TR

Active venue profile

Trumper Oval

Original name: Trumper Oval

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Sydney, Paddington, New South Wales, Australia
Games 11
Average Crowd 3,319
Record Crowd 7,000

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games11
Home Wins8
Draws0
Away Wins3
Home Win Rate72.7%
Average Crowd3,319
Record Crowd7,000
Total Points368
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries74
Goals73
Goal Attempts0
Field Goals0
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins0
Send Offs1
Total Crowd26,550
Lowest Crowd250
Average Points33.5
Average Margin16.0
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
1,94210017703535.07,0007,0007,000
1,94111007302727.06,0006,0006,000
1,93454013743019739.411,0003,6674,000
1,91543012320010927.32,5508502,000
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League1080233333.319,5502,7936,00003 Jul 1915 – 06 Jul 1941
City Cup10013535.07,0007,0007,00023 Aug 1942
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
1,942City Cup1001357,0007,000
1,941NSWRFL1100276,0006,000
1,934NSWRFL540119711,0003,667
1,915NSWRFL43011092,550850
Domestic118 Home · 0 Draw · 3 Away · 3,319 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
City CupSemi Final1001357,0007,000
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Sydney Roosters119022592591093,3197,000
Newtown Jets21012929387,0007,000
North Sydney Bears200277593,1506,000
University20021818623,0003,000
Balmain Tigers10011818324,0004,000
St George Dragons10011616194,0004,000
Glebe1100131352,0002,000
Annandale10013332250250
Western Suburbs Magpies10015512——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Arthur Halloway6501139139854,25028 Apr 1934 – 06 Jul 1941
Gordon Favell20021818623,00009 Jun 1934 – 28 Jul 1934
Albert Johnston10011616194,00028 Apr 1934
Charlie Russell10019923—16 Jun 1934
Denis Lutge1001443530010 Jul 1915
George Robinson10011818324,00014 Jul 1934
Ray Stehr1100242436,00006 Jul 1941
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Joe Mcgauley21016231.06,5007,00006 Jul 1941 – 23 Aug 1942
Leo Baggott22007939.54,0004,00014 Jul 1934 – 28 Jul 1934
Arthur Ballerum10011818.02,0002,00021 Aug 1915
Arthur Thornton11001717.0——07 Aug 1915
Bill Fry11003535.04,0004,00028 Apr 1934
Joe Murphy11005151.03,0003,00009 Jun 1934
Lal Deane10013232.0——16 Jun 1934
S Brown11003535.025025003 Jul 1915
Tom Dickenson11003939.030030010 Jul 1915
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Sydney RoostersNorth Sydney Bears2200663,1506,00010 Jul 1915 – 06 Jul 1941
Sydney RoostersUniversity2200803,0003,00009 Jun 1934 – 28 Jul 1934
Newtown JetsSydney Roosters100132——16 Jun 1934
Sydney RoostersAnnandale11003525025003 Jul 1915
Sydney RoostersBalmain Tigers1100504,0004,00014 Jul 1934
Sydney RoostersGlebe1001182,0002,00021 Aug 1915
Sydney RoostersNewtown Jets1001357,0007,00023 Aug 1942
Sydney RoostersSt George Dragons1100354,0004,00028 Apr 1934
Sydney RoostersWestern Suburbs Magpies110017——07 Aug 1915
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0