DI

Active venue profile

DIY Kitchens Stadium

Original name: Belle Vue Stadium (Wakefield)

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England
Games 45
Average Crowd 6,740
Record Crowd 9,258

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games45
Home Wins24
Draws0
Away Wins21
Home Win Rate53.3%
Average Crowd6,740
Record Crowd9,258
Total Points1,978
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries351
Goals284
Goal Attempts400
Field Goals6
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins18
Send Offs5
Total Crowd303,313
Lowest Crowd1,809
Average Points44.0
Average Margin19.7
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026161105140102376747.9135,9448,4979,258
2,0251580710998263442.3109,3977,2939,258
2,02411007704242.01,8091,8091,809
2,023134099577153541.256,1634,3204,710
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League40220181,73643.4278,1606,9549,25817 Feb 2023 – 18 Sep 2026
Challenge Cup410320050.023,3445,8368,05108 Feb 2025 – 12 Apr 2026
1895 Cup11004242.01,8091,8091,80902 Mar 2024
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League141004681120,7578,626
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup21018615,1877,594
2,025Betfred Super League13805520101,2407,788
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup20021148,1574,079
2,024AB Sundecks 1895 Cup1100421,8091,809
2,023Betfred Super League1340953556,1634,320
Domestic4524 Home · 0 Draw · 21 Away · 6,740 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
1895 CupQuarter Final1100421,8091,809
Challenge CupQuarter Final1001488,0518,051
Challenge CupQuarter Finals1001326,1256,125
Super LeagueElim Final1100429,2589,258
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Wakefield Trinity45250201,1031,1038756,7409,258
Hull Kingston Rovers5302140140847,0699,258
Leigh Leopards5302106106766,9589,258
Leeds Rhinos41036666857,5899,258
St Helens4400138138427,1078,597
Wigan Warriors4202110110757,0218,095
Catalans Dragons420272721366,1488,625
Castleford Tigers31025454777,2259,158
Huddersfield Giants31023333776,8429,258
Hull FC32015252326,7478,239
Warrington Wolves300334341076,7199,057
Salford RLFC200216161045,0666,277
Bradford Bulls10011212528,6088,608
Toulouse Olympique11001818168,5558,555
York Knights10011212287,9827,982
Goole Vikings100100822,0322,032
Barrow Raiders10011212301,8091,809
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Wakefield TrinitySuper League40220189336,9549,258
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League53021407,0699,258
Catalans DragonsSuper League4202726,1488,625
Leigh LeopardsSuper League4202867,1679,258
St HelensSuper League44001387,1078,597
Wakefield TrinityChallenge Cup42021405,8368,051
Castleford TigersSuper League3102547,2259,158
Huddersfield GiantsSuper League3102336,8429,258
Hull FCSuper League3201526,7478,239
Leeds RhinosSuper League3102527,7409,258
Warrington WolvesSuper League3003346,7199,057
Wigan WarriorsSuper League3102846,6788,095
Salford RLFCSuper League2002165,0666,277
Barrow Raiders1895 Cup1001121,8091,809
Bradford BullsSuper League1001128,6088,608
Goole VikingsChallenge Cup100102,0322,032
Leeds RhinosChallenge Cup1001147,1367,136
Leigh LeopardsChallenge Cup1100206,1256,125
Toulouse OlympiqueSuper League1100188,5558,555
Wakefield Trinity1895 Cup1100301,8091,809
Wigan WarriorsChallenge Cup1100268,0518,051
York KnightsSuper League1001127,9827,982
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Daryl Powell33210128988985937,62530 Jul 2023 – 18 Sep 2026
Mark Applegarth1440102232233524,58217 Feb 2023 – 29 Aug 2026
Adrian Lam5302106106766,95816 Apr 2023 – 18 Sep 2026
Willie Peters5302140140847,06924 Mar 2023 – 06 Jun 2026
Matt Peet4202110110757,02107 Jul 2023 – 12 Jun 2026
Brad Arthur31025252618,54924 Jul 2025 – 07 Aug 2026
Paul Wellens33009292266,61103 Sep 2023 – 08 Aug 2025
John Cartwright21012626268,13321 Mar 2025 – 05 Mar 2026
Paul Rowley200216161045,06630 Jun 2023 – 25 May 2025
Sam Burgess20022828657,84318 May 2025 – 05 Sep 2026
Steve McNamara22005656343,71717 Feb 2023 – 08 Sep 2023
Andy Last11002828124,71018 Aug 2023
Danny McGuire10011212137,80717 Apr 2025
Eamon O'Carroll11004646168,59715 Aug 2026
Ian Watson11008804,15503 Mar 2023
Jim Lenihan10012323299,25828 Jun 2026
Joel Tomkins100166448,62505 Jul 2025
Kurt Haggerty10011212528,60818 Apr 2026
Luke Robinson100122487,11230 Aug 2025
Paul Crarey10011212301,80902 Mar 2024
Rohan Smith10011414244,71011 Jun 2023
Ryan Carr10011414529,15824 Jul 2026
Ryan Sheridan10011010588,53215 May 2026
Scott Taylor100100822,03208 Feb 2025
Sylvain Houles11001818168,55514 Feb 2026
Tony Smith1100262663,97611 May 2023
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Aaron Moore1270544036.76,9629,05703 Mar 2023 – 05 Sep 2026
Chris Kendall640225141.87,4579,25818 Aug 2023 – 18 Sep 2026
Jack Smith620422237.06,5948,06511 May 2023 – 13 Mar 2026
Liam Rush540122845.66,5268,60802 Mar 2024 – 29 Aug 2026
Tom Grant540127855.67,1179,25817 Feb 2023 – 24 Jul 2026
Liam Moore410321453.57,8189,25825 May 2025 – 07 Aug 2026
Marcus Griffiths410319147.85,3848,09516 Apr 2023 – 12 Jun 2026
Ben Thaler11003838.03,8543,85430 Jun 2023
Cameron Worsley10018282.02,0322,03208 Feb 2025
James Vella10013434.08,5558,55514 Feb 2026
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Wakefield TrinityHull Kingston Rovers52032247,0699,25824 Mar 2023 – 06 Jun 2026
Wakefield TrinityLeigh Leopards52031826,9589,25816 Apr 2023 – 18 Sep 2026
Wakefield TrinityCatalans Dragons42022086,1488,62517 Feb 2023 – 15 May 2026
Wakefield TrinityLeeds Rhinos43011517,5899,25811 Jun 2023 – 07 Aug 2026
Wakefield TrinitySt Helens40041807,1078,59703 Sep 2023 – 15 Aug 2026
Wakefield TrinityWigan Warriors42021857,0218,09507 Jul 2023 – 12 Jun 2026
Wakefield TrinityCastleford Tigers32011317,2259,15818 Aug 2023 – 24 Jul 2026
Wakefield TrinityHuddersfield Giants32011106,8429,25803 Mar 2023 – 28 Jun 2026
Wakefield TrinityHull FC3102846,7478,23911 May 2023 – 05 Mar 2026
Wakefield TrinityWarrington Wolves33001416,7199,05730 Jul 2023 – 05 Sep 2026
Wakefield TrinitySalford RLFC22001205,0666,27730 Jun 2023 – 25 May 2025
Goole VikingsWakefield Trinity1001822,0322,03208 Feb 2025
Wakefield TrinityBarrow Raiders1100421,8091,80902 Mar 2024
Wakefield TrinityBradford Bulls1100648,6088,60818 Apr 2026
Wakefield TrinityToulouse Olympique1001348,5558,55514 Feb 2026
Wakefield TrinityYork Knights1100407,9827,98229 Aug 2026
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0