EL

Active venue profile

Elland Road

Original name: Elland Road

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Games 12
Average Crowd 28,373
Record Crowd 39,120

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games12
Home Wins5
Draws1
Away Wins6
Home Win Rate41.7%
Average Crowd28,373
Record Crowd39,120
Total Points401
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries66
Goals68
Goal Attempts80
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins9
Send Offs0
Total Crowd340,474
Lowest Crowd22,209
Average Points32.9
Average Margin20.6
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02464023128118130.2159,30926,55230,810
2,02211005503030.028,11328,11328,113
2,01110016703838.034,14734,14734,147
2,009100111906262.031,04231,04231,042
2,00510014402424.026,53426,53426,534
2,00410018804848.039,12039,12039,120
1,98510101701812.022,20922,20922,209
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Internationals611422035.7181,16530,19439,12008 Nov 1985 – 11 Nov 2022
Super League640218130.2159,30926,55230,81017 Aug 2024 – 18 Aug 2024
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,024Betfred Super League6402181159,30926,552
2,022World Cup11003028,11328,113
2,011Four Nations10013834,14734,147
2,009Four Nations10016231,04231,042
2,005Tri-Nations10012426,53426,534
2,004Tri-Nations10014839,12039,120
1,9851985-88 World Cup10101822,20922,209
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
Tri-Nations20027265,65432,82726 Nov 2004 – 26 Nov 2005
Four Nations200210065,18932,59514 Nov 2009 – 19 Nov 2011
World Cup21104850,32225,16108 Nov 1985 – 11 Nov 2022
Domestic64 Home · 0 Draw · 2 Away · 26,552 avg crowd
International61 Home · 1 Draw · 4 Away · 30,194 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
InternationalsFinal4004172130,84339,120
InternationalsSemi Final11003028,11328,113
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Australia54011361366631,79139,120
New Zealand311148442225,61928,113
England200224247632,59534,147
Great Britain201112105030,66539,120
Hull FC1001442930,81030,810
Leeds Rhinos1001662430,81030,810
London Broncos11002929430,81030,810
St Helens1001002030,81030,810
Warrington Wolves11002424630,81030,810
Wigan Warriors11002020030,81030,810
Castleford Tigers100112122022,29322,293
Catalans Dragons1001443622,29322,293
Huddersfield Giants110020201222,29322,293
Hull Kingston Rovers11003636422,29322,293
Leigh Leopards11002626022,29322,293
Salford RLFC1001002622,29322,293
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
AustraliaInternationals540113631,79139,120
New ZealandInternationals31114825,61928,113
EnglandInternationals20022432,59534,147
Great BritainInternationals20111230,66539,120
Castleford TigersSuper League10011222,29322,293
Catalans DragonsSuper League1001422,29322,293
Huddersfield GiantsSuper League11002022,29322,293
Hull FCSuper League1001430,81030,810
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League11003622,29322,293
Leeds RhinosSuper League1001630,81030,810
Leigh LeopardsSuper League11002622,29322,293
London BroncosSuper League11002930,81030,810
Salford RLFCSuper League1001022,29322,293
St HelensSuper League1001030,81030,810
Warrington WolvesSuper League11002430,81030,810
Wigan WarriorsSuper League11002030,81030,810
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Steve McNamara200212126628,22019 Nov 2011 – 18 Aug 2024
Tim Sheens220076762432,59514 Nov 2009 – 19 Nov 2011
Wayne Bennett210144442832,82726 Nov 2004 – 26 Nov 2005
Adrian Lam11002626022,29318 Aug 2024
Brad Arthur1001662430,81017 Aug 2024
Brian McClennan11002424026,53426 Nov 2005
Brian Noble1001444439,12026 Nov 2004
Craig Lingard100112122022,29318 Aug 2024
Graham Lowe1010106622,20908 Nov 1985
Luke Robinson110020201222,29318 Aug 2024
Mal Meninga110016161428,11311 Nov 2022
Matt Peet11002020030,81017 Aug 2024
Maurice Bamford101086622,20908 Nov 1985
Michael Maguire100114141628,11311 Nov 2022
Mike Eccles11002929430,81017 Aug 2024
Paul Rowley1001002622,29318 Aug 2024
Paul Wellens1001002030,81017 Aug 2024
Sam Burgess11002424630,81017 Aug 2024
Simon Grix1001442930,81017 Aug 2024
Tony Smith100116164631,04214 Nov 2009
Willie Peters11003636422,29318 Aug 2024
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Aaron Moore11003232.022,29322,29318 Aug 2024
Ashley Klein11003030.028,11328,11311 Nov 2022
Barry Gomersall10101812.022,20922,20908 Nov 1985
Chris Kendall11003030.030,81030,81017 Aug 2024
Jack Smith11002020.030,81030,81017 Aug 2024
Leon Williamson10016262.031,04231,04214 Nov 2009
Liam Moore11002626.022,29322,29318 Aug 2024
Liam Rush10013333.030,81030,81017 Aug 2024
Matt Cecchin10013838.034,14734,14719 Nov 2011
Russell Smith10014848.039,12039,12026 Nov 2004
Steve Ganson10012424.026,53426,53426 Nov 2005
Tom Grant10014040.022,29322,29318 Aug 2024
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
AustraliaNew Zealand21015427,32428,11326 Nov 2005 – 11 Nov 2022
EnglandAustralia200210032,59534,14714 Nov 2009 – 19 Nov 2011
Catalans DragonsHull Kingston Rovers10014022,29322,29318 Aug 2024
Great BritainAustralia10014839,12039,12026 Nov 2004
Great BritainNew Zealand10101822,20922,20908 Nov 1985
Huddersfield GiantsCastleford Tigers11003222,29322,29318 Aug 2024
Hull FCLondon Broncos10013330,81030,81017 Aug 2024
Leigh LeopardsSalford RLFC11002622,29322,29318 Aug 2024
Warrington WolvesLeeds Rhinos11003030,81030,81017 Aug 2024
Wigan WarriorsSt Helens11002030,81030,81017 Aug 2024
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0