PR

Active venue profile

Progress with Unity Stadium

Original name: Progress with Unity Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Leigh, Greater Manchester, England
Games 63
Average Crowd 7,904
Record Crowd 10,554

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games63
Home Wins44
Draws1
Away Wins18
Home Win Rate69.8%
Average Crowd7,904
Record Crowd10,554
Total Points2,579
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries453
Goals381
Goal Attempts501
Field Goals5
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins40
Send Offs2
Total Crowd497,927
Lowest Crowd1,660
Average Points40.8
Average Margin18.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02614100410184257441.0118,6818,47710,265
2,02515120310990061641.1129,4628,63110,375
2,024138149373051839.8109,0728,39010,308
2,023138058470347936.894,3007,25410,308
2,02243013439021451.019,3614,8406,188
2,0192101161509447.06,1203,0604,460
2,01311007503838.010,55410,55410,554
2,01111009504646.010,37710,37710,377
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League53361162,09939.6441,2638,32610,37517 Feb 2023 – 11 Sep 2026
Internationals540125649.238,1827,63610,55429 Oct 2011 – 30 Oct 2022
1895 Cup320113645.38,2302,7434,46002 Jun 2019 – 08 May 2022
Challenge Cup22008844.010,2525,1265,53516 Mar 2025 – 14 Mar 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League13904552113,1468,704
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup1100225,5355,535
2,025Betfred Super League141103550124,7458,910
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup1100664,7174,717
2,024Betfred Super League13814518109,0728,390
2,023Betfred Super League1380547994,3007,254
2,022World Cup320117217,2515,750
2,0221895 Cup1100422,1102,110
2,0191895 Cup2101946,1203,060
2,013World Cup11003810,55410,554
2,011Four Nations11004610,37710,377
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup430121027,8056,95105 Nov 2013 – 30 Oct 2022
Four Nations11004610,37710,37729 Oct 2011
Domestic5840 Home · 1 Draw · 17 Away · 7,927 avg crowd
International54 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 7,636 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
1895 CupSemi Final2101626,5704,460
Super LeagueElim Final11003610,01110,011
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Leigh Leopards58401171,4631,4638607,92710,375
Huddersfield Giants610590901467,6828,508
Wigan Warriors54011121125010,08910,375
Warrington Wolves500566661129,1389,627
St Helens500548481609,05110,011
Hull FC510466661407,2498,400
Leeds Rhinos42026464768,4359,603
Hull Kingston Rovers42025858788,2849,682
Wakefield Trinity42028888688,12410,011
Catalans Dragons42026060948,0068,602
Salford RLFC420260601087,6308,589
Castleford Tigers401358581287,5898,567
Cook Islands21013434348,37110,554
Wales20021616608,28310,377
Lebanon2200110106265,5326,057
Tonga110022221610,55410,554
England11004242410,37710,377
York Knights10011414228,2498,249
Bradford Bulls10011010628,0458,045
Toulouse Olympique10012020217,8347,834
London Broncos100166366,6776,677
Ireland10011814326,0576,057
Jamaica10011412745,0065,006
Batley Bulldogs100144624,7174,717
Widnes Vikings1100121284,4604,460
Sheffield Eagles10011212302,1102,110
Workington Town10011212621,6601,660
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Leigh LeopardsSuper League53361161,2858,32610,375
Huddersfield GiantsSuper League6105907,6828,508
St HelensSuper League5005489,05110,011
Warrington WolvesSuper League5005669,1389,627
Wigan WarriorsSuper League540111210,08910,375
Castleford TigersSuper League4013587,5898,567
Catalans DragonsSuper League4202608,0068,602
Hull FCSuper League4103607,6788,400
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League4202588,2849,682
Leeds RhinosSuper League4202648,4359,603
Salford RLFCSuper League4202607,6308,589
Wakefield TrinitySuper League4202888,12410,011
Leigh Leopards1895 Cup32011002,7434,460
Cook IslandsInternationals2101348,37110,554
LebanonInternationals22001105,5326,057
Leigh LeopardsChallenge Cup2200785,1265,535
WalesInternationals2002168,28310,377
Batley BulldogsChallenge Cup100144,7174,717
Bradford BullsSuper League1001108,0458,045
EnglandInternationals11004210,37710,377
Hull FCChallenge Cup100165,5355,535
IrelandInternationals1001186,0576,057
JamaicaInternationals1001145,0065,006
London BroncosSuper League100166,6776,677
Sheffield Eagles1895 Cup1001122,1102,110
TongaInternationals11002210,55410,554
Toulouse OlympiqueSuper League1001207,8347,834
Widnes Vikings1895 Cup1100124,4604,460
Workington Town1895 Cup1001121,6601,660
York KnightsSuper League1001148,2498,249
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Adrian Lam56391161,3931,3938368,10008 May 2022 – 11 Sep 2026
Matt Peet54011121125010,08930 Mar 2023 – 31 Jul 2026
Daryl Powell42028181788,76226 May 2023 – 11 Sep 2026
Paul Rowley420260601087,63017 Feb 2023 – 22 Aug 2025
Paul Wellens400438381128,91610 Mar 2023 – 12 Sep 2025
Sam Burgess40045454829,39330 Aug 2024 – 25 Jul 2026
Steve McNamara42028080828,57829 Oct 2011 – 28 Feb 2025
Willie Peters42025858788,28430 Jun 2023 – 16 May 2026
Luke Robinson30034242747,97213 Jul 2024 – 19 Sep 2025
Andy Last20021212726,84205 May 2023 – 22 May 2026
Brad Arthur21013636409,12907 Aug 2025 – 13 Feb 2026
Ian Watson21013232427,28603 Sep 2023 – 16 Feb 2024
John Cartwright21013232286,79122 May 2025 – 14 Mar 2026
John Duffy21017070243,06002 Jun 2019 – 28 Jul 2019
Mark Applegarth20023333426,90715 Sep 2023 – 07 Aug 2026
Michael Cheika2200110106265,53223 Oct 2022 – 30 Oct 2022
Rohan Smith21012828367,74021 Apr 2023 – 08 Mar 2024
Charlie Tonga110022221610,55405 Nov 2013
Chris Chester100166468,33028 Aug 2025
Chris Thorman10011212621,66002 Jun 2019
Craig Lingard10102828288,03504 May 2024
David Fairleigh100116162210,55405 Nov 2013
Eamon O'Carroll10011010489,58904 Sep 2026
Ged Corcoran10011814326,05723 Oct 2022
Iestyn Harris1001444210,37729 Oct 2011
Joel Tomkins11002222168,09006 Mar 2026
John Kear10011212186,18819 Oct 2022
Kieron Purtill1100121284,46028 Jul 2019
Kurt Haggerty10011010628,04521 Aug 2026
Liam Finn10011616307,60323 Apr 2026
Mark Aston10011212302,11008 May 2022
Mark Moxon100144624,71716 Mar 2025
Mike Eccles100166366,67719 Jul 2024
Romeo Monteith10011412745,00630 Oct 2022
Ryan Carr10011818248,56711 Jul 2026
Simon Grix10011212428,40011 Aug 2024
Sylvain Houles10012020217,83428 Mar 2026
Tony Iro11001818126,18819 Oct 2022
Tony Smith10011616286,00609 Jun 2023
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Liam Moore13100349137.89,04010,30830 Mar 2023 – 11 Sep 2026
Jack Smith930634238.08,94210,37517 Feb 2023 – 16 May 2026
Marcus Griffiths860234042.57,9359,14530 Jun 2023 – 25 Jul 2026
Aaron Moore650123338.87,0568,02110 Mar 2023 – 28 Mar 2026
Tom Grant650120734.57,5899,62715 Sep 2023 – 14 Mar 2026
Chris Kendall520319038.09,03610,26526 May 2023 – 04 Sep 2026
Liam Rush440022255.57,0028,56719 Jul 2024 – 21 Aug 2026
Ben Thaler32019030.05,7176,68628 Jul 2019 – 09 Jun 2023
James Vella21109246.08,1428,24904 May 2024 – 07 Aug 2026
Adam Gee11005246.06,0576,05723 Oct 2022
Andy Sweet11007474.01,6601,66002 Jun 2019
Ashley Klein11003838.010,55410,55405 Nov 2013
Henry Perenara11004646.010,37710,37729 Oct 2011
Nick Bennett11004242.02,1102,11008 May 2022
Paki Parkinson11009086.05,0065,00630 Oct 2022
Robert Hicks10013030.06,1886,18819 Oct 2022
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Leigh LeopardsHuddersfield Giants65012367,6828,50803 Sep 2023 – 23 Apr 2026
Leigh LeopardsHull FC54012067,2498,40009 Jun 2023 – 22 May 2026
Leigh LeopardsSt Helens55002089,05110,01110 Mar 2023 – 04 Sep 2026
Leigh LeopardsWarrington Wolves55001789,1389,62726 May 2023 – 25 Jul 2026
Leigh LeopardsWigan Warriors510416210,08910,37530 Mar 2023 – 31 Jul 2026
Leigh LeopardsCastleford Tigers43101867,5898,56705 May 2023 – 11 Jul 2026
Leigh LeopardsCatalans Dragons42021548,0068,60219 Aug 2023 – 06 Mar 2026
Leigh LeopardsHull Kingston Rovers42021368,2849,68230 Jun 2023 – 16 May 2026
Leigh LeopardsLeeds Rhinos42021408,4359,60321 Apr 2023 – 13 Feb 2026
Leigh LeopardsSalford RLFC42021687,6308,58917 Feb 2023 – 22 Aug 2025
Leigh LeopardsWakefield Trinity42021568,12410,01115 Sep 2023 – 11 Sep 2026
EnglandWales11004610,37710,37729 Oct 2011
LebanonIreland1100526,0576,05723 Oct 2022
LebanonJamaica1100905,0065,00630 Oct 2022
Leigh LeopardsBatley Bulldogs1100664,7174,71716 Mar 2025
Leigh LeopardsBradford Bulls1100728,0458,04521 Aug 2026
Leigh LeopardsLondon Broncos1100426,6776,67719 Jul 2024
Leigh LeopardsSheffield Eagles1100422,1102,11008 May 2022
Leigh LeopardsToulouse Olympique1100417,8347,83428 Mar 2026
Leigh LeopardsWidnes Vikings1001204,4604,46028 Jul 2019
Leigh LeopardsWorkington Town1100741,6601,66002 Jun 2019
Leigh LeopardsYork Knights1100368,2498,24907 Aug 2026
TongaCook Islands11003810,55410,55405 Nov 2013
WalesCook Islands1001306,1886,18819 Oct 2022
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0