WI

Active venue profile

WIN Stadium

Original name: Wollongong Showground

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Games 414
Average Crowd 10,393
Record Crowd 19,608

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games414
Home Wins213
Draws13
Away Wins187
Home Win Rate51.6%
Average Crowd10,393
Record Crowd19,608
Total Points16,272
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries2,856
Goals2,422
Goal Attempts3,288
Field Goals63
2pt Field Goals2
Sin Bins132
Send Offs20
Total Crowd3,751,862
Lowest Crowd1,036
Average Points39.2
Average Margin13.9
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02694047658042244.761,84010,30717,013
2,025114169663252645.690,64411,33118,191
2,024115068859047242.999,74612,46818,988
2,0231241710476156947.489,6319,95916,678
2,02298016955138743.073,15410,45116,110
2,02163033533020634.335,2085,86812,323
2,02041033026117343.315,4853,8719,137
2,01983055537129937.450,59910,12014,586
2,01854013535021042.070,39714,07918,589
2,01742024329023057.559,16914,79216,883
2,01686025743031439.336,2459,06112,983
2,01575024241125537.746,14711,53713,102
2,01453023826020440.864,28512,85718,456
2,01362043931121936.572,59612,09917,458
2,012128049676053644.777,38712,89818,282
2,0111251610785059849.898,65316,44218,980
2,010105057144137337.375,32515,06516,177
2,009128049073250842.383,72413,95417,044
2,008125168864148140.173,42212,23714,207
2,00763034737026243.780,79913,46719,051
2,00664024035123138.583,57613,92917,467
2,00586027257040250.3120,59115,07419,608
2,00474035940031645.197,91313,98818,932
2,00374036149034248.988,90412,70115,310
2,00273316954438855.481,37411,62518,048
2,00174125450031645.174,43810,63413,404
2,00064024437225242.062,63010,43814,184
1,99966004839027045.077,96912,99514,731
1,998124088876350742.3110,9759,24813,106
1,997114166365238434.995,6468,69512,089
1,996116057164341537.781,7787,4349,744
1,995116058468047242.9106,1659,65113,127
1,994117227665143539.5131,02011,91115,668
1,993116054242525723.4135,53412,32117,527
1,992119024851529927.2151,24713,75017,469
1,9911110017361341737.9134,68512,24415,246
1,990116055966237033.6109,6499,96815,296
1,989101185048129729.772,7617,27611,037
1,988114166764139736.192,2428,38611,504
1,987116055259433030.082,4757,49812,926
1,986104064749328928.975,3477,53511,088
1,9851110105554333130.161,9785,6348,243
1,984128046470039633.085,0297,08610,088
1,983134097984749137.876,5935,89210,156
1,982134098584142432.6106,8878,22210,804
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League349183915713,34838.13,691,31110,57719,60828 Feb 1982 – 06 Sep 2026
NRL Under 20's29122151,38947.90——24 Mar 2008 – 25 Aug 2012
NRL Women's Premiership1340843333.342,0953,82710,72806 Mar 2022 – 06 Sep 2026
NSW Reserve Grade1272356846.80——17 Apr 2022 – 09 May 2026
SG Ball Cup750234250.10——14 Feb 2015 – 02 Apr 2016
Jersey Flegg Cup310213043.30——13 Apr 2019 – 28 Jul 2019
Internationals11006262.018,45618,45618,45609 Nov 2014
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership510427660,03912,008
2,026Telstra NRLW Premiership2100301,8011,801
2,026Knock-on Effect NSW Cup22001160—
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership630330081,74013,623
2,025Knock-on Effect NSW Cup31111340—
2,025Telstra NRLW Premiership2002928,9044,452
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership640229685,27714,213
2,024Telstra NRLW Premiership30039614,4697,235
2,024Knock-On Effect NSW Cup2101800—
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership720535282,23811,748
2,023Knock-On Effect NSW Cup31111300—
2,023Telstra NRLW Premiership2101877,3933,697
2,022Telstra NRL Premiership650124168,01911,337
2,022Knock-On Effect NSW Cup22001080—
2,022Telstra NRLW Premiership1100385,1355,135
2,021Telstra NRL Premiership320111630,81510,272
2,021Telstra NRLW Premiership3102904,3931,464
2,020Telstra NRL Premiership410317315,4853,871
2,019Telstra NRL Premiership520316950,59910,120
2,019NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup31021300—
2,018Telstra NRL Premiership540121070,39714,079
2,017Telstra NRL Premiership420223059,16914,792
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership430110036,2459,061
2,016NSWRL SG Ball Cup43012140—
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership430112746,14711,537
2,015NSWRL SG Ball Cup32011280—
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership420214245,82911,457
2,014Four Nations11006218,45618,456
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership620421972,59612,099
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership640223277,38712,898
2,012National Youth Competition Toyota Cup64023040—
2,011Telstra NRL Premiership630323698,65316,442
2,011National Youth Competition Toyota Cup62133620—
2,010Telstra NRL Premiership540119775,32515,065
2,010National Youth Competition Toyota Cup51041760—
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership650122783,72413,954
2,009National Youth Competition Toyota Cup63032810—
2,008Telstra NRL Premiership630321573,42212,237
2,008National Youth Competition Toyota Cup62132660—
2,007Telstra NRL Premiership630326280,79913,467
2,006Telstra NRL Premiership640223183,57613,929
2,005Telstra NRL Premiership8602402120,59115,074
2,004Telstra NRL Premiership740331697,91313,988
2,003Telstra NRL Premiership740334288,90412,701
2,002Telstra NRL Premiership733138881,37411,625
2,001Telstra NRL Premiership741231674,43810,634
2,000Telstra NRL Premiership640225262,63010,438
1,999NRL Premiership660027077,96912,995
1,998NRL Premiership12408507110,9759,248
1,997ARL Optus Cup1141638495,6468,695
1,996ARL Optus Cup1160541581,7787,434
1,995ARL Winfield Cup11605472106,1659,651
1,994NSWRL Winfield Cup11722435131,02011,911
1,993NSWRL Winfield Cup11605257135,53412,321
1,992NSWRL Winfield Cup11902299151,24713,750
1,991NSWRL Winfield Cup111001417134,68512,244
1,990NSWRL Winfield Cup11605370109,6499,968
1,989NSWRL Winfield Cup1011829772,7617,276
1,988NSWRL Winfield Cup1141639792,2428,386
1,987NSWRL Winfield Cup1160533082,4757,498
1,986NSWRL Winfield Cup1040628975,3477,535
1,985NSWRL Winfield Cup11101033161,9785,634
1,984NSWRL Winfield Cup1280439685,0297,086
1,983NSWRFL Winfield Cup1340949176,5935,892
1,982NSWRFL Winfield Cup13409424106,8878,222
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
Four Nations11006218,45618,45609 Nov 2014
Domestic410211 Home · 13 Draw · 185 Away · 10,371 avg crowd
031 Home · 0 Draw · 2 Away · — avg crowd
International11 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 18,456 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final11005019,60819,608
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
St George-Illawarra Dragons2131168885,1335,0994,13412,10219,608
Illawarra Steelers198955983,6323,6333,2298,95317,527
Canberra Raiders30191106446486368,86215,668
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles281021651951961612,44618,974
Parramatta Eels281221453753755511,00718,191
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks271101640640655510,92219,608
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs271601144244248011,30519,051
Penrith Panthers261301350750752411,09118,988
South Sydney Rabbitohs26911645746171710,71918,980
Brisbane Broncos25141947747741511,83917,287
Sydney Roosters24112114334334308,61719,512
North Queensland Cowboys2290134184185049,85813,886
Warriors21711340040054711,54615,732
Newcastle Knights1881934934735111,06418,589
Western Suburbs Magpies1740132282284847,61716,058
Melbourne Storm168173663623889,90412,960
St George Dragons15100525525519510,54517,527
Gold Coast Titans134092122123229,33713,329
North Sydney Bears137061731731767,69114,957
Balmain Tigers116052092092179,60214,954
Wests Tigers950415715717811,48016,110
Gold Coast Chargers811688882248,82212,312
Dolphins210144406012,84516,472
Newtown Jets22003939285,6247,105
South Queensland Crushers20022020325,5146,144
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles2002141480——
Australia110044441818,45618,456
Samoa100118184418,45618,456
Western Reds11001919187,1157,115
Central Coast Centurions1001161634——
West Coast Pirates1001161646——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Illawarra SteelersNational Rugby League191905963,4308,95317,527
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League158934613,86312,54019,608
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's2912215710——
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League26921546212,44618,974
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League25141105079,15615,668
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League24901534611,22119,608
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League231001342511,09118,988
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League22150736411,30519,051
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League22811337310,71918,980
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League21911139112,11518,191
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League2192103638,96619,512
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League19110837112,93217,287
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League17701028210,02413,886
WarriorsNational Rugby League16401226811,54615,732
Western Suburbs MagpiesNational Rugby League1640122127,61716,058
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League1580729911,73218,589
St George DragonsNational Rugby League15100525510,54517,527
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League148153269,90412,960
North Sydney BearsNational Rugby League127051677,69114,957
St George-Illawarra DragonsNSW Reserve Grade12624340——
Balmain TigersNational Rugby League116052099,60214,954
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership114061564,42010,728
Gold Coast ChargersNational Rugby League8116888,82212,312
Wests TigersNational Rugby League840412911,48016,110
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League70079610,89013,329
Illawarra SteelersSG Ball Cup7502202——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's410394——
WarriorsNRL Under 20's4301118——
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's311148——
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership3200581,4501,864
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's320160——
Gold Coast TitansNRL Women's Premiership3201565,71410,728
Parramatta EelsNRL Women's Premiership3003203,2515,872
Parramatta EelsNSW Reserve Grade321080——
St George-Illawarra DragonsJersey Flegg Cup310264——
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade200214——
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's220066——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's200234——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's210132——
DolphinsNational Rugby League21014412,84516,472
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's210157——
Newtown JetsNational Rugby League2200395,6247,105
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's220058——
South Queensland CrushersNational Rugby League2002205,5146,144
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership2101441,2781,278
AustraliaInternationals11004418,45618,456
Canberra RaidersNRL Women's Premiership1100191,5211,521
Canberra RaidersNSW Reserve Grade110024——
Canberra RaidersSG Ball Cup110028——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsJersey Flegg Cup100114——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNSW Reserve Grade110022——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSG Ball Cup10018——
Central Coast CenturionsSG Ball Cup100116——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Women's Premiership1100283,7413,741
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's100112——
Melbourne StormNSW Reserve Grade100128——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's101028——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Women's Premiership1001101,0361,036
Newcastle KnightsNSW Reserve Grade100112——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Women's Premiership1100427,0407,040
North Sydney BearsSG Ball Cup10016——
Parramatta EelsSG Ball Cup110046——
Penrith PanthersJersey Flegg Cup110024——
SamoaInternationals10011818,45618,456
South Sydney RabbitohsJersey Flegg Cup110028——
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's100118——
South Sydney RabbitohsNSW Reserve Grade100118——
South Sydney RabbitohsSG Ball Cup100120——
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's110026——
WarriorsNSW Reserve Grade101014——
West Coast PiratesSG Ball Cup100116——
Western RedsNational Rugby League1100197,1157,115
Western Suburbs MagpiesNSW Reserve Grade100116——
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's110028——
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Brian Smith53241288028028428,13728 Mar 1984 – 14 Aug 2011
Graham Murray53363141,1431,14368412,34817 Mar 1991 – 12 Apr 2008
Nathan Brown41240171,0281,02878213,75123 Mar 2003 – 01 Apr 2018
Allan Fitzgibbon39150246956957227,77028 Feb 1982 – 27 Aug 1995
Andrew Farrar38155188508508039,91109 Mar 1997 – 18 Aug 2002
Wayne Bennett352201377277259213,86414 Mar 1987 – 15 Mar 2025
Paul McGregor281701157057048011,09807 Jun 2014 – 06 Aug 2020
Steven Price251111353153152312,34724 Mar 2008 – 28 Mar 2014
Ron Hilditch2371153193194548,77119 Mar 1989 – 16 Jul 1995
David Waite18130545645621111,01225 Aug 1991 – 04 Jun 2000
Shane Flanagan1780942039641613,99615 Jul 2012 – 10 Apr 2026
Anthony Griffin16101534934927212,04606 Jun 2008 – 30 Apr 2023
Tim Sheens168083003002689,56904 Apr 1984 – 20 Jul 2023
Terry Fearnley145182172172537,92327 Jun 1982 – 07 Aug 1988
Allan McMahon138052772771967,58909 Jul 1989 – 25 Aug 1996
Adrian Lam11317256256282—19 Mar 2010 – 02 Sep 2011
Bob Fulton107212102101429,56914 Jun 1982 – 04 May 1997
Craig Bellamy1060425825621410,03122 Aug 2003 – 14 Mar 2026
Phil Gould105052122121429,71903 Apr 1988 – 01 May 1999
Ricky Stuart1030718718724611,18429 Jul 2005 – 02 Aug 2025
Chris Anderson960312612619010,91206 Apr 1990 – 03 Mar 2001
Des Hasler810711211224413,76009 Apr 2005 – 11 Apr 2025
Ivan Cleary830516916914713,83513 May 2006 – 06 Sep 2025
Justin Holbrook850325425417611,63215 Jun 2012 – 09 May 2026
Warren Ryan840499991169,68108 Aug 1982 – 15 Aug 1993
Jamie Soward73041141141174,84606 Mar 2022 – 25 Aug 2024
John Lang720513713721113,86631 Jul 1994 – 31 Jul 2011
John Monie750214514511010,14029 Jul 1984 – 28 Apr 1996
Arthur Beetson62044848848,71505 May 1985 – 05 Jun 1993
Don Furner64021181181375,60525 Apr 1982 – 14 Mar 1987
Frank Stanton63039898976,61823 May 1982 – 20 May 1989
Neil Henry630311511517310,75408 Jul 2007 – 14 Jun 2013
Roy Masters6402129129708,50411 Apr 1982 – 05 Apr 1987
Jack Gibson5401105105557,07409 May 1982 – 30 Aug 1987
Peter Louis530275756110,20118 Apr 1993 – 04 Apr 1999
Ron Willey54018484787,08828 Mar 1982 – 25 Jun 1989
Ryan Carr51041081081609,81823 Jun 2023 – 19 Aug 2023
Steve Folkes550013713710216,00523 Aug 1998 – 28 Jul 2007
Tom Raudonikis520353531428,65527 Aug 1995 – 20 Jun 1999
Wayne Pearce530285851119,93213 Aug 1995 – 11 Mar 2000
Willie Talau5311142140104—15 Mar 2025 – 09 May 2026
Dean Young410372641319,93412 Sep 2020 – 06 Sep 2026
George Piggins43018787608,74230 May 1987 – 15 Apr 1990
John Cartwright400438388211,53218 May 2007 – 22 Jun 2012
Mark Murray401348481169,80918 Aug 1991 – 15 Jun 2002
Nathan Cross41024242803,56827 Jul 2025 – 06 Sep 2026
Paul Green410364647610,68504 Jul 2015 – 28 Jun 2019
Andrew Webster320175756211,76823 Jun 2023 – 10 May 2025
Bob McCarthy31114848547,17513 Mar 1988 – 29 Jul 1990
Bronx Goodwin3012585872—01 Apr 2023 – 07 Jul 2023
Ken Shine301244441268,76103 Apr 1994 – 09 Mar 1997
Kristian Woolf32019288609,21814 Jun 2009 – 31 Jul 2026
Laurie Freier31025050685,38719 Jun 1983 – 08 May 1988
Malcolm Reilly32016565589,75930 Jul 1995 – 28 Mar 1998
Matthew Elliott30124141789,23212 May 2002 – 07 Sep 2013
Michael Hagan310262626813,43904 Apr 2004 – 27 Aug 2007
Michael Maguire320146463412,52315 Mar 2020 – 01 May 2022
Nathan Cayless3210808062—01 Apr 2023 – 28 Jun 2025
Peter Sharp310256566213,04928 Aug 1999 – 07 Jun 2014
Steve Georgallis30034242825,68002 Sep 2011 – 12 Jul 2026
Ted Glossop32013737437,35211 Jul 1982 – 20 Mar 1988
Tony Iro310252527611,26124 Aug 2008 – 25 Aug 2012
Andrew Patmore2002343450—19 Mar 2010 – 15 Jun 2012
Anthony Seibold210136363815,54429 Jul 2023 – 30 Mar 2024
Ben Woolf2101525228—30 Mar 2024 – 07 Jun 2024
Brad Arthur210152523611,47812 Mar 2017 – 28 Jun 2018
Craig Coleman200226269613,32001 Aug 1999 – 18 Aug 2002
Craig Fitzgibbon220074742213,93824 Mar 2022 – 25 Aug 2024
Craig Young220041413011,77119 Mar 1989 – 29 Apr 1990
David Furner220044443213,40023 May 2010 – 27 Jul 2013
David Penna2101575748—12 Jul 2009 – 27 Jun 2011
Dean Widders20021212483,97606 Mar 2022 – 29 Jul 2023
Frank Curry Jnr200214144513,33121 Jul 1991 – 14 Mar 1993
Graham Lowe200224245113,32902 Jun 1991 – 25 Apr 1992
Grant Bell21013232308,91430 Apr 1995 – 12 Apr 2008
Ivan Henjak210128283616,20921 Aug 2009 – 09 Apr 2010
Jason Ryles200242425817,60228 Jun 2025 – 06 Sep 2026
Jason Taylor220050503218,38211 Aug 2007 – 14 Aug 2011
John Ackland2200727258—28 Aug 2011 – 25 Aug 2012
John Hayes20022525305,96331 Jul 1983 – 15 Apr 1984
John Peard22004343197,29528 Feb 1982 – 28 Aug 1983
John Strange21014444341,27806 Mar 2022 – 18 Aug 2024
Karyn Murphy21013030367,93221 Aug 2022 – 28 Jul 2024
Ken Gentle21014848424,09415 Jul 1984 – 14 Jul 1985
Russell Aitken2200888820—17 Apr 2022 – 01 May 2022
Russell Fairfax20112828296,93813 Aug 1989 – 18 Mar 1990
Scott Prince2100303061,86427 Jul 2025 – 06 Sep 2026
Steve Ghosn20022222585,47711 May 1986 – 02 Aug 1987
Steve Murphy2101343456—24 Mar 2008 – 21 Mar 2009
Stuart Raper200226264618,25310 Sep 2005 – 26 Aug 2006
Tangata2110363626—30 Apr 2023 – 02 Aug 2025
Tony Kemp200228286013,50014 Aug 2004 – 04 Jun 2005
Trent Barrett200230308414,97623 Jul 2017 – 16 Jun 2018
Wally Lewis200214146210,61902 Aug 1992 – 25 Jul 1993
Wayne Lambkin2002262684—01 May 2022 – 30 Mar 2024
Adam O'Brien100116162111,11317 Apr 2022
Alan Jones1001991214,59114 Apr 1991
Alan Thompson100112121811,03714 May 1989
Alex Melville1100303024—02 Sep 2011
Benji Marshall10011414569,96907 Jun 2024
Bill Anderson10011010206,89214 Mar 1982
Bob Lindner10011414184,88305 May 1996
Brian Moore11002424164,14303 Apr 1983
Brian Norton11001616127,65209 Mar 1986
Cameron Ciraldo110018181616,67830 Apr 2023
Casey Bromilow10011010281,03606 Mar 2022
Craig Culnane1100282824—29 May 2009
Daniel Anderson10011818389,01324 Jun 2001
Darrin Borthwick11001919181,52112 Aug 2023
David Hamilton1100282820—23 May 2010
Dean Pay1001121224—27 Jul 2012
Garth Brennan1010282828—03 Jul 2011
Geoff Toovey1001441212,08728 Mar 2015
Greg Hawick11001515105,13124 Mar 1985
Greg Pierce1100262688,53622 Aug 1982
Jamie Feeney11002626161,27806 Mar 2022
Jamie O'Connor1100262616—22 Jun 2012
Jamie Shepherd1001121244—15 Jul 2012
Jason Demetriou100112123211,25716 Jun 2022
Joe Grima1100202010—01 May 2010
John Bailey100188206,37826 May 1990
John Harvey10011616348,53809 Apr 1995
John Morris11002222914,58626 May 2019
Justin Giteau1100242420—07 Jul 2023
Kelvin Wright11002828101,03606 Mar 2022
Kevin Moore1001662616,17719 Mar 2010
Kieran Foran110028281811,38110 Apr 2026
Len Stacker10011414504,68914 Aug 1983
Mal Meninga100112124410,10807 Jul 2001
Malcolm Clift100144467,18204 May 1991
Mark Graham100100547,03906 May 2000
Mark Russell1001282642—14 Mar 2026
Matt Parish100118184418,45609 Nov 2014
Matthew Wood1100262614—09 Apr 2010
Michael Cronin1001222410,87604 Jul 1992
Michael Dobson1001121032—09 May 2026
Nathan Hogan10014442—17 Apr 2022
Paul Langmack100120203410,22021 Jun 2003
Peter Gentle1100282818—08 Aug 2008
Peter Mulholland11001919187,11514 Jul 1996
Phil Economidis1001662812,08930 Aug 1997
Ray Ritchie100125252610,80425 Jul 1982
Rick Stone110014141017,20503 Jul 2011
Ricky Henry11004242147,04006 Sep 2025
Royce Simmons100122427,34625 Aug 1996
Scott Murray1001181852—31 Jul 2011
Shaun McRae100110104211,62407 May 2005
Stephen Kearney110018181213,92404 Aug 2018
Steve Bleakley100166146,14406 Apr 1997
Steve Martin10011212188,17431 May 1998
Terry Lamb100122223310,82318 May 2002
Todd Wilson1001161634—20 Aug 2012
Tony Adam1100383828—13 Jul 2008
Tony Herman1100282843,74125 Aug 2024
Trent Robinson11002424162,14106 Aug 2020
Wayne Collins1001181830—15 Mar 2025
Wayne Ellis100118184011,02417 Jul 1994
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Graham Annesley201001063331.711,05716,05817 Apr 1983 – 18 Mar 1995
Sean Hampstead18101776542.510,77516,11728 Jul 1996 – 27 Aug 2007
Ashley Klein17110676844.513,31118,28221 Mar 2009 – 15 Mar 2025
Graeme West16511052232.67,73114,68905 Jun 1983 – 02 Jun 1995
Ben Cummins1580752234.812,14219,05128 Jul 2007 – 20 Jul 2023
Paul Simpkins1591562841.912,37819,51223 Jun 1996 – 26 Aug 2006
Chris Ward1450942630.48,45814,59128 Mar 1982 – 14 Apr 1991
Steve Clark1361655642.813,27218,38204 Apr 1993 – 11 Aug 2007
Adam Gee1230955646.310,74014,58621 Mar 2009 – 10 Apr 2026
Gavin Badger1190245941.713,92318,97419 Mar 2005 – 26 May 2019
Gerard Sutton1150650345.514,23918,98826 Mar 2010 – 14 Mar 2026
Greg Mccallum1130837133.79,38917,46928 Aug 1983 – 31 Jul 1994
Tim Mander1181249845.311,85118,26725 Jul 1993 – 15 May 2004
Matt Cecchin1070346246.210,82016,17729 Jun 2002 – 12 Sep 2020
Paul Mcblane1060445645.610,14812,56617 Jul 1994 – 04 Apr 1999
Alan Shortall970233937.713,25717,45821 Mar 2009 – 16 Jun 2018
Bill Harrigan960330834.210,38514,58605 Apr 1987 – 07 Jul 2001
Barry Barnes840425732.17,07412,92601 May 1983 – 02 Aug 1987
Grant Atkins850329637.012,82518,58901 May 2010 – 30 Apr 2023
Shayne Hayne830529837.315,08018,98018 May 2002 – 15 Jun 2012
Tony Archer840435043.813,21819,60803 Mar 2001 – 19 Mar 2010
Eddie Ward740325536.411,97915,29614 May 1989 – 06 Jul 1997
Gavin Morris740328640.911,29213,15603 May 2009 – 28 Mar 2014
Kelvin Jeffes751122432.011,40314,72125 Aug 1991 – 22 Mar 1996
Chris Butler630330650.312,12614,87217 May 2015 – 11 Apr 2025
Chris Sutton640220434.011,78516,02319 Mar 2010 – 19 Jun 2021
Daniel Luttringer621322838.010,72810,72830 Apr 2023 – 02 Aug 2025
David Munro620422637.711,08316,02302 Sep 2011 – 04 Jul 2019
Ian Parnaby650126844.710,35214,88124 Jun 1990 – 14 Jul 1996
Jared Maxwell630321235.310,98713,26731 Mar 2007 – 10 Aug 2014
Jason Robinson650118931.512,80615,77914 Aug 2004 – 15 Mar 2013
Kevin Roberts620420133.56,7257,56114 Mar 1982 – 14 Mar 1987
Liam Kennedy650125943.213,62518,19120 Apr 2019 – 06 Sep 2026
Chris James521220641.213,13916,92806 Jun 2008 – 07 Jun 2014
Gavin Reynolds520322244.411,81311,81314 Jun 2009 – 04 Jul 2015
John Gocher540120440.86,3189,16515 May 1983 – 09 Jun 1985
Mick Stone510415330.66,9279,65228 Feb 1982 – 23 Mar 1986
Peter Filmer540113426.88,30611,20205 Jul 1987 – 29 Mar 1992
Peter Gough520325649.69,82817,44228 Jun 2018 – 06 Sep 2025
Tony De Las Heras510418737.414,04715,77912 Apr 2008 – 23 May 2010
Adam Devcich410317944.815,50218,98012 Jul 2009 – 20 Aug 2012
Brian Grant420213132.89,94114,73120 May 1989 – 20 Jun 1999
Henry Perenara440016541.37,88413,88607 Sep 2013 – 18 Jul 2020
Jon Stone430118446.015,82918,58909 Apr 2010 – 16 Jun 2018
Kasey Badger410314135.31,5561,86406 Mar 2022 – 12 Jul 2026
Matt Hewitt42028621.57,4989,63807 Jul 1996 – 11 Feb 2000
Mick Lewis440014636.58,41511,54308 May 1994 – 19 May 1996
Tony Kelly401315037.57,4289,89623 Jul 1989 – 20 May 1995
David Manson311112842.710,10212,28614 Jun 1992 – 04 May 1997
Denis Spagarino31119230.77,6129,45809 Mar 1986 – 13 Mar 1988
Neil Almond33008327.78,4339,23003 Apr 1988 – 27 Aug 1995
Todd Smith310213644.79,54710,91614 Jul 2019 – 09 May 2026
Wyatt Raymond330016053.37,5569,24001 May 2022 – 18 Aug 2024
Barry Goldsworthy22007839.07,3268,74225 Apr 1982 – 23 May 1982
Clayton Wills20027638.03,7413,74107 Jul 2023 – 25 Aug 2024
David Jay20024623.09,1669,41830 Apr 1995 – 25 Jun 1995
Geoff Weeks21017035.010,35811,02125 Mar 1990 – 31 Mar 1991
Karra Nolan21018040.03,2075,13506 Mar 2022 – 21 Aug 2022
Luke Phillips20119648.011,85311,85303 Jul 2011 – 17 Aug 2013
Mark Oaten210110854.011,36114,18409 Apr 1995 – 16 Jul 2000
Martin Weekes20024422.08,46010,16109 May 1982 – 05 May 1985
Phil Cooley20024723.59,56910,08228 Jun 1986 – 06 Aug 1989
Phil Haines21018241.011,32813,62102 Sep 2011 – 14 Jun 2013
Rickey Mcfarlane210110452.0——12 Apr 2008 – 13 Jul 2008
Rob Alexander210112060.07,5698,05514 Apr 1996 – 28 Apr 1996
Steve Lyons21018442.012,67614,72829 May 2009 – 23 May 2010
Tony Maksoud220010251.08,0198,25716 Jul 1995 – 13 Aug 1995
Belinda Sharpe11001010.02,0792,07906 Mar 2022
Brett Suttor10014040.0——24 Aug 2008
Cameron Paddy10105252.0——01 Apr 2023
David Goener11003232.07,2427,24229 Jul 1990
David O'Keefe11004040.06,1346,13408 May 1988
Ethan Klein11007268.0——14 Mar 2026
Gavin West11007070.0——31 Jul 2011
Giles O'Donnell10014545.010,74010,74016 Aug 1987
Greg Boyd10011818.05,8935,89303 Aug 1986
Jack Danzey Jnr10014242.010,41310,41311 Apr 1982
Josh Eaton10015656.07,0407,04006 Sep 2025
Julien Rascagneres10014444.06,7536,75305 Mar 1983
Kieren Irons10016050.09,2189,21831 Jul 2026
Lionel Green10014040.04,1434,14303 Apr 1983
Luke Saldern10013636.0——18 Aug 2024
Matt Noyen11005050.013,88613,88615 Apr 2017
Mitchell Currie11004848.0——30 Mar 2024
Moghseen Jadwat11003030.08,1748,17431 May 1998
Nathan Loveday11004646.0——17 Apr 2022
Phil Henderson10013838.09,1379,13715 Mar 2020
Robin Whitfield10012424.09,1209,12013 Jul 1986
Steve Nash11003232.06,7806,78015 Apr 1984
Tom Stindl11004442.0——09 May 2026
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
St George-Illawarra DragonsNorth Queensland Cowboys20120885610,12413,88611 Feb 2000 – 06 Sep 2025
St George-Illawarra DragonsWarriors19121682911,75415,73206 May 2000 – 02 Aug 2025
St George-Illawarra DragonsBrisbane Broncos1761963412,52317,28716 Jul 2000 – 06 Sep 2026
St George-Illawarra DragonsCanberra Raiders1761107759,08414,72807 Jul 2001 – 02 Aug 2025
Illawarra SteelersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs156094069,31313,10611 Jul 1982 – 21 Feb 2015
Illawarra SteelersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs159155928,75814,72114 Mar 1982 – 14 Feb 2015
Illawarra SteelersSt George Dragons15501045010,54517,52711 Apr 1982 – 11 Apr 1998
Illawarra SteelersSydney Roosters157174997,65113,09614 Jun 1982 – 09 Aug 1998
Illawarra SteelersWestern Suburbs Magpies1511046027,38416,05827 Jun 1982 – 09 May 1998
St George-Illawarra DragonsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles15110464914,38318,97428 Aug 1999 – 10 Apr 2026
St George-Illawarra DragonsMelbourne Storm157177309,84312,96004 Jun 2000 – 14 Mar 2026
St George-Illawarra DragonsParramatta Eels1592461211,81118,19114 Apr 2001 – 06 Sep 2026
Illawarra SteelersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks149054488,17613,24022 Aug 1982 – 11 Aug 1996
St George-Illawarra DragonsPenrith Panthers1470763414,10718,98803 Aug 2003 – 06 Sep 2025
Illawarra SteelersCanberra Raiders134095058,60315,66825 Apr 1982 – 02 Apr 2015
Illawarra SteelersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles1352648610,51014,68925 Jul 1982 – 04 May 1997
Illawarra SteelersParramatta Eels1350848010,20212,92609 May 1982 – 02 Apr 2016
St George-Illawarra DragonsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1370651314,41719,60810 Sep 2005 – 25 Aug 2024
Illawarra SteelersNorth Sydney Bears125073057,24714,95728 Mar 1982 – 13 Feb 2016
Illawarra SteelersPenrith Panthers126064058,32714,58628 Feb 1982 – 25 Aug 1996
St George-Illawarra DragonsGold Coast Titans1290349610,23213,32918 May 2007 – 11 Apr 2025
St George-Illawarra DragonsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1150648214,79019,05114 Jul 2002 – 30 Apr 2023
St George-Illawarra DragonsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1170459314,15218,98001 Aug 1999 – 15 Mar 2025
Illawarra SteelersBalmain Tigers104063709,45114,95423 May 1982 – 14 Jun 1998
Illawarra SteelersNewcastle Knights940529510,14814,61109 Jul 1989 – 28 Mar 1998
St George-Illawarra DragonsWests Tigers940533511,48016,11011 Mar 2000 – 07 Jun 2024
Illawarra SteelersGold Coast Chargers86113128,82212,31213 Mar 1988 – 30 Aug 1997
St George-Illawarra DragonsNewcastle Knights841336914,10918,58904 Apr 2004 – 09 May 2026
St George-Illawarra DragonsSydney Roosters831432212,25619,51201 May 1999 – 18 Aug 2024
Illawarra SteelersBrisbane Broncos730422012,11215,24605 Jun 1988 – 12 Jul 1998
Illawarra SteelersNewtown Jets2002675,6247,10508 Aug 1982 – 03 Apr 1983
Illawarra SteelersNorth Queensland Cowboys2101667,7368,91430 Apr 1995 – 28 Jun 1998
Illawarra SteelersSouth Queensland Crushers2200525,5146,14405 May 1996 – 06 Apr 1997
Illawarra SteelersWarriors210111810,09112,12718 Mar 1995 – 28 Apr 1996
St George-Illawarra DragonsBlacktown Workers Sea Eagles220094——17 Apr 2022 – 30 Mar 2024
St George-Illawarra DragonsDolphins210111012,84516,47201 Apr 2023 – 31 Jul 2026
St George-Illawarra DragonsWestern Suburbs Magpies220011011,11711,11720 Jun 1999 – 01 May 2022
AustraliaSamoa11006218,45618,45609 Nov 2014
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSt George-Illawarra Dragons110034——30 Apr 2023
Illawarra SteelersCentral Coast Centurions110050——27 Feb 2016
Illawarra SteelersMelbourne Storm10012610,69510,69514 Mar 1998
Illawarra SteelersWest Coast Pirates110062——19 Mar 2016
Illawarra SteelersWestern Reds1001377,1157,11514 Jul 1996
Newcastle KnightsBrisbane Broncos1001381,0361,03606 Mar 2022
St George-Illawarra DragonsBalmain Tigers11005611,12011,12022 May 1999
St George-Illawarra DragonsNorth Sydney Bears11004412,56612,56604 Apr 1999
Sydney RoostersGold Coast Titans1001421,2781,27806 Mar 2022
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs2,384
Run Metres21,773
Line Breaks64
Try Assists46
Tackle Breaks352
Tackles Made4,646
Missed Tackles350
Kicking Metres6,854
Offloads130
Errors143
Penalties69
On Report13