BA

Active venue profile

Bartercard Odsal Stadium

Original name: Odsal Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Bradford, Odsal, West Yorkshire, England
Games 32
Average Crowd 9,784
Record Crowd 32,773

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games32
Home Wins23
Draws0
Away Wins9
Home Win Rate71.9%
Average Crowd9,784
Record Crowd32,773
Total Points1,512
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries267
Goals229
Goal Attempts168
Field Goals5
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins10
Send Offs1
Total Crowd293,525
Lowest Crowd1,606
Average Points47.3
Average Margin20.7
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026136079392055642.8110,9678,53614,491
2,02533002119212441.34,5522,2762,946
2,0242101141518743.55,3405,3405,340
1,99611100112090266260.2113,80910,34617,360
1,97511009603939.05,5075,5075,507
1,960220010704422.053,35026,67532,773
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League2416081,21850.8224,7769,36617,36030 Mar 1996 – 03 Sep 2026
Internationals33008327.758,85719,61932,77324 Sep 1960 – 25 Oct 1975
1895 Cup320114347.76,9463,4735,34003 Mar 2024 – 06 Apr 2025
Challenge Cup22006834.02,9462,9462,94626 Jan 2025 – 09 Feb 2025
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League13607556110,9678,536
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup2200682,9462,946
2,025AB Sundecks 1895 Cup1100561,6061,606
2,024AB Sundecks 1895 Cup2101875,3405,340
1,996Stones Super League111001662113,80910,346
1,975World Championship Series1100395,5075,507
1,960World Cup22004453,35026,675
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup33008358,85719,61924 Sep 1960 – 25 Oct 1975
Domestic2920 Home · 0 Draw · 9 Away · 8,691 avg crowd
International33 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 19,619 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
1895 CupQuarter Final2200891,6061,606
1895 CupSemi Final1001545,3405,340
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Bradford Bulls2920098168166138,69117,360
Castleford Tigers30035656806,58610,027
Great Britain220033331126,67532,773
New Zealand200220205013,04220,577
Wigan Warriors210146462612,46117,360
Leeds Rhinos210132326612,36014,491
St Helens21016262609,24311,467
Warrington Wolves21015656408,9649,278
Wakefield Trinity22006666266,4297,518
Sheffield Eagles200242421004,9838,359
Australia1001331032,77332,773
Halifax Panthers110027272613,19613,196
Huddersfield Giants100114142610,03110,031
Catalans Dragons10011010289,9929,992
Oldham100100569,8499,849
Toulouse Olympique100166188,7778,777
Workington Town100144528,6588,658
Paris St Germain10013232608,1948,194
Leigh Leopards11003838128,0108,010
Hull Kingston Rovers11004848127,7517,751
Hull FC10011414167,3157,315
London Broncos10012424317,1927,192
York Knights10012020307,0667,066
England11002727125,5075,507
Doncaster RLFC10014430——
Swinton Lions1001121221——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Bradford BullsSuper League2416086979,36617,360
Bradford Bulls1895 Cup3201713,4735,340
Bradford BullsChallenge Cup2200482,9462,946
Castleford TigersSuper League2002408,40710,027
Great BritainInternationals22003326,67532,773
Leeds RhinosSuper League21013212,36014,491
New ZealandInternationals20022013,04220,577
St HelensSuper League2101629,24311,467
Warrington WolvesSuper League2101568,9649,278
Wigan WarriorsSuper League21014612,46117,360
AustraliaInternationals1001332,77332,773
Castleford TigersChallenge Cup1001162,9462,946
Catalans DragonsSuper League1001109,9929,992
Doncaster RLFCChallenge Cup10014——
EnglandInternationals1100275,5075,507
Halifax PanthersSuper League11002713,19613,196
Huddersfield GiantsSuper League10011410,03110,031
Hull FCSuper League1001147,3157,315
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League1100487,7517,751
Leigh LeopardsSuper League1100388,0108,010
London BroncosSuper League1001247,1927,192
OldhamSuper League100109,8499,849
Paris St GermainSuper League1001328,1948,194
Sheffield Eagles1895 Cup1001201,6061,606
Sheffield EaglesSuper League1001228,3598,359
Swinton Lions1895 Cup100112——
Toulouse OlympiqueSuper League100168,7778,777
Wakefield Trinity1895 Cup1100405,3405,340
Wakefield TrinitySuper League1100267,5187,518
Workington TownSuper League100148,6588,658
York KnightsSuper League1001207,0667,066
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Kurt Haggerty136072182183388,53620 Feb 2026 – 03 Sep 2026
Brian Smith11100147947918310,34630 Mar 1996 – 18 Aug 1996
Brian Noble33008484402,27626 Jan 2025 – 06 Apr 2025
Bill Fallowfield220033331126,67524 Sep 1960 – 08 Oct 1960
Daryl Powell22006666266,42912 May 2024 – 16 Jul 2026
Adrian Lam11003838128,01014 Jun 2026
Alan Kilshaw1001121221—03 Mar 2024
Alex Murphy11002727125,50725 Oct 1975
Andy Goodway100100569,84928 Jul 1996
Andy Last10011414167,31517 May 2026
Brad Arthur110024241214,49103 Apr 2026
Chris Chester10012222326,78603 Sep 2026
Craig Lingard10012020361,60606 Apr 2025
Danny McGuire10011616182,94609 Feb 2025
Dean Bell1001885410,22924 May 1996
Eamon O'Carroll10011414405,34012 May 2024
Gary Hetherington10012222648,35923 Jun 1996
George Menzies10011212275,50725 Oct 1975
Graeme West100112122017,36012 Jul 1996
Joel Tomkins10011010289,99220 Feb 2026
John Dorahy10011414369,27805 May 1996
John Joyner100118183010,02730 Mar 1996
Keith Barnes1001331032,77308 Oct 1960
Lee Greenwood1100212112—03 Mar 2024
Luke Robinson100114142610,03120 Mar 2026
Mark Applegarth10012020307,06605 Jun 2026
Matt Peet1100343467,56115 Aug 2026
Michael Mazare10013232608,19419 May 1996
Paul Rowley11004040107,01927 Jun 2026
Richard Horne10014430—26 Jan 2025
Ross O'Reilly100144528,65802 Jun 1996
Sam Burgess1100424248,65008 Aug 2026
Shaun McRae100122225011,46705 Jul 1996
Steve Simms110027272613,19618 Aug 1996
Sylvain Houles100166188,77701 Mar 2026
Tony Currie10012424317,19208 Apr 1996
Travers Hardwick1001882320,57724 Sep 1960
Willie Peters11004848127,75125 Apr 2026
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Liam Rush420219248.07,3549,99212 May 2024 – 27 Jun 2026
Aaron Moore21018643.09,34110,03120 Mar 2026 – 08 Aug 2026
Colin Morris220010653.08,9689,27805 May 1996 – 02 Jun 1996
David Campbell220011859.010,03910,22924 May 1996 – 28 Jul 1996
Eddie Martung22004422.026,67532,77324 Sep 1960 – 08 Oct 1960
Liam Moore21017035.08,71914,49109 Feb 2025 – 03 Apr 2026
Marcus Griffiths20027839.07,5407,56116 Jul 2026 – 15 Aug 2026
Matthew Lynn220011055.04,1966,78606 Apr 2025 – 03 Sep 2026
Scott Mikalauskas22005728.58,7778,77703 Mar 2024 – 01 Mar 2026
Stuart Cummings220015879.09,91311,46723 Jun 1996 – 05 Jul 1996
Tara Jones21018040.07,6638,01017 May 2026 – 14 Jun 2026
Alan Bates11005555.07,1927,19208 Apr 1996
Andr� Lacaze11003939.05,5075,50725 Oct 1975
Cameron Worsley11003434.0——26 Jan 2025
Chris Kendall10016060.07,7517,75125 Apr 2026
Jack Smith10015050.08,0108,01014 Jun 2026
John Connolly11009292.08,1948,19419 May 1996
Robert Connolly11004848.010,02710,02730 Mar 1996
Russell Smith11003232.017,36017,36012 Jul 1996
Steve Presley10015353.013,19613,19618 Aug 1996
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Bradford BullsCastleford Tigers33001366,58610,02730 Mar 1996 – 03 Sep 2026
Bradford BullsLeeds Rhinos21019812,36014,49124 May 1996 – 03 Apr 2026
Bradford BullsSheffield Eagles22001424,9838,35923 Jun 1996 – 06 Apr 2025
Bradford BullsSt Helens21011229,24311,46705 Jul 1996 – 27 Jun 2026
Bradford BullsWakefield Trinity2002926,4297,51812 May 2024 – 16 Jul 2026
Bradford BullsWarrington Wolves2101968,9649,27805 May 1996 – 08 Aug 2026
Bradford BullsWigan Warriors21017212,46117,36012 Jul 1996 – 15 Aug 2026
Bradford BullsCatalans Dragons1100389,9929,99220 Feb 2026
Bradford BullsDoncaster RLFC110034——26 Jan 2025
Bradford BullsHalifax Panthers10015313,19613,19618 Aug 1996
Bradford BullsHuddersfield Giants11004010,03110,03120 Mar 2026
Bradford BullsHull FC1100307,3157,31517 May 2026
Bradford BullsHull Kingston Rovers1001607,7517,75125 Apr 2026
Bradford BullsLeigh Leopards1001508,0108,01014 Jun 2026
Bradford BullsLondon Broncos1100557,1927,19208 Apr 1996
Bradford BullsOldham1100569,8499,84928 Jul 1996
Bradford BullsParis St Germain1100928,1948,19419 May 1996
Bradford BullsSwinton Lions110033——03 Mar 2024
Bradford BullsToulouse Olympique1100248,7778,77701 Mar 2026
Bradford BullsWorkington Town1100568,6588,65802 Jun 1996
Bradford BullsYork Knights1100507,0667,06605 Jun 2026
EnglandNew Zealand1100395,5075,50725 Oct 1975
Great BritainAustralia11001332,77332,77308 Oct 1960
Great BritainNew Zealand11003120,57720,57724 Sep 1960
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0