816,11816,118
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Queensland Cup55284222,38643.40——10 Apr 2021 – 29 Aug 2026
National Rugby League740330042.978,57011,22416,11816 Jun 2013 – 12 Aug 2023
Internationals311113043.322,6517,5509,21629 Oct 2017 – 11 Nov 2017
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Hostplus QLD Cup104245000—
2,025Hostplus QLD Cup92073950—
2,024Hostplus QLD Cup1110014810—
2,023Hostplus QLD Cup85123110—
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership1100408,3788,378
2,022Hostplus QLD Cup84133580—
2,021QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup93053410—
2,018Telstra NRL Premiership1100417,6517,651
2,017World Cup311113022,6517,550
2,017Telstra NRL Premiership10013311,21711,217
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership10012014,92314,923
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership1001528,7138,713
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership11006011,57011,570
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership11005416,11816,118
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup311113022,6517,55029 Oct 2017 – 11 Nov 2017
Domestic6232 Home · 4 Draw · 25 Away · 11,224 avg crowd
International31 Home · 1 Draw · 1 Away · 7,550 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
Queensland CupPrelim Final1001330—
Queensland CupQualif Final1100380—
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Northern Pride55284221,3151,3151,071——
South Sydney Rabbitohs740315915914111,22416,118
Townsville Blackhawks62139494143——
Brisbane Tigers530212412494——
Burleigh Bears5302112112102——
Sunshine Coast Falcons51126666122——
Tweed Seagulls5302118118108——
Dolphins4202818190——
Norths Devils43018282102——
Papua New Guinea Hunters41038686124——
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls440012412468——
North Queensland Cowboys320163633111,26414,923
Ipswich Jets3003525298——
Mackay Cutters3012424254——
Western Clydesdales30033232108——
Scotland20111818646,7639,216
Central Queensland Capras2011181846——
Souths Logan Magpies2002404056——
Gold Coast Titans100124243016,11816,118
Newcastle Knights100110105011,57011,570
Tonga1100505049,2169,216
Ireland11003636129,1269,126
Italy10011212369,1269,126
Canberra Raiders11003030228,7138,713
St George-Illawarra Dragons10011414268,3788,378
Samoa10101414144,3094,309
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Ty Williams16925349349320—09 Apr 2022 – 19 Aug 2023
Eric Smith121101392392125—09 Mar 2024 – 12 Jul 2025
Sam Williams10424262262238—14 Mar 2026 – 29 Aug 2026
Russell Aitken9207182182213—15 Mar 2025 – 30 Aug 2025
Michael Maguire520311211210712,50816 Jun 2013 – 16 Jul 2017
Brad Henderson41126666122—21 May 2022 – 18 Apr 2026
Matt Church4202727288—19 Jun 2022 – 10 May 2025
Luke Burt3201666656—08 Jun 2024 – 15 Aug 2026
Mathew Head3300888862—08 Jul 2023 – 06 Jun 2026
Paul Green320163633111,26403 Jul 2016 – 01 Jul 2018
Terry Campese3012303092—22 Jun 2024 – 27 Jun 2026
Aaron Payne2101343425—09 Apr 2022 – 01 Apr 2023
Ben Te'O2101434344—19 Aug 2023 – 14 Sep 2024
David Penna2101363648—09 Mar 2024 – 15 Mar 2025
Jason Alchin2002202068—12 Aug 2023 – 03 Aug 2024
Lionel Harbin2011181846—18 Jun 2023 – 06 Jul 2024
Michael Comerford2002242436—06 May 2023 – 29 Jun 2024
Paul Aiton2101666660—30 Aug 2025 – 29 Aug 2026
Steve McCormack20111818646,76329 Oct 2017 – 11 Nov 2017
Adam Cuthbertson1010181818—11 Apr 2026
Anthony Seibold11002121207,65101 Jul 2018
Ben Cross1001181840—27 Aug 2022
Ben King1100424212—08 Aug 2026
Ben Walker1001121240—16 May 2026
Ben Woolf1100242418—13 Aug 2022
Cameron Ciraldo10011212369,12629 Oct 2017
David Elliott1001121238—20 Apr 2024
Jason Demetriou11002626148,37812 Aug 2023
Joe O'Callaghan1001242430—14 Mar 2026
John Cartwright100124243016,11816 Jun 2013
Karmichael Hunt1001242430—07 Jun 2025
Kevin Neighbour1100262622—11 Jun 2022
Kristian Woolf1100505049,21629 Oct 2017
Mark Aston11003636129,12629 Oct 2017
Matt Parish10101414144,30911 Nov 2017
Rick Stone1001222226—02 Jul 2022
Ricky Stuart11003030228,71326 Apr 2015
Rohan Smith1100313130—09 Aug 2025
Ryan Carr10011414268,37812 Aug 2023
Scott Murray1001181830—23 Apr 2022
Shane Walker1001121240—16 May 2026
Stanley Tepend1001141434—15 Apr 2023
Tye Ingebrigtsen1001121234—04 Jul 2026
Wayne Bennett100110105011,57003 Aug 2014
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Ben Watts830534142.6——10 Apr 2021 – 15 Aug 2026
Tyson Brough851235844.8——06 Jun 2021 – 08 Jun 2024
Daniel Schwass741230243.1——12 Jun 2021 – 27 Jun 2026
Matt Gannon730431745.3——29 Jun 2024 – 09 Aug 2025
Jarrod Cole620427646.0——13 Aug 2022 – 08 Aug 2026
Nick Pelgrave430114636.5——01 Apr 2023 – 04 Jul 2026
Taylor Worth430120651.5——09 Mar 2024 – 06 Jun 2026
Jacob Whitehouse311112040.0——08 May 2021 – 21 May 2022
Adam Devcich210111256.010,14211,57003 Aug 2014 – 26 Apr 2015
Ashley Klein21106934.55,9807,65111 Nov 2017 – 01 Jul 2018
Grant Atkins220010251.012,62216,11816 Jun 2013 – 29 Oct 2017
Matt Cecchin22009547.511,88516,11816 Jun 2013 – 01 Jul 2018
Adam Rossiter11007676.0——29 Aug 2026
Alan Shortall10015252.08,7138,71326 Apr 2015
Belinda Sharpe11003636.0——19 Jun 2022
Ben Cummins11004040.08,3788,37812 Aug 2023
Cody Kwik10013636.0——12 Jul 2025
Gavin Badger10013333.011,21711,21716 Jul 2017
Gerard Sutton10012020.014,92314,92303 Jul 2016
Henry Perenara11006060.011,57011,57003 Aug 2014
Jack Ebert11004848.0——02 Jul 2022
Jon Stone10013333.011,21711,21716 Jul 2017
Jordan Morel10103636.0——11 Apr 2026
Josh Eaton11004040.0——06 Jul 2024
Peter Gough10012020.014,92314,92303 Jul 2016
Phil Bentham10015454.09,2169,21629 Oct 2017
Wyatt Raymond10014848.0——11 Jun 2022
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Northern PrideTownsville Blackhawks6312237——10 Jul 2021 – 27 Jun 2026
Northern PrideBrisbane Tigers5203218——06 Jun 2021 – 08 Aug 2026
Northern PrideBurleigh Bears5203214——11 Sep 2021 – 15 Aug 2026
Northern PrideSunshine Coast Falcons5211188——31 Jul 2021 – 18 Apr 2026
Northern PrideTweed Seagulls5203226——28 Aug 2021 – 14 Mar 2026
Northern PrideDolphins4202171——23 Apr 2022 – 12 Jul 2025
Northern PrideNorths Devils4103184——24 Apr 2021 – 09 Aug 2025
Northern PridePapua New Guinea Hunters4301210——19 Jun 2022 – 29 Aug 2026
Northern PrideWynnum-Manly Seagulls4004192——10 Apr 2021 – 06 Jun 2026
Northern PrideIpswich Jets3300150——12 Jun 2021 – 04 Jul 2026
Northern PrideMackay Cutters321096——06 May 2023 – 11 Apr 2026
Northern PrideWestern Clydesdales3300140——12 Aug 2023 – 16 May 2026
South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Queensland Cowboys31029411,26414,92303 Jul 2016 – 01 Jul 2018
Northern PrideCentral Queensland Capras211064——18 Jun 2023 – 06 Jul 2024
Northern PrideSouths Logan Magpies220096——08 May 2021 – 07 Jun 2025
IrelandItaly1100489,1269,12629 Oct 2017
SamoaScotland1010284,3094,30911 Nov 2017
ScotlandTonga1001549,2169,21629 Oct 2017
South Sydney RabbitohsCanberra Raiders1001528,7138,71326 Apr 2015
South Sydney RabbitohsGold Coast Titans11005416,11816,11816 Jun 2013
South Sydney RabbitohsNewcastle Knights11006011,57011,57003 Aug 2014
South Sydney RabbitohsSt George-Illawarra Dragons1100408,3788,37812 Aug 2023
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0