HA

Active venue profile

Halliwell Jones Stadium

Original name: Halliwell Jones Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Warrington, Cheshire, England
Games 67
Average Crowd 10,141
Record Crowd 15,064

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games67
Home Wins45
Draws0
Away Wins22
Home Win Rate67.2%
Average Crowd10,141
Record Crowd15,064
Total Points2,872
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries504
Goals423
Goal Attempts560
Field Goals10
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins28
Send Offs4
Total Crowd669,297
Lowest Crowd2,908
Average Points42.8
Average Margin18.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026191504146122383143.7178,2289,38015,064
2,0251470710581258441.7136,12210,47112,503
2,0241410049678354338.8142,94410,21012,181
2,023138059893258044.6141,62510,89415,026
2,02243013532020449.531,1567,78912,674
2,0132101171209246.026,73113,36613,965
2,01111007503838.012,49112,49112,491
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League54370172,27042.0556,69310,50415,06416 Feb 2023 – 19 Sep 2026
Internationals750233446.970,37810,05413,96528 Oct 2011 – 06 Nov 2022
Challenge Cup520322645.237,3977,47913,42106 Apr 2025 – 09 May 2026
1895 Cup11004242.04,8294,8294,82931 Aug 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League141301595146,11610,437
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup410319427,2836,821
2,0261895 Cup1100424,8294,829
2,025Betfred Super League13607552126,00810,501
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup11003210,11410,114
2,024Betfred Super League141004543142,94410,210
2,023Betfred Super League13805580141,62510,894
2,022World Cup430120431,1567,789
2,013World Cup21019226,73113,366
2,011Four Nations11003812,49112,491
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup640229657,8879,64827 Oct 2013 – 06 Nov 2022
Four Nations11003812,49112,49128 Oct 2011
Domestic6040 Home · 0 Draw · 20 Away · 10,151 avg crowd
International75 Home · 0 Draw · 2 Away · 10,054 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
InternationalsQuarter Finals20026425,44012,766
1895 CupFinal1100424,8294,829
Challenge CupQuarter Final1100347,7597,759
Challenge CupQuarter Finals11003210,11410,114
Challenge CupSemi Final10013213,42113,421
Super LeagueElim Final11004711,07311,073
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Warrington Wolves58410171,5251,52593910,18715,064
St Helens820611011017312,27215,064
Hull Kingston Rovers6204999912610,32212,102
Hull FC610564641469,82511,023
Wigan Warriors540194946513,27015,026
Leigh Leopards5104848413210,47212,073
Catalans Dragons520311211210010,36111,240
Leeds Rhinos520398981009,82811,082
Samoa42021101108611,54013,965
Huddersfield Giants410374741289,69110,034
Castleford Tigers400450502028,8889,342
New Zealand320188886210,63613,965
Wakefield Trinity310264647510,10910,209
Salford RLFC32017070629,4379,616
London Broncos21013232647,51110,192
Fiji11002222412,76612,766
Tonga100118182012,67412,674
Australia110026261212,49112,491
Toulouse Olympique100114142610,66710,667
Bradford Bulls10011212269,3069,306
York Knights10011010309,0159,015
France100144626,7566,756
Cook Islands10011816326,2736,273
Papua New Guinea11003432166,2736,273
Lebanon10011412345,4535,453
Widnes Vikings10011010324,8294,829
Goole Vikings10011010783,1953,195
Sheffield Eagles100166342,9082,908
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Warrington WolvesSuper League54370171,36910,50415,064
Hull FCSuper League6105649,82511,023
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League62049910,32212,102
St HelensSuper League62049812,44115,064
Catalans DragonsSuper League520311210,36111,240
Leeds RhinosSuper League5203989,82811,082
Castleford TigersSuper League4004508,8889,342
Huddersfield GiantsSuper League4103749,69110,034
Leigh LeopardsSuper League41037411,15112,073
SamoaInternationals420211011,54013,965
Warrington WolvesChallenge Cup44001565,99410,114
Wigan WarriorsSuper League43016213,23215,026
New ZealandInternationals32018810,63613,965
Salford RLFCSuper League3201709,4379,616
Wakefield TrinitySuper League31026410,10910,209
St HelensChallenge Cup20021211,76813,421
AustraliaInternationals11002612,49112,491
Bradford BullsSuper League1001129,3069,306
Cook IslandsInternationals1001186,2736,273
FijiInternationals11002212,76612,766
FranceInternationals100146,7566,756
Goole VikingsChallenge Cup1001103,1953,195
LebanonInternationals1001145,4535,453
Leigh LeopardsChallenge Cup1001107,7597,759
London Broncos1895 Cup1100324,8294,829
London BroncosSuper League1001010,19210,192
Papua New GuineaInternationals1100346,2736,273
Sheffield EaglesChallenge Cup100162,9082,908
TongaInternationals10011812,67412,674
Toulouse OlympiqueSuper League10011410,66710,667
Widnes Vikings1895 Cup1001104,8294,829
Wigan WarriorsChallenge Cup11003213,42113,421
York KnightsSuper League1001109,0159,015
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Sam Burgess45330121,1781,1787069,97823 Feb 2024 – 19 Sep 2026
Daryl Powell1280431131121610,78916 Feb 2023 – 28 Feb 2026
Paul Wellens6204969611711,61607 Jul 2023 – 24 Apr 2025
Willie Peters6204999912610,32212 May 2023 – 19 Sep 2026
Adrian Lam5104848413210,47217 Mar 2023 – 11 Apr 2026
Matt Peet540194946513,27014 Apr 2023 – 09 May 2026
Paul Rowley5203848411811,84002 Mar 2023 – 09 May 2026
Matt Parish42021101108611,54027 Oct 2013 – 06 Nov 2022
Gary Chambers310282826010,75704 Aug 2023 – 15 Sep 2023
John Cartwright31025454589,86012 Apr 2025 – 25 Jun 2026
Steve McNamara320174745210,90304 Aug 2023 – 21 Feb 2025
Brad Arthur210148482210,30328 Mar 2025 – 18 Jun 2026
Craig Lingard20021414645,69601 Mar 2024 – 06 Feb 2026
Ian Watson20022626789,38410 Jun 2023 – 05 Jul 2024
Mark Applegarth20022828629,61205 May 2023 – 13 Aug 2026
Rohan Smith210132324810,03216 Feb 2023 – 29 Jun 2023
Stephen Kearney210154545013,22828 Oct 2011 – 27 Oct 2013
Tony Smith200216167010,11401 Apr 2023 – 23 Feb 2024
Allan Coleman10011010324,82931 Aug 2026
Andy Last100144128,81505 Jun 2026
Chev Walker10011818308,47111 Jul 2024
Danny McGuire10012424348,62530 May 2025
Danny Ward10011212669,10302 Sep 2023
Jason Demetriou11003232104,82931 Aug 2026
Jim Lenihan100124243410,03423 Aug 2026
Joel Tomkins100122223010,74014 Aug 2025
Kristian Woolf100118182012,67406 Nov 2022
Kurt Haggerty10011212269,30624 May 2026
Laurent Frayssinous100144626,75630 Oct 2022
Luke Robinson11002424169,96421 Jun 2025
Michael Cheika10011412345,45316 Oct 2022
Michael Maguire11003434125,45316 Oct 2022
Mike Eccles1001005410,19220 Sep 2024
Rick Stone11002222412,76617 Nov 2013
Ryan Carr100166729,34221 Mar 2026
Scott Taylor10011010783,19514 Mar 2026
Simon Grix100166248,68003 May 2024
Stanley Tepend11003432166,27325 Oct 2022
Sylvain Houles100114142610,66711 Sep 2026
Tim Sheens110026261212,49128 Oct 2011
Tony Iro10011816326,27325 Oct 2022
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Jack Smith1150648343.910,80813,42102 Mar 2023 – 09 May 2026
Liam Moore1190245941.710,64915,06416 Feb 2023 – 18 Jul 2026
Aaron Moore850333441.810,50213,21801 Apr 2023 – 19 Sep 2026
Chris Kendall840427734.110,67115,02625 Oct 2022 – 24 May 2026
Marcus Griffiths760134048.69,67211,02605 May 2023 – 23 Aug 2026
Tom Grant550020440.89,15510,74028 Mar 2025 – 11 Sep 2026
Liam Rush330015150.310,19811,15721 Feb 2025 – 21 Mar 2026
Ben Thaler22009346.511,12612,07317 Mar 2023 – 12 May 2023
James Vella21016834.09,2719,96409 May 2024 – 21 Jun 2025
Richard Silverwood21019246.013,36613,96527 Oct 2013 – 17 Nov 2013
Scott Mikalauskas20027738.52,9082,90829 Aug 2025 – 06 Feb 2026
Ashley Klein10013838.012,67412,67406 Nov 2022
Grant Atkins11004846.05,4535,45316 Oct 2022
Phil Bentham11003838.012,49112,49128 Oct 2011
Ryan Cox11001616.08,8158,81505 Jun 2026
Tara Jones10018888.03,1953,19514 Mar 2026
Todd Smith11006666.06,7566,75630 Oct 2022
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Warrington WolvesSt Helens750225112,10815,06407 Jul 2023 – 13 Feb 2026
Warrington WolvesHull FC65012109,82511,02301 Apr 2023 – 05 Jun 2026
Warrington WolvesHull Kingston Rovers640222510,32212,10212 May 2023 – 19 Sep 2026
Warrington WolvesCatalans Dragons530221210,36111,24004 Aug 2023 – 25 Jun 2026
Warrington WolvesLeeds Rhinos53021989,82811,08216 Feb 2023 – 18 Jun 2026
Warrington WolvesLeigh Leopards540121610,47212,07317 Mar 2023 – 11 Apr 2026
Warrington WolvesCastleford Tigers44002528,8889,34202 Sep 2023 – 21 Mar 2026
Warrington WolvesHuddersfield Giants43012029,69110,03410 Jun 2023 – 23 Aug 2026
Warrington WolvesWigan Warriors410312713,23215,02614 Apr 2023 – 24 Apr 2026
Warrington WolvesSalford RLFC31021329,4379,61602 Mar 2023 – 29 Aug 2025
Warrington WolvesWakefield Trinity320113910,10910,20905 May 2023 – 28 Feb 2026
AustraliaNew Zealand11003812,49112,49128 Oct 2011
Goole VikingsWarrington Wolves1001883,1953,19514 Mar 2026
London BroncosWidnes Vikings1100424,8294,82931 Aug 2026
New ZealandLebanon1100485,4535,45316 Oct 2022
New ZealandSamoa11006613,96513,96527 Oct 2013
Papua New GuineaCook Islands1100526,2736,27325 Oct 2022
SamoaFiji10012612,76612,76617 Nov 2013
SamoaFrance1100666,7566,75630 Oct 2022
Sheffield EaglesWarrington Wolves1001402,9082,90806 Feb 2026
St HelensWigan Warriors10013213,42113,42109 May 2026
TongaSamoa10013812,67412,67406 Nov 2022
Warrington WolvesBradford Bulls1100389,3069,30624 May 2026
Warrington WolvesLondon Broncos11005410,19210,19220 Sep 2024
Warrington WolvesToulouse Olympique11004010,66710,66711 Sep 2026
Warrington WolvesYork Knights1100409,0159,01513 Aug 2026
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0